1. Dog Boarding
  2. Hazerswoude-Dorp

Dog Boarding, Hazerswoude-Dorp

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianaM

1. Mariana

16.2 km
from
€31
/night
1 review

Previous dog mom welcomed your pet in my home 🐶🧡

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Rusell Terrier Tequila
MarianaM

1. Mariana

Previous dog mom welcomed your pet in my home 🐶🧡16.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Rusell Terrier Tequila
from
€31
/night
NickN

2. Nick

7.6 km
from
€20
/night

Betrouwbare hondenoppas en echte dierenliefhebber

Usually responds within one day
NickN

2. Nick

Betrouwbare hondenoppas en echte dierenliefhebber7.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
SansaS

3. Sansa

16.6 km
from
€50
/night
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Snuggles, belly rubs & wagging tails guaranteed 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SansaS

3. Sansa

Snuggles, belly rubs & wagging tails guaranteed 🐾 16.6 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our dogs stayed for a week with Sansa and they looked quite happy on the photos she send us. Sansa is very easy to communicate with and definitely would book her again."
MarleenM
Review by Marleen
from
€50
/night
AshleyA

4. Ashley

16 km
from
€25
/night
28 reviews
10
recurring guests

Ik pas met liefde op!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
AshleyA

4. Ashley

Ik pas met liefde op!16 km
(28 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Ashley is een heel fijne dame met duidelijk kennis van honden en haar hart op de goeie plek. Onze hond was snel op z'n gemak bij haar en we zullen haar zeker nog een keer vragen!"
MaaikeM
Review by Maaike
from
€25
/night
ChristineC

5. Christine

18.2 km
from
€30
/night
29 reviews
3
recurring guests

Auntie Christine

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
ChristineC

5. Christine

Auntie Christine18.2 km
(29 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
"Christine is a caring, flexible dog sitter."
DienieD
Review by Dienie
from
€30
/night
GabrielaG

6. Gabriela

15 km - Berkel en Rodenrijs
from
€33
/night
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet owner since the day I was born

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
GabrielaG

6. Gabriela

Pet owner since the day I was born 15 km - Berkel en Rodenrijs
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"10 out of 10! My dog fell in love with her! Gabriela was everything you’re looking for. I felt like my dog went to a home and not a pet sitter. I will definitely reach out to her again 🙂!"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€33
/night
IvaI

7. Iva

9.9 km
from
€45
/night
53 reviews
22
recurring guests

Experienced sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IvaI

7. Iva

Experienced sitter9.9 km
(53 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Great pet sitter! My dog, Zeus, can be hard to look after sometimes because he gets scared easily sometimes, but he's always really happy with Iva and happy to go there! Plus it's really nice that she can look after Zeus even when it's last minute and that the pick up times are so flexible! I can leave Zeus with her and know he's happy, safe and loved :)"
YaprakY
Review by Yaprak
from
€45
/night
HarryH

8. Harry

15.4 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews

All Tails Wagging Guaranteed

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HarryH

8. Harry

All Tails Wagging Guaranteed15.4 km
(11 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Excellent experience, great communication and took very good care of my dog"
JonJ
Review by Jon
from
€35
/night
MaaikeM

9. Maaike

18.2 km
from
€25
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

24 hours per day available for your cats! (NL / EN)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MaaikeM

9. Maaike

24 hours per day available for your cats! (NL / EN)18.2 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Maaike heeft 4 nachten op mijn twee katten gepast in haar eigen woning. De communicatie met Maaike verliep soepel, ze reageert snel en duidelijk. Ook hebben we een korte introductieafspraak gehad bij haar thuis met mijn katten, zodat ze bij het logeren al een beetje de omgeving kenden. Mijn katten zijn niet gewend om ergens anders te logeren en waren wel een beetje bang, maar dat was voor Maaike geen probleem. Ze won snel het vertrouwen van de katten en kon ze knuffelen en borstelen. Toen ik de katten weer ophaalde zagen ze er prima verzorgd uit, en gedroegen ze zich ook gewoon zoals zichzelf. Dit geeft voor mij aan dat Maaike een betrouwbaar persoon is die goed met katten kan omgaan. Ik ben met een gerust hart naar mijn festival kunnen gaan en heb me geen zorgen hoeven maken over hoe het met de katten ging."
JannekeJ
Review by Janneke
from
€25
/night
JillJ

