1. Dog Boarding
  2. Loenen

Dog Boarding, Loenen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TamaraT

1. Tamara

11.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Liefdevolle oppas voor elk dier

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
TamaraT

1. Tamara

New sitter
Liefdevolle oppas voor elk dier 11.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/night
AstridA

2. Astrid

13.9 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Een warm logeeradres voor jouw hond

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AstridA

2. Astrid

Een warm logeeradres voor jouw hond13.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Onze hond kwam helemaal blij terug van haar vakantie bij Astrid :) Super fijne communicatie vooraf, tijdens en na het verblijf. Ook zeer alert op kleine veranderingen in het gedrag van onze hond en dat stelde ons erg gerust. Ik heb het idee dat onze hond de hele week alle liefde en aandacht kreeg en dat ze er erg van heeft genoten. Wij komen zeker weer terug bij Astrid!"
DorienD
Review by Dorien
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SharonS

3. Sharon

17.9 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Opvang in een jong gezin! Arnhem

SharonS

3. Sharon

Opvang in een jong gezin! Arnhem17.9 km
(2 reviews)
"Sharon is heel aardig, gaat goed met katten om en geeft regelmatig updates. Onze kat heeft een geweldige tijd gehad, raad het zeker aan. "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€30
/night
NavidN

4. Navid

19.4 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

A loving home away from home for your dog 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
NavidN

4. Navid

New sitter
A loving home away from home for your dog 🐾19.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€45
/night
TingT

5. Ting

16.2 km
from
€28
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cuddles, Walks & Tail Wags — Loving Home for Paws!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TingT

5. Ting

Cuddles, Walks & Tail Wags — Loving Home for Paws!16.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Onze hond maya heeft een hele goed en fijn verblijf gehad. In de volgende vakantie gaat ze weer logeren bij Ting en haar hondje! Super tevreden dus!"
KoenK
Review by Koen
from
€28
/night
joyJ

6. joy

17.9 km
from
€30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ervaren oppasser heeft ruimte voor nieuwe honden

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
joyJ

6. joy

Ervaren oppasser heeft ruimte voor nieuwe honden17.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"I had a great experience with Joy! Tim stayed with Joy, her partner, and their dog Ollie for three weeks while I was on holiday. From the first contact, Joy was very kind and attentive, and the meet-up and trial days beforehand really helped Tim feel comfortable. During my holiday, she kept me updated with photos and messages, and I could see that Tim was happy, relaxed, and really felt at home. Thank you, Joy, for taking such good care of Tim! I would definitely trust her with him again and recommend her to other dog owners. ❤️"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€30
/night
LarahL

7. Larah

16.9 km
from
€25
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Dog Walker and Pet Sitter with love for animals

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LarahL

7. Larah

Caring Dog Walker and Pet Sitter with love for animals16.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Larah took in James during the new years period, which is a stressful period for all dogs (& owners) and she managed greatly! It’s easy to communicate with her, sending pictures and videos daily, she’s careful with the dogs and I could see James was very chill with her 😊 totally recommend!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€25
/night
FatemehF

8. Fatemeh

19.6 km
from
€20
/night

A Safe and Loving Home Away From Home

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FatemehF

8. Fatemeh

A Safe and Loving Home Away From Home19.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/night
DanaD

9. Dana

16 km
from
€28
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Sitter for all kinds of furry friends🐾🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DanaD

9. Dana

Sitter for all kinds of furry friends🐾🥰16 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Super fijne en heerlijke plek voor ons huisdier 🥰🥰"
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€28
/night
GlensieG

10. Glensie

2.1 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Boop Hut

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
GlensieG

10. Glensie

The Boop Hut2.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Glensie and Sven took great care of my dog, Balthazar. They were flexible with drop-off and pick-up and communicated well both before and during the stay."
AndersA
Review by Anders
from
€35
/night
FilizF

11. Filiz

12.5 km
from
€25
/night
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

filipets!!!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FilizF

11. Filiz

filipets!!!12.5 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Filiz is een prima oppas voor uw hond. Onze jonge hond Kira is er 3 nachten geweest en bij thuiskomst was ze heel rustig. Een teken dat ze het prima naar haar zin heeft gehad. Filiz besteedt veel aandacht en tijd aan het uitlaten. Ook laat ze gedurende de dagen weten hoe het gaat met de hond d.m.v. foto’s en filmpjes. Filiz stelt zich flexibel op v.w.b. Het brengen en halen van de hond. Kortom een aanrader!"
Ronald en AukjeR
Review by Ronald en Aukje
from
€25
/night
Silvia AdrianaS

12. Silvia Adriana

19.6 km
from
€35
/night
32 reviews
14
recurring guests

Walkies&Chill~Mexi-Dutch Home🇲🇽❤️🇳🇱

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Archie
Silvia AdrianaS

12. Silvia Adriana

Walkies&Chill~Mexi-Dutch Home🇲🇽❤️🇳🇱19.6 km
(32 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Archie
"Silvia is a lovely person and a great pet sitter. Our dog received lots of good care, love and attention. Silvia sent daily updates with photos and videos. That made us feel confident. We would highly recommend Silvia to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€35
/night
AleksandraA

13. Aleksandra

16.5 km
from
€38
/night
2 reviews

Attentive and caring auntie for your pet!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AleksandraA

13. Aleksandra

Attentive and caring auntie for your pet!16.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Aleksandra took very good care of my dog Obi. She sent me daily updates, so I knew Obi was doing well. Thanks again! I would definitely let Obi stay with you again."
MaudM
Review by Maud
from
€38
/night
KateK

14. Kate

16.2 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Lover You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KateK

14. Kate

Experienced Dog Lover You Can Trust16.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Kate was very professioneel and excellent in communication and preparation. My dog fully enjoyed the sleep over. Thanks a lot once more. 👌"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
€55
/night
KyraK

15. Kyra

10 km
from
€32
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professionele dierverzorgers

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
KyraK

15. Kyra

Professionele dierverzorgers10 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Bedankt voor de fijne communicatie en de goede zorg voor onze twee katten, zeker zo op korte termijn. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€32
/night
LauraL

16. Laura

16.3 km
from
€60
/night
61 reviews
20
recurring guests

Dierenvriend

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LauraL

16. Laura

Dierenvriend16.3 km
(61 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€60
/night
FloreF

17. Flore

18 km
from
€28
/night

About me

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
FloreF

17. Flore

About me18 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€28
/night
FloorF

18. Floor

16.9 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

Ervaren katten/dierenliefhebber nu als oppas!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
FloorF

18. Floor

Ervaren katten/dierenliefhebber nu als oppas!16.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/night
AvaA

19. Ava

19.3 km
from
€44
/night
3 reviews

A loving home away from home!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AvaA

19. Ava

A loving home away from home!19.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€44
/night
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

19.9 km
from
€35
/night

Liefdevolle hondenvriend met veel knuffeltijd!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

Liefdevolle hondenvriend met veel knuffeltijd!19.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Loenen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Loenen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Loenen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Loenen on Pawshake. Over 314 pet owners in Loenen have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express