1. Dog Boarding
  2. Voorschoten

Dog Boarding, Voorschoten

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GizemG

1. Gizem

10.7 km
from
€40
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

đŸ¶đŸ± Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter đŸŸ

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
GizemG

1. Gizem

đŸ¶đŸ± Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter đŸŸ10.7 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Gizem took good care of Chilly while we were away. She’s been a great communicator, always keeping us updated with the overall wellbeing of our pet. She made sure he got plenty of walks and love. "
AlinA
Review by Alin
from
€40
/night
Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)G

2. Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)

7.2 km
from
€40
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Ons gezin past graag op uw hond!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)G

2. Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)

Ons gezin past graag op uw hond! 7.2 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Na een proef dag en daarna een proef nachtje is onze hond Nera een weekje bij Guus, Nienke en Elsa geweest. Wij zijn ontzettend tevreden. Zoals aan de sterren is te zien. In de toekomst zullen wij zeker nog eens gebruik maken van hun liefde voor honden."
SadieS
Review by Sadie
from
€40
/night
LeeL

3. Lee

10.8 km
from
€35
/night
41 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy, caring animal lover and his dog cuddling wife!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LeeL

3. Lee

Trustworthy, caring animal lover and his dog cuddling wife!10.8 km
(41 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"My dog was in very good hands with Lee and his wife. They were both so lovely! Lee was communicative, detailed in his updates and I felt completely at ease leaving my dog with him. He is not just a dog sitter, he is a serious and responsible dog lover who understands dogs and tries his best to make my dog feel at home during its stayover. No doubt about it, I will definitely go back to Lee as my trusted dog sitter! "
KyK
Review by Ky
from
€35
/night
MichielM

4. Michiel

8.5 km
from
€75
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Geef je hond wat die verdiend in ons paradijs (EN/NL)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
MichielM

4. Michiel

Geef je hond wat die verdiend in ons paradijs (EN/NL)8.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Een super ervaring! We zochten last minut een opvang voor Bella die extra liefde en zorg nodig had en ze stonden direct voor ons klaar. Ze is onwijs verwend. We kregen veel foto's en updates wat we erg fijn vinden. Ze zijn constant met Bella bezig. Een super plekje"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€75
/night
QueenieQ

5. Queenie

9.5 km
from
€50
/night

Your Pet’s New Favorite Human 😃

Last contacted today
Last active today
QueenieQ

5. Queenie

Your Pet’s New Favorite Human 😃9.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€50
/night
LukaL

6. Luka

7.8 km
from
€36
/night

Liefdevolle, betrouwbare en ervaren oppas in Den Haag

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LukaL

6. Luka

Liefdevolle, betrouwbare en ervaren oppas in Den Haag7.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€36
/night
EvikaE

7. Evika

5.8 km
from
€35
/night

Paws, Play, Walks & Plenty of Love! ! đŸŸ

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
EvikaE

7. Evika

Paws, Play, Walks & Plenty of Love! ! đŸŸ5.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night
FrisoF

8. Friso

10.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Professional, Flexible & Loving Pet Care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrisoF

8. Friso

Professional, Flexible & Loving Pet Care10.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night
Meryem NihalM

9. Meryem Nihal

9.8 km
from
€56
/night

Met 11 jaar ervaren betrouwbare hondenoppas

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Meryem NihalM

9. Meryem Nihal

Met 11 jaar ervaren betrouwbare hondenoppas 9.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€56
/night
RuixiR

10. Ruixi

9.8 km
from
€21
/night
1 review

Experienced & Loving Care in The Hague & Leiden

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
RuixiR

10. Ruixi

Experienced & Loving Care in The Hague & Leiden9.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€21
/night
nazN

11. naz

6.2 km
from
€40
/night

Animal lover who grew up with cats & dogs đŸŸ

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
nazN

11. naz

Animal lover who grew up with cats & dogs đŸŸ6.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
defneD

12. defne

9.3 km - Den Haag
from
€38
/night

A caring companion for your friends🐝

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
defneD

12. defne

A caring companion for your friends🐝9.3 km - Den Haag
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€38
/night
SannahS

13. Sannah

6.8 km
from
€45
/night

Ik zoek leuke oppasdiertjes die van aandacht houden!

SannahS

13. Sannah

Ik zoek leuke oppasdiertjes die van aandacht houden!6.8 km
from
€45
/night
MichaelM

14. Michael

7.8 km
from
€50
/night

Spacious enclosed garden home near Haagse bos

Usually responds within one day
MichaelM

14. Michael

Spacious enclosed garden home near Haagse bos 7.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
MarianaM

15. Mariana

7.8 km
from
€31
/night
1 review

Previous dog mom welcomed your pet in my home đŸ¶đŸ§Ą

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Rusell Terrier Tequila
MarianaM

15. Mariana

Previous dog mom welcomed your pet in my home đŸ¶đŸ§Ą7.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Rusell Terrier Tequila
from
€31
/night
MeishiM

16. Meishi

10.7 km
from
€70
/night

Experienced Animal Rescuer & Caring Pet Lover in The Hague

MeishiM

16. Meishi

Experienced Animal Rescuer & Caring Pet Lover in The Hague10.7 km
from
€70
/night
NickN

17. Nick

7.7 km
from
€20
/night

Betrouwbare hondenoppas en echte dierenliefhebber

Usually responds within one day
NickN

17. Nick

Betrouwbare hondenoppas en echte dierenliefhebber7.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
SansaS

18. Sansa

7.9 km
from
€50
/night
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Snuggles, belly rubs & wagging tails guaranteed đŸŸ

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SansaS

18. Sansa

Snuggles, belly rubs & wagging tails guaranteed đŸŸ 7.9 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Our dogs stayed for a week with Sansa and they looked quite happy on the photos she send us. Sansa is very easy to communicate with and definitely would book her again."
MarleenM
Review by Marleen
from
€50
/night
Mina MarieM

19. Mina Marie

10.3 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

I will make your little one feel as comfy as paw-ssible <3

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Mina MarieM

19. Mina Marie

I will make your little one feel as comfy as paw-ssible <310.3 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Mina was absolutely great with Luna, they clicked the first moment they met! Her communication was also great, we received daily updates on how Luna was doing while we were away. I can definitely recommend Mina."
TimoT
Review by Timo
from
€50
/night
MarkoM

20. Marko

10 km
from
€58
/night
1 review

Per Walker/Home NL/ENG, omgeving Belgisch park/Scheveningen

MarkoM

20. Marko

Per Walker/Home NL/ENG, omgeving Belgisch park/Scheveningen 10 km
(1 review)
"Marko was very good to our dog and we are very happy with how everything went. Thanks Marko!"
JuanJ
Review by Juan
from
€58
/night