1. House Sitting
  2. Axel

House Sitting, Axel

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DaphneD

1. Daphne

19.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Enthousiaste Dierenvriendin aan huis Daphne

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DaphneD

1. Daphne

New sitter
Enthousiaste Dierenvriendin aan huis Daphne 19.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
AlexanderA

2. Alexander

19.7 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Groot hart voor mens en dier !

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
AlexanderA

2. Alexander

Groot hart voor mens en dier !19.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
"Het was een plezier om af te spreken met Alexander. Heel correcte afspraken gemaakt die hij ook nauw ter harte nam. De omgang met onze leonberger was super en bij een volgende gelegenheid laten we Alexander zeker terug komen. Top. "
wendyW
Review by wendy
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RozieR

3. Rozie

16.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Ervaren, Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
RozieR

3. Rozie

New sitter
Ervaren, Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenliefhebber16.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
AmberA

4. Amber

12.2 km
from
€50
/night
39 reviews
12
recurring guests

Life is better with animals 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
AmberA

4. Amber

Life is better with animals 🐶12.2 km
(39 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
"We boekten Amber via Pawshake om 4 dagen en nachten op onze lieve hond en 3 katten te passen. Alles werd vooraf goed voorbereid in een door haar voorgesteld kennismakingsbezoekje. Tijdens de oppas kregen we geregeld updates over onze dieren via leuke foto's en filmpjes waarin de dieren vertroeteld werden. Ze genoten zichtbaar van haar aandacht. Of vanop de wandeling. Ze waren in goede handen bij haar en dat stemde ons gerust. Ook de kippen in de tuin kregen het nodige eten. Amber hield rekening met de noden van de dieren, ook met het warme weer. Ze is ook vlot in communiceren en zal vragen wat nodig is. Ook ons huis heeft ze net achtergelaten, de sleutel op de afgesproken plaats. Het weerzien met onze beestjes was fijn! Ze zagen er allemaal heel content uit. Volgende keer doen we graag terug een beroep op haar diensten. "
NeleN
Review by Nele
from
€50
/night
SheenaS

5. Sheena

7.3 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

opgegroeid in de dierenwereld, liefdevolle oppas

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
SheenaS

5. Sheena

opgegroeid in de dierenwereld, liefdevolle oppas7.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Sheena is een heel aangenaam correcte dame waar je 100% op kunt vertrouwen. Ze houd haar aan de afspraken en kan heel goed met verschillende dieren overweg, de communicatie is ook zeer goed. Ze gaat ook respectvol met je huis om Wij gaan zeker nog beroep doen op haar Alvast zeker een aanrader"
MayaM
Review by Maya
from
€25
/night
ArwenA

6. Arwen

18.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Betrouwbare student met een hart voor dieren.

Usually responds within one day
ArwenA

6. Arwen

Betrouwbare student met een hart voor dieren.18.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Arwen heeft 1 avond en nacht als oppas voor mijn honden gewerkt. Zij had de delicate taak om zowel voor mijn zeer oude en wat sukkelachtige Saluki (15 jaar) als voor mijn energieke Duitse Staande te zorgen. Ze heeft deze taak op een correcte en gewetensvolle manier volbracht. Er was duidelijke wederzijdse communicatie. Ik ben zeer tevreden over haar hulp en zal wanneer nodig, in de toekomst nog beroep doen op haar. "
StefS
Review by Stef
from
€25
/night
KayleighK

7. Kayleigh

9.7 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Sleutel tot geluk is jou beestje gelukkig zien.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KayleighK

7. Kayleigh

Sleutel tot geluk is jou beestje gelukkig zien.9.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Kayleigh is een suuuper lieve! Vanaf dat ze toekwam bij ons was het duidelijk dat ze enorm veel van dieren houdt en het was voor meteen duidelijk dat we onze dieren veilig konden achterlaten. Kayleigh deed zelf de moeite om de dag op voorhand al te komen zodat we wat uitleg konden geven. 100% een aanrader. Wij houden haar nummer bij voor in de toekomst. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€40
/night
MonaM