10. Jill

16.9 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews

Happy paws

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
JillJ

10. Jill

Happy paws16.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Jill en Giorgio, zijn super dieren liefhebbers. Dat stralen ze uit naar hun eigen dieren. En on Stormi is met die zelfde liefde behandeld. Dat is een fijn gevoel als je op vakantie bent. De communicatie en updates waren ook goed. Stormi had duidelijk een leuke tijd gehad. Zonder twijfel een betrouwbaar address. "
BastiaanB
Review by Bastiaan
from
€45
/night
YaelY

11. Yael

14.4 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Leuk oppasadres in Gouderak

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
YaelY

11. Yael

Leuk oppasadres in Gouderak14.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Tommie heeft een geweldige logeerweek bij Yael gehad. "
AnnemiekeA
Review by Annemieke
from
€30
/night
AmyA

12. Amy

13.4 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

American living in the Netherlands who loves animals!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmyA

12. Amy

American living in the Netherlands who loves animals!13.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"ZsaZsa was comfortable with Amy from the first moment. "
MaureenM
Review by Maureen
from
€50
/night
MartijnM

13. Martijn

18 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Hondenviend zoekt hond

Usually responds within one day
MartijnM

13. Martijn

Hondenviend zoekt hond18 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Martijn took care of my old lady Kara and I was very happy with him. He was very flexible and easy to communicate and, most importantly, Kara was very well looked after. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€30
/night
SuparS

14. Supar

11.8 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Experienced pet lover :)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SuparS

14. Supar

Experienced pet lover :)11.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Mijn hond heeft het heerlijk gehad bij Supar. Supar is heel precies, let enorm goed op je hond en is liefdevol. Hij heeft echt verstand van honden. Ik kreeg dagelijks een leuke update met foto’s en video. Voor herhaling vatbaar!"
LidiL
Review by Lidi
from
€35
/night
NicoN

15. Nico

7.9 km
from
€29
/night
3 reviews

animal lovers dog-and cats- sitters <3

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NicoN

15. Nico

animal lovers dog-and cats- sitters <37.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Wat een fantastische eerste ervaring met deze site. Onze hond heeft het waanzinnig naar haar zin gehad bij Nico. Je kan vanaf het eerste moment merken dat hij heel veel liefde heeft voor de honden. Echt een aanrader!!!"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€29
/night
MagdaM

16. Magda

9.1 km
from
€25
/night
39 reviews
13
recurring guests

Experienced dog enthusiast happy to help!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MagdaM

16. Magda

Experienced dog enthusiast happy to help!9.1 km
(39 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Magda was a great host for Lily and James! She was very responsible and thorough with her care for them. We felt super comfortable leaving them with her, and she kept us posted on how it was all going. The communication was great and I would definitely recommend this kind and loving caretaker! "
LennekeL
Review by Lenneke
from
€25
/night
HugoH

17. Hugo

16.4 km
from
€45
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friend to your furry friend 🐈🐶🇿🇦

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HugoH

17. Hugo

Friend to your furry friend 🐈🐶🇿🇦16.4 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We left our puppy with Hugo and his wife for a long weekend and it was a very good experience. Hugo is a truly animal lover, he was very caring and they shared many photos and videos with us during the stay. They gave us full confidence that our puppy was being well taken care of. Would 100% leave our dog with them again and fully recommend to anyone else! Thank you, Hugo!!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€45
/night
GeertjeG

18. Geertje

15.8 km - Voorburg
from
€20
/night

Ervaren en zorgzaam gezin met liefde voor dieren.

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GeertjeG

18. Geertje

Ervaren en zorgzaam gezin met liefde voor dieren.15.8 km - Voorburg
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/night
WilmaW

19. Wilma

14.1 km
from
€33
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Speciale passie voor de allerkleinste honden

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
WilmaW

19. Wilma

Speciale passie voor de allerkleinste honden14.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Such a lovely lady! She and her husband take excellent care of my dog, and she updated me with lovely photos every day. I will definitely will contact her again and really recommend everyone who looks safe place for their fur baby👍🏻"
GulnarG
Review by Gulnar
from
€33
/night
Laura en ThijsL

20. Laura en Thijs

8.8 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Thijs & Laura willen oppassen!

Usually responds within one day
Laura en ThijsL

20. Laura en Thijs

Thijs & Laura willen oppassen!8.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Gabi had een heel goede tijd bij Laura en Thijs! Zeer lieve mensen en zorgvuldige oppassers. Goede communicatie ook: we hebben alles van tevoren besproken. Bedankt!🤩 "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€30
/night