1. Dog Boarding
  2. Roelofarendsveen

Dog Boarding, Roelofarendsveen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

11 km
from
€30
/night

Liefhebbend gezin zoekt leuke oppasdieren!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

Liefhebbend gezin zoekt leuke oppasdieren!11 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
NoaN

2. Noa

18.6 km - Amstelveen
from
€50
/night
1 review

Hondenoppas met ervaring in het dieren asiel

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NoaN

2. Noa

Hondenoppas met ervaring in het dieren asiel18.6 km - Amstelveen
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
RonR

3. Ron

11.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met 12 jaar ervaring

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
RonR

3. Ron

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met 12 jaar ervaring11.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
LaureL

4. Laure

18.9 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

French expat dog lover in Haarlem | Sporty, run or long walk

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 6 days ago
LaureL

4. Laure

French expat dog lover in Haarlem | Sporty, run or long walk18.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 6 days ago
from
€50
/night
nazN

5. naz

10.3 km
from
€40
/night

Animal lover who grew up with cats & dogs 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
nazN

5. naz

Animal lover who grew up with cats & dogs 🐾10.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€40
/night
KamileK

6. Kamile

6.8 km - Nieuw-Vennep
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Big heart for small paws

Last active 13 days ago
KamileK

6. Kamile

Big heart for small paws6.8 km - Nieuw-Vennep
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
from
€45
/night
MariaM

7. Maria

18.4 km
from
€30
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!

Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

7. Maria

Your Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!18.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
NickN

8. Nick

18.3 km
from
€20
/night

Betrouwbare hondenoppas en echte dierenliefhebber

Usually responds within one day
NickN

8. Nick

Betrouwbare hondenoppas en echte dierenliefhebber18.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
LilyL

9. Lily

12.7 km
from
€20
/night

Zorgzame en betrouwbare dierenoppas, honden en knaagdieren

LilyL

9. Lily

Zorgzame en betrouwbare dierenoppas, honden en knaagdieren12.7 km
from
€20
/night
KarinaK

10. Karina

19 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Sitter for Behavioral Issues and Rescues

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KarinaK

10. Karina

Experienced Sitter for Behavioral Issues and Rescues19 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Karina took such a great care of Luna, she went for a walk and communicated with us clearly. Thank you sooo much Karina! 🐶🤩"
KarolinaK
Review by Karolina
from
€40
/night
CansuC

11. Cansu

12.5 km
from
€70
/night
2 reviews

Making Your Pet’s Stay as Comfortable as Home 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CansuC

11. Cansu

Making Your Pet’s Stay as Comfortable as Home 🐾12.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Tijdens onze vakantie heeft onze labrador Spencer gelogeerd bij Cansu. Dat was werkelijk super goed geregeld ze is heel lief en heeft veel kennis. Vanaf het eerste contact tot ophalen verliep heel prettig we ontvingen dagelijks updates over hoe het ging en ook leuke foto’s. Ze is heel professioneel en georganiseerd. Dankzij Cansu hebben wij en Spencer een zorgeloze vakantie gehad. Vr grt Gerlof"
GerlofG
Review by Gerlof
from
€70
/night
IvaI

12. Iva

11.2 km
from
€45
/night
53 reviews
22
recurring guests

Experienced sitter

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IvaI

12. Iva

Experienced sitter11.2 km
(53 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great pet sitter! My dog, Zeus, can be hard to look after sometimes because he gets scared easily sometimes, but he's always really happy with Iva and happy to go there! Plus it's really nice that she can look after Zeus even when it's last minute and that the pick up times are so flexible! I can leave Zeus with her and know he's happy, safe and loved :)"
YaprakY
Review by Yaprak
from
€45
/night
ClaireC

13. Claire

12.6 km
from
€30
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggie Boarding And Daycare

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClaireC

13. Claire

Doggie Boarding And Daycare12.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Theresa accepted a last minute reservation (on the day itself!) to look after my two dogs after our original sitter became ill. Not only was she gracious and kind, she was amazing with our dogs! We could not have asked for a better sitter. The dogs were so well taken care of and loved, we were able to enjoy our holiday without worry. I will certainly use her services again and give her a 5* rating! Leave your pet here, you won't regret it! Thank you Theresa!"
CAMILLEC
Review by CAMILLE
from
€30
/night
JillJ

