1. Dog Boarding
  2. Krommenie

Dog Boarding, Krommenie

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FilipposF

1. Filippos

14.6 km
from
€38
/night
3 reviews

Pet sitting for me is all about having fun 🐕

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
FilipposF

1. Filippos

Pet sitting for me is all about having fun 🐕 14.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Filippos and his partner were amazing with my sensitive and arthritic 9 year old dog. They gave ger meds and supplements, took her for walks, played search and were patient while she warmed up to them. Filippos sent pics, videos and updates each day. It was clear she had made herself queen. They even dropped her off at my home, which made travel back so much easier. I will ask them to help take care of her again. Reliable, kind, and communicative-can’t ask for more. Thank you both! "
lauraL
Review by laura
from
€38
/night
ArpitaA

2. Arpita

8.7 km
from
€20
/night

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ArpitaA

2. Arpita

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗8.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€20
/night
DominiqueD

3. Dominique

14.2 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
DominiqueD

3. Dominique

14.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night
AnnaA

4. Anna

14.8 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews

Loving & reliable sitter can’t wait to meet your pet 🐶

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
AnnaA

4. Anna

Loving & reliable sitter can’t wait to meet your pet 🐶14.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
YanaY

5. Yana

4.8 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your dog, just like at home

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
YanaY

5. Yana

Loving care for your dog, just like at home4.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
NurdanN

6. Nurdan

13.7 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Loving and experienced cat sitter in Purmerend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
NurdanN

6. Nurdan

Loving and experienced cat sitter in Purmerend13.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
MeesM

7. Mees

15.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Your pet's home away from home

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MeesM

7. Mees

Your pet's home away from home15.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
SadieS

8. Sadie

14.1 km
from
€35
/night

Last active 2 days ago
SadieS

8. Sadie

14.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
AriadneA

9. Ariadne

13.1 km
from
€40
/night

Loving Care for Your Best Friend! 🐶⭐️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AriadneA

9. Ariadne

Loving Care for Your Best Friend! 🐶⭐️13.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
JadeJ

10. Jade

15.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

I live infront of Westerpark and go daily for runs!

Last active 3 days ago
JadeJ

10. Jade

I live infront of Westerpark and go daily for runs! 15.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

7 km
from
€35
/night

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen

SamanthaS

11. Samantha

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen7 km
from
€35
/night
CodyC

12. Cody

14.6 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

🐾 Cody's Dierenoppas

Usually responds within one day
CodyC

12. Cody

🐾 Cody's Dierenoppas14.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
ZuzannaZ

13. Zuzanna

14.3 km - Amsterdam
from
€45
/night

Enthusiastic Cat Lover

Usually responds within few hours
ZuzannaZ

13. Zuzanna

Enthusiastic Cat Lover14.3 km - Amsterdam
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
DaphneD

14. Daphne

12 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Experienced Petsitter looking for Occasionally needed Help

Usually responds within few hours
DaphneD

14. Daphne

Experienced Petsitter looking for Occasionally needed Help12 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
AmyA

15. Amy

14.8 km
from
€32
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Daily photo and video updates of your love🐕

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmyA

15. Amy

Daily photo and video updates of your love🐕 14.8 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Amy is a wonderful dog minder. Our dog Ted stayed with her for two days while we were in Amsterdam. She was flexible with dropping and picking up, and had fabulous communication throughout giving me updates on his walks, food intake, play and rest with frequent photos and videos. I felt completely at ease that Ted was in good hands. I would 100% recommend Amy!"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
€32
/night
BharatiB

16. Bharati

8.6 km
from
€48
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Lover in Zaandam centrum

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BharatiB

16. Bharati

Reliable Pet Lover in Zaandam centrum 8.6 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Bharati was a great dog-sitter for Jiny. She took the time to meet her, to understand her needs, to make sure there was good contact with her dog Ichigo and to welcome her into her home. Jiny had a great stay and we found her relaxed and serene. We also received photos and news regularly. Thanks to Bharati for her warm welcome and good communication. I would highly recommend her to look after your dog, and we will use her again."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€48
/night
AmyA

17. Amy

15.2 km
from
€48
/night
19 reviews
2
recurring guests

Chill, loving vacation home for your pets

Last active yesterday
AmyA

17. Amy

Chill, loving vacation home for your pets15.2 km
(19 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Amy has been a really kind and caring sitter, making sure my dog felt relaxed and had enough exercise. She kept me updated about my dog throughout the days, usually with a picture to go with it. I could fully enjoy my vacation knowing my dog is in good hands. "
AalanA
Review by Aalan
from
€48
/night
SarahS

18. Sarah

14.8 km
from
€49
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A true animal lover with endless love and patience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
SarahS

18. Sarah

A true animal lover with endless love and patience14.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Sarah took such wonderful care of our girls, Lina and Hela, and we couldn't be happier. It was clear from the start how much love, attention, and care she gave them, and it gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. We came home to two very happy, relaxed dogs! Thank you so much, Sarah, for treating Lina and Hela like your own. We're already looking forward to their next visit with you and wouldn't hesitate to recommend you to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog sitter🐾 "
ÇağılÇ
Review by Çağıl
from
€49
/night
MarjoleinM

19. Marjolein

15.4 km
from
€18
/night
1 review

Hondenoppas | Dol op honden & fijne communicatie

Last contacted today
Last active today
MarjoleinM

19. Marjolein

Hondenoppas | Dol op honden & fijne communicatie 15.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/night
FloorF

20. Floor

14.8 km - Alkmaar
from
€30
/night
5 reviews

Zorgzame en Actieve uitlaat en-/of oppasservice

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
FloorF

20. Floor

Zorgzame en Actieve uitlaat en-/of oppasservice14.8 km - Alkmaar
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wat een super honden oppas. Lucky onze golden retriever is een lekker actieve hond die houd van zwemmen en Floor heeft iedere dag heerlijke stukken gewandeld en mocht hij zwemmen en als extra uitje voor hem heerlijk naar het strand geweest. Hij heeft het erg naar zijn zin gehad en ik werd in het weekend dat ik weg was ook met foto's op de hoogte gehouden zodat ik ook heerlijk kon genieten met een gerust gevoel. "
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€30
/night