1. Dog Boarding
  2. Nieuwveen

Dog Boarding, Nieuwveen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShannonS

1. Shannon

15.6 km
from
€55
/night
4 reviews

Huisdierenhotel Shannon 🐶

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ShannonS

1. Shannon

Huisdierenhotel Shannon 🐶15.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Elk jaar hebben we moeite om een plek te vinden waar onze Pip terecht kan vanwege haar ras. Dit jaar konden we door omstandigheden pas laat een vakantie plannen en kwamen we bij toeval bij Shannon terecht. Wat een geluk bleek dat! Shannon is warm, vriendelijk en spreekt meteen haar liefde voor het ras en honden uit, dat gaf ons enorm veel vertrouwen. Ze dacht actief mee in de mogelijkheden en bood zelfs een logeerplek aan, iets waar we totaal niet op hadden gerekend te kunnen vinden. Tijdens de kennismaking merkten we meteen dat ze Pip zag. Ook onze kinderen vonden het spannend om Pip achter te laten, maar Shannon had daar oog voor. Ze hield ons goed op de hoogte met foto’s en updates, en al snel was niet alleen Pip maar ook onze kinderen fan van Shannon. We zagen dat Pip een heerlijke tijd had, vertroetel- en wellnessresort Shannon waardig. We zijn Shannon ontzettend dankbaar en weten nu dat we ook in de toekomst met een gerust hart bij haar terecht kunnen. Een aanrader voor iedereen die net zo kritisch is als wij!"
PriscillaP
Review by Priscilla
from
€55
/night
LauraL

2. Laura

17 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Wandelen en knuffelen

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

2. Laura

Wandelen en knuffelen17 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Zowel voor ons als voor onze hond was het heel vertrouwd"
JellieJ
Review by Jellie
from
€35
/night
AlreA

3. Alre

17.5 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Loving and Reliable Care for Your pets

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlreA

3. Alre

Loving and Reliable Care for Your pets17.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
" Thankyou very much Alre for taking care of Hector for one night. He was very happy and thankyou for good communication and patience with our puppy. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€50
/night
MarjanM

4. Marjan

11.9 km
from
€27.5
/night
1 review

Stars kattenoppas en kattenhotel

Lives with 2 cats
MarjanM

4. Marjan

Stars kattenoppas en kattenhotel11.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€27.5
/night
RomyR

5. Romy

17.2 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away? I will walk, sit and play!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RomyR

5. Romy

Owner away? I will walk, sit and play!17.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I’m so happy we met Romy, because it truly means I can leave Olaf with her and feel completely at ease. He’s a big boy, so finding someone I fully trust isn’t easy, but with her it just feels right. She took such loving and attentive care of him, and I’m really grateful for how she kept me updated the whole time—it made a big difference. You could tell from everything that Olaf was genuinely happy and comfortable. When we picked him up, he was relaxed, content, and honestly looked like he’d had the best time. That says everything to me. It’s clear that Romy really cares and puts her heart into what she does. We will 100% be bringing Olaf back to her. 🐾❤️"
CerenC
Review by Ceren
from
€45
/night
ZackZ

6. Zack

17 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Furry Friends Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ZackZ

6. Zack

Furry Friends Best Friend17 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Zack took a great care for our Yonia and Miri pets. He was treating them very well, you could see by pets behavior that they were safe and taken care of, while being with Zack. I certainly recommend Zack as a great Petsitter who genuinely loves animals. "
viktorV
Review by viktor
from
€50
/night
AshA

7. Ash

15.9 km
from
€38
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Huge garden.Dog lover. Home working entrepreneur = cuddles!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AshA

7. Ash

Huge garden.Dog lover. Home working entrepreneur = cuddles!15.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€38
/night
Kobie & PhilipK

8. Kobie & Philip

15.8 km
from
€45
/night
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Cozy home, green walks and happy pets🐶🐱🏡

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
Kobie & PhilipK

8. Kobie & Philip

Cozy home, green walks and happy pets🐶🐱🏡15.8 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Kobie was attentive and caring towards Ruby, and she seems to be good with dogs. Whenever we asked her anything, she kept us informed. Ruby would definitely love to visit them again"
IsinayI
Review by Isinay
from
€45
/night
CarlosC

9. Carlos

17.7 km
from
€20
/night
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog and Cat lovers from Amsterdam

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarlosC

9. Carlos

Dog and Cat lovers from Amsterdam17.7 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
MichelleM

10. Michelle

3.8 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pup's favorite home away from home! :)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug Micca
MichelleM

10. Michelle

Your pup's favorite home away from home! :)3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug Micca
"Michelle really took great care of Mia. They had a lot of fun together. communication was very effective. I would recommend them"
BasB
Review by Bas
from
€45
/night
ChetnaC

11. Chetna

8.2 km
from
€30
/night

Loving Dog Sitter with a Playful Maltipoo Companion!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ChetnaC

11. Chetna

Loving Dog Sitter with a Playful Maltipoo Companion!8.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
BrunaB

12. Bruna

14.9 km
from
€49
/night
3 reviews

Experienced Dog/Cat sitter in Amstelveen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
BrunaB

12. Bruna

Experienced Dog/Cat sitter in Amstelveen 14.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Everything went well. Hilda had a great time playing and walking, and she was well cared for. Bruna sent photos throughout the stay, showing that they spent plenty of time outdoors, and Hilda really bonded with her. I highly recommend Bruna as a responsible and reliable pet sitter."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€49
/night
IvyI

13. Ivy

16.6 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Snuggle Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
IvyI

13. Ivy

The Snuggle Sitter16.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Great petsitter! Ivy took a great care of my puppy (and even shared with me updates every few hours)."
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€40
/night
LizaL

14. Liza

16.5 km
from
€30
/night
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

Knuffelen met dieren maakt mijn dag

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LizaL

14. Liza

Knuffelen met dieren maakt mijn dag16.5 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ik had een hele leuke klik met Liza. Het kennismakingsgesprek verliep heel soepel, en er was een leuke klik met Joep en Liza en met Charlie, de hond van Liza, en Joep. Dus afgelopen zaterdag is Joep een hele dag bij Liza geweest en dat ging heel erg goed. Liza is heel lief met dieren, en is erg rustig. De communicatie verloopt heel goed en ze stuurt af en toe berichtjes en foto's, super leuk. Kortom, ik ben heel blij met Liza en hoop dat Joep nog veel bij Liza mag komen. Groetjes Ellen "
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
€30
/night
HannahH

15. Hannah

17.6 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm & Cozy Care 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HannahH

15. Hannah

Calm & Cozy Care 🐾17.6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
NayibeN

16. Nayibe

12.4 km
from
€50
/night

Every pets best friend

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
NayibeN

16. Nayibe

Every pets best friend 12.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
SolanaS

17. Solana

16.5 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

the best care for your furry friend

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SolanaS

17. Solana

the best care for your furry friend16.5 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night
HümeyraH

18. Hümeyra

17.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

💖🐾Caring Hands, Open Heart, Happy Tails🐾💖

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HümeyraH

18. Hümeyra

💖🐾Caring Hands, Open Heart, Happy Tails🐾💖17.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
HarbaniH

19. Harbani

13 km
from
€30
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable, Loving Dogsitting You Can Trust

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HarbaniH

19. Harbani

Reliable, Loving Dogsitting You Can Trust13 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
SabrinaS

20. Sabrina

17 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Spend the day at the beach or in the forest with us.

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SabrinaS

20. Sabrina

Spend the day at the beach or in the forest with us. 17 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€45
/night