14. Jill

6.8 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews

Happy paws

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JillJ

14. Jill

Happy paws6.8 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jill en Giorgio, zijn super dieren liefhebbers. Dat stralen ze uit naar hun eigen dieren. En on Stormi is met die zelfde liefde behandeld. Dat is een fijn gevoel als je op vakantie bent. De communicatie en updates waren ook goed. Stormi had duidelijk een leuke tijd gehad. Zonder twijfel een betrouwbaar address. "
BastiaanB
Review by Bastiaan
from
€45
/night
MarianneM

15. Marianne

19.5 km
from
€38
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Poochie Paradise

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MarianneM

15. Marianne

Poochie Paradise 19.5 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Marianne heeft 2 weken op onze hond Malin gepast. Het was voor het eerst dat Malin niet naar familie of vrienden ging dus ik was er best nerveus over. Het voelde echter vanaf het begin goed en ik ben met rustig gevoel op vakantie gegaan. Marianne stuurde elke dag leuke foto's en filmpjes en vertelde daarbij wat Malin die dag gedaan had. Ze maakt veel lange wandelingen in verschillende omgevingen wat voor een hond natuurlijk heel leuk is. Marianne is flexibel in het maken van afspraken en is heel betrouwbaar in het nakomen van die afspraken! Malin heeft een hele fijne tijd gehad (ook met Paddy en Caleigh, Marianne's eigen honden). Ik ben zeker van plan Malin weer bij haar achter te laten als het nodig is!"
EdithE
Review by Edith
from
€38
/night
SuparS

16. Supar

11.3 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Experienced pet lover :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Basil
SuparS

16. Supar

Experienced pet lover :)11.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Basil
"Mijn hond heeft het heerlijk gehad bij Supar. Supar is heel precies, let enorm goed op je hond en is liefdevol. Hij heeft echt verstand van honden. Ik kreeg dagelijks een leuke update met foto’s en video. Voor herhaling vatbaar!"
LidiL
Review by Lidi
from
€35
/night
NicoN

17. Nico

7.8 km
from
€29
/night
3 reviews

animal lovers dog-and cats- sitters <3

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NicoN

17. Nico

animal lovers dog-and cats- sitters <37.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wat een fantastische eerste ervaring met deze site. Onze hond heeft het waanzinnig naar haar zin gehad bij Nico. Je kan vanaf het eerste moment merken dat hij heel veel liefde heeft voor de honden. Echt een aanrader!!!"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€29
/night
MagdaM

18. Magda

12.4 km
from
€25
/night
39 reviews
13
recurring guests

Experienced dog enthusiast happy to help!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MagdaM

18. Magda

Experienced dog enthusiast happy to help!12.4 km
(39 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Magda was a great host for Lily and James! She was very responsible and thorough with her care for them. We felt super comfortable leaving them with her, and she kept us posted on how it was all going. The communication was great and I would definitely recommend this kind and loving caretaker! "
LennekeL
Review by Lenneke
from
€25
/night
Laura en ThijsL

19. Laura en Thijs

12.3 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Thijs & Laura willen oppassen!

Usually responds within one day
Laura en ThijsL

19. Laura en Thijs

Thijs & Laura willen oppassen!12.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Gabi had een heel goede tijd bij Laura en Thijs! Zeer lieve mensen en zorgvuldige oppassers. Goede communicatie ook: we hebben alles van tevoren besproken. Bedankt!🤩 "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€30
/night
KarolinaK

20. Karolina

18 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amazing dog sitter in Amstelveen with lot of love to share!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltezer Luna
KarolinaK

20. Karolina

Amazing dog sitter in Amstelveen with lot of love to share!18 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltezer Luna
"Karolina was a really dog sitter for my dog, she communicated with me often and gave me updates on how she was doing. "
RoselynR
Review by Roselyn
from
€25
/night