1. Dog Boarding
  2. Velsen-Zuid

Dog Boarding, Velsen-Zuid

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilyL

1. Lily

16.4 km
from
€20
/night

Zorgzame en betrouwbare dierenoppas, honden en knaagdieren

LilyL

1. Lily

Zorgzame en betrouwbare dierenoppas, honden en knaagdieren16.4 km
from
€20
/night
AnnaisA

2. Annais

15.8 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Love, play and care for your fury friend!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnaisA

2. Annais

Love, play and care for your fury friend! 15.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Annais took amazing care of Lilo while we were away. They loved each other from the first moment they met. Not only did she take excellent care of Lilo, but she also kept me updated with regular pictures and messages, which really put my mind at ease. It was clear that Lilo was in good hands, and that allowed me to fully enjoy my vacation without any worries. Lilo has a few health issues, and Annais was able to administer medication with ease. We highly recommend her as a caring and trustworthy dog sitter!"
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
€30
/night
SteveS

3. Steve

7.7 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet

Last booked today
Last contacted today
SteveS

3. Steve

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet7.7 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Steve and his partner are great, real animal lovers. They gave Mac fantastic care with regular updates to us. I would definitely trust them with Mac and book them again, thank you! "
claireC
Review by claire
from
€40
/night
AmyA

4. Amy

16.2 km
from
€32
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Daily photo and video updates of your love🐕

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmyA

4. Amy

Daily photo and video updates of your love🐕 16.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Amy is a wonderful dog minder. Our dog Ted stayed with her for two days while we were in Amsterdam. She was flexible with dropping and picking up, and had fabulous communication throughout giving me updates on his walks, food intake, play and rest with frequent photos and videos. I felt completely at ease that Ted was in good hands. I would 100% recommend Amy!"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
€32
/night
BharatiB

5. Bharati

12.1 km
from
€48
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Lover in Zaandam centrum

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
BharatiB

5. Bharati

Reliable Pet Lover in Zaandam centrum 12.1 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Bharati was a great dog-sitter for Jiny. She took the time to meet her, to understand her needs, to make sure there was good contact with her dog Ichigo and to welcome her into her home. Jiny had a great stay and we found her relaxed and serene. We also received photos and news regularly. Thanks to Bharati for her warm welcome and good communication. I would highly recommend her to look after your dog, and we will use her again."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€48
/night
MarjoleinM

6. Marjolein

16.3 km
from
€18
/night
1 review

Hondenoppas | Dol op honden & fijne communicatie

Last contacted today
Last active today
MarjoleinM

6. Marjolein

Hondenoppas | Dol op honden & fijne communicatie 16.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/night
CansuC

7. Cansu

16.6 km
from
€70
/night
2 reviews

Making Your Pet’s Stay as Comfortable as Home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CansuC

7. Cansu

Making Your Pet’s Stay as Comfortable as Home 🐾16.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Tijdens onze vakantie heeft onze labrador Spencer gelogeerd bij Cansu. Dat was werkelijk super goed geregeld ze is heel lief en heeft veel kennis. Vanaf het eerste contact tot ophalen verliep heel prettig we ontvingen dagelijks updates over hoe het ging en ook leuke foto’s. Ze is heel professioneel en georganiseerd. Dankzij Cansu hebben wij en Spencer een zorgeloze vakantie gehad. Vr grt Gerlof"
GerlofG
Review by Gerlof
from
€70
/night
OliverO

8. Oliver

16.4 km
from
€42
/night
39 reviews
16
recurring guests

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
OliverO

8. Oliver

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter16.4 km
(39 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Oliver was a fantastic choice. My dog, Choco, seems to have had a great time with him. He kept me updated on Choco’s status and pictures regularly. Choco is a very young, active and super energetic dog, so I was a little worried about the fact that he could still be well taken care of by someone else (with all his basic needs met) but with Oliver, that concern was unnecessary. Overall, highly satisfied! :D"
AlexisA
Review by Alexis
from
€42
/night
AndréA

9. André

12.8 km
from
€62
/night
1 review

Play, walk, cuddle-full care for your pet while away 🐾

Last active yesterday
AndréA

9. André

Play, walk, cuddle-full care for your pet while away 🐾12.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
"Absolutely fantastic "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€62
/night
LisaL

10. Lisa

7.7 km
from
€55
/night
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy Days Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
LisaL

10. Lisa

Happy Days Pet Care7.7 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"From my experience, Lisa is a very friendly and nice pet sitter. She asked me the details of my puppy in advance and while looking after him, sent me his photos everyday. In next time, I'll be willing to contact her again."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€55
/night
JaiJ

11. Jai

16.3 km - Amsterdam
from
€22
/night
1 review

Purrfessional Cat Care (Boarding/Home visits). 🐻‍❄️

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
JaiJ

11. Jai

Purrfessional Cat Care (Boarding/Home visits). 🐻‍❄️16.3 km - Amsterdam
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"I’m so happy I found Jai! He and his wife accepted my last-minute booking and honestly saved my life. They took wonderful care of my cat, Ferdinand, and kept me updated with regular messages and photos, which gave me so much peace of mind. It was clear that Ferdinand was happy and well looked after! I wouldn’t hesitate to book with them again and highly recommend them to anyone looking for kind, reliable, and trustworthy pet sitters."
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
€22
/night
MarianneM

