1. House Sitting
  2. Bemmel

House Sitting, Bemmel

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilithL

1. Lilith

8.6 km - Nijmegen
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Bunny whisperer, cat enthusiast!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LilithL

1. Lilith

New sitter
Bunny whisperer, cat enthusiast!8.6 km - Nijmegen
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
NavidN

2. Navid

7.8 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

A loving home away from home for your dog 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NavidN

2. Navid

New sitter
A loving home away from home for your dog 🐾7.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
ThaiseT

3. Thaise

2.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring and happy to look after your furry friend 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
ThaiseT

3. Thaise

New sitter
Caring and happy to look after your furry friend 🐾2.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
DjúlioD

4. Djúlio

7.8 km
from
€25
/night

Researcher by day, dog lover always

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
DjúlioD

4. Djúlio

Researcher by day, dog lover always7.8 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
PovilasP

5. Povilas

11.3 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy pet - happy life

Usually responds within one day
PovilasP

5. Povilas

Happy pet - happy life11.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"I was very pleased with the way Povilas looked after my cat when I was away for 3 weeks.. He definitly knows how to look after cats, not feeding her too much and playing with her when he was home. He also kept my house completely in order, so I am very happy that I asked him to stay at my house wile I was away. I hope he can come again when I want to travel !"
MarienM
Review by Marien
from
€25
/night
DanaD

6. Dana

11 km
from
€28
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sitter for all kinds of furry friends🐾🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
DanaD

6. Dana

Sitter for all kinds of furry friends🐾🥰11 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Dana is flexibel en correct. Ik raad haar zeker aan."
LidijaL
Review by Lidija
from
€28
/night
LorenaL

7. Lorena

8.9 km - Nijmegen
from
€30
/night
New sitter
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Op zoek naar meer dieren om te verzorgen en ontmoeten!

Last booked today
Last contacted 12 days ago
LorenaL

7. Lorena

New sitter
Op zoek naar meer dieren om te verzorgen en ontmoeten!8.9 km - Nijmegen
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€30
/night
EliseE

8. Elise

12.5 km
from
€65
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebber Uit Aruba

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EliseE

8. Elise

Dierenliefhebber Uit Aruba 12.5 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Elise looked after our 2 dogs in our house for a weekend. While we were away, we received updates and pictures which we really appreciated. When we came back, the dogs were happy and relaxed and the house was neat and clean. Before the booking, communication was good and Elise took the time to come meet the dogs to understand their routine. Thanks for taking such good care of our doggies, Elise!"
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€65
/night
SaschaS

9. Sascha

13.2 km - Arnhem
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Een echte dierenvriend

Usually responds within one hour
SaschaS

9. Sascha

Een echte dierenvriend13.2 km - Arnhem
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Sascha heeft super goed voor Bodhi gezorgd. We zijn heel blij met haar als oppas. Ze hield goed contact, heeft alles netjes achter gelaten en stuurde af en toe foto's. Dat vonden we erg leuk! Ze liet ons ook weten dat Bodhi een ontstoken oogje had, en ze heeft dat elke ochtend en avond schoongemaakt, super fijn! Super bedankt Sascha!"
DionneD
Review by Dionne
from
€40
/night
AnjaA

10. Anja

12.9 km
from
€30
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenoppas voor je allerliefste poezebeest!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnjaA

10. Anja

Dierenoppas voor je allerliefste poezebeest!12.9 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Anja was last minute beschikbaar. Erg makkelijk en snel in de communicatie. Ze stuurde me regelmatig updates en fotos van Fiep terwijl ik weg was. Ik heb er alle vertrouwen in dat Fiep het erg goed heeft gehad tijdens Anja’s verblijf in ons huis. Ik zal Anja zeker nog eens vragen wanneer het nodig is. Heel erg bedankt! "
JitskeJ
Review by Jitske
from
€30
/night
NehaN

11. Neha

19.2 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
3
recurring guests

Wiggling tails and warm companionship

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NehaN

11. Neha

Wiggling tails and warm companionship19.2 km
(1 review)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Neha took great care of our cats and made the whole experience easy and stress-free. Communication was efficient and consistent, and we really appreciated the regular photo updates—it was reassuring to see how happy and relaxed the cats were. We came back to a clean, well-kept home and content pets. Would definitely recommend her as a reliable and attentive cat sitter."
EstherE
Review by Esther
from
€25
/night
JoannaJ

12. Joanna

6.4 km
from
€55
/night
11 reviews

Pure purr, waf en blaf oppas - top pet care

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

12. Joanna

Pure purr, waf en blaf oppas - top pet care6.4 km
(11 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Joanna heeft heel goed voor onze drie katten gezorgd. We kregen foto’s doorgestuurd van 3 hele relaxte katten, die al de eerste avond tegen haar aan lagen. Daarnaast is de communicatie met Joanna heel erg goed (en snel). Zeker iemand die wij aanbevelen!"
Jordy & MeikeJ
Review by Jordy & Meike
from
€55
/night
KimK

13. Kim

14.5 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

liefdevolle dierenvriend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KimK

13. Kim

New sitter
liefdevolle dierenvriend 14.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
DemiD

14. Demi

6 km
from
€23
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

De beste vriendin voor jouw huisdier!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
DemiD

14. Demi

De beste vriendin voor jouw huisdier!6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Voor ons was dit de 1e keer met een oppas in huis voor de hondjes. Maar heel fijn en vertrouwd ervaren. Deze oppas willen wij zeker houden! "
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
€23
/night
Silvia AdrianaS

15. Silvia Adriana

10.9 km
from
€45
/night
32 reviews
14
recurring guests

Walkies&Chill~Mexi-Dutch Home🇲🇽❤️🇳🇱

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Silvia AdrianaS

15. Silvia Adriana

Walkies&Chill~Mexi-Dutch Home🇲🇽❤️🇳🇱10.9 km
(32 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I am very with happy with having Silvia taking care of my dog. I have an elder dog that requires special care and she did everything as expected and more! Thank you Silvia!"
MinnieM
Review by Minnie
from
€45
/night
OLENAO

16. OLENA

19.6 km
from
€25
/night

Because your pet deserves love, not just a sitter.

Usually responds within one day
OLENAO

16. OLENA

Because your pet deserves love, not just a sitter.19.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
JiskaJ

17. Jiska

18.2 km
from
€38
/night

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JiskaJ

17. Jiska

18.2 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€38
/night
AvaA

18. Ava

7.8 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

A loving home away from home!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AvaA

18. Ava

A loving home away from home!7.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
MancaM

19. Manca

18.5 km
from
€25
/night

WUR student experienced with dog training.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MancaM

19. Manca

WUR student experienced with dog training.18.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
GitteG

20. Gitte

10.9 km
from
€25
/night

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber met veel aandacht & liefde

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GitteG

20. Gitte

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber met veel aandacht & liefde10.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night