8. Mona

15.3 km
from
€24
/night
2 reviews

Ik zorg voor een warm mandje voor jouw diertje(s)!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MonaM

8. Mona

Ik zorg voor een warm mandje voor jouw diertje(s)! 15.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Ik heb een heel fijne ervaring gehad met Mona als oppasser voor mijn twee katten. Je merkte dat ze veel ervaring heeft met dieren, mijn katten waren meteen op hun gemak bij haar. "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€24
/night
KatrienK

9. Katrien

16.1 km - Evergem
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

warme mensen die graag wat extra warmte willen ontvangen

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
KatrienK

9. Katrien

warme mensen die graag wat extra warmte willen ontvangen 16.1 km - Evergem
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Beestjes zeer goed behandeld, huis ook super proper achter gelaten. Top! "
RubenR
Review by Ruben
from
€25
/night
Sabrina buddiesS

10. Sabrina buddies

16.9 km
from
€25
/night

Ervaren huiselijke opvang

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
Sabrina buddiesS

10. Sabrina buddies

Ervaren huiselijke opvang 16.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
FroukjeF

11. Froukje

7.1 km
from
€40
/night

Zorgzame en flexibele oppas voor honden en katten

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
FroukjeF

11. Froukje

Zorgzame en flexibele oppas voor honden en katten7.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€40
/night
AmélieA

12. Amélie

15 km - Lokeren
from
€30
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Rustige maar enthousiaste dierliefhebber!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AmélieA

12. Amélie

Rustige maar enthousiaste dierliefhebber!15 km - Lokeren
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
StéphanieS

13. Stéphanie

15.5 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Petlover Looking For Pets To Love

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
StéphanieS

13. Stéphanie

Petlover Looking For Pets To Love15.5 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Stéphanie heeft heel goed voor m’n puppy en twee katten gezorgd. Ze heeft een groot hart voor dieren en is ook zeer vriendelijk. Zeker aan te raden!"
ElizabetE
Review by Elizabet
from
€30
/night
SaraS

14. Sara

18.4 km
from
€50
/night
52 reviews
24
recurring guests

Niets is voor ons teveel voor jullie dieren ! 🥰

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SaraS

14. Sara

Niets is voor ons teveel voor jullie dieren ! 🥰18.4 km
(52 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
GittaG

15. Gitta

9.3 km
from
€25
/night

Liefdevolle hondenopvang in huiselijke sfeer. Regio Zelzate

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
GittaG

15. Gitta

Liefdevolle hondenopvang in huiselijke sfeer. Regio Zelzate9.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
MargauxM

16. Margaux

18.3 km
from
€40
/night

Always free love

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MargauxM

16. Margaux

Always free love18.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
FemkeF

17. Femke

19.5 km
from
€26
/night
1 review

zorg goed voor u dieren en huis

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
FemkeF

17. Femke

zorg goed voor u dieren en huis19.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€26
/night
SofiaS

18. Sofia

19.8 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Wagged Out Hondenuitlaatservice & Dierenoppas Aan Huis

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SofiaS

18. Sofia

Wagged Out Hondenuitlaatservice & Dierenoppas Aan Huis19.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€60
/night
HayleyH

19. Hayley

5.7 km
from
€25
/night

Hayley’s Pawsitive DogCare - uitlaatdienst en dogsit

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HayleyH

19. Hayley

Hayley’s Pawsitive DogCare - uitlaatdienst en dogsit 5.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
TessaT

20. Tessa

12.4 km
from
€50
/night

Met vertrouwen op wandel, met liefde verzorgd🫶🏼

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
TessaT

20. Tessa

Met vertrouwen op wandel, met liefde verzorgd🫶🏼12.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Axel home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Axel.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Axel home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Axel on Pawshake. Over 1648 pet owners in Axel have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express