12. Marianne

9.4 km
from
€38
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Poochie Paradise

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MarianneM

12. Marianne

Poochie Paradise 9.4 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Marianne heeft 2 weken op onze hond Malin gepast. Het was voor het eerst dat Malin niet naar familie of vrienden ging dus ik was er best nerveus over. Het voelde echter vanaf het begin goed en ik ben met rustig gevoel op vakantie gegaan. Marianne stuurde elke dag leuke foto's en filmpjes en vertelde daarbij wat Malin die dag gedaan had. Ze maakt veel lange wandelingen in verschillende omgevingen wat voor een hond natuurlijk heel leuk is. Marianne is flexibel in het maken van afspraken en is heel betrouwbaar in het nakomen van die afspraken! Malin heeft een hele fijne tijd gehad (ook met Paddy en Caleigh, Marianne's eigen honden). Ik ben zeker van plan Malin weer bij haar achter te laten als het nodig is!"
EdithE
Review by Edith
from
€38
/night
MonikaM

13. Monika

16.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Experienced dog owner ready to take care of small breeds

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MonikaM

13. Monika

Experienced dog owner ready to take care of small breeds16.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Would definitely recommend. Really good with the dog and easy communication. They also have a lovely dog of their own. "
IlonkaI
Review by Ilonka
from
€25
/night
EvaE

14. Eva

15.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Animal lover with a lot of experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EvaE

14. Eva

Animal lover with a lot of experience 15.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"It was our first time ever to book boarding for Lola, instead of her staying with friends or family. To say I was nervous is an understatement but with Eva we found a gem. She is kind, friendly, great communication and supersweet with Lola. I had nothing to worry about. Lola was comfortable and well cared for. Great peace of mind on my weekend away from my girl. We'll definitely be back with Eva if she'll have us. "
JacquelineJ
Review by Jacqueline
from
€25
/night
ElizaE

15. Eliza

15.9 km
from
€40
/night
33 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love, Care, and Happy Tails

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
ElizaE

15. Eliza

Love, Care, and Happy Tails15.9 km
(33 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"I couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter than Eliza! She took care of my two dogs, Lola and Toby, for three weeks and was absolutely amazing. From the start, she was kind, professional, and clearly had a natural connection with animals. Lola and Toby instantly felt comfortable with her, and I knew they were in great hands. Eliza kept me updated with photos and messages, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. She made sure they got plenty of walks, playtime, and affection; and it was clear they were happy and well cared for. Coming home to two relaxed, happy pups and a tidy home was the best feeling. I'm so grateful for Eliza’s care and can’t recommend her highly enough!"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€40
/night
GiacomoG

16. Giacomo

15.3 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Amsterdam 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
GiacomoG

16. Giacomo

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Amsterdam 🐾15.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Very caring boy, he treated my dog ​​like a princess! I brought her home clean and happy! as well as in communication with me he is very considerate and correct!!! I am definitely glad I found him!!!"
GerganaG
Review by Gergana
from
€30
/night
Andrea & AndreaA

17. Andrea & Andrea

10.8 km
from
€45
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover with a 6y/o dog that is like my child

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Breed Tysson
Andrea & AndreaA

17. Andrea & Andrea

Animal lover with a 6y/o dog that is like my child 10.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Breed Tysson
"Leaving our dog in someone else's care is never easy, but Andrea and her boyfriend made the experience as smooth as possible. While our dog wasn't the easiest guest, they showed incredible patience and knew exactly how to handle the situation. We felt calm knowing our dog was in such capable and caring hands. We are grateful for their understanding and highly recommend their dog-sitting services 🌷🌿"
LeraL
Review by Lera
from
€45
/night
ScarlettS

18. Scarlett

16.7 km
from
€25
/night

Gezellige oppas

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ScarlettS

18. Scarlett

Gezellige oppas16.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
NinaN

19. Nina

15.9 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog lover in Amsterdam West

Usually responds within one day
NinaN

19. Nina

Experienced dog lover in Amsterdam West15.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Nina and Pascal took such a great care of my dog Obi! He got all the languages of love he appreciates most, and not a single time did I have worries or doubts while travelling. Nina understands dogs really well, communication stayed consistent and clear – I would highly recommend to leave a dog with her. Five stars across the board!"
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€40
/night
MatildaM

20. Matilda

14.8 km - Amsterdam
from
€35
/night
1 review

Loving and experienced dog sitter from China

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MatildaM

20. Matilda

Loving and experienced dog sitter from China 14.8 km - Amsterdam
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"So grateful for the excellent care! Lots of updates and my dog was clearly well looked after. Thank you!!"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€35
/night