1. Dog Boarding
  2. Dordrecht

Dog Boarding, Dordrecht

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeramoD

1. Deramo

17.6 km
from
€32
/night
6 reviews

🐈🐈‍⬛ Cat lover providing loving care for ur pets!

Usually responds within few hours
DeramoD

1. Deramo

🐈🐈‍⬛ Cat lover providing loving care for ur pets!17.6 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Deramo and her husband Dason are simply great sitters. Deramo was very kind and attentive to our beloved little kitten Miri. We felt she is in the best hands possible. Communication with us was just on the next level. I highly recommend Deramo to take care of pets, this was a great experience for everyone."
viktorV
Review by viktor
from
€32
/night
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

16.7 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Safe, cozy home for your pet 💛

Usually responds within one day
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

Safe, cozy home for your pet 💛16.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Mijn hond Bodhi voelde zich meteen op ze plek bij Alexandra. Ze hield me dagelijks op de hoogte met appjes en leuke foto’s. "
AmaraA
Review by Amara
from
€35
/night
ThaisT

3. Thais

13.3 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

We take care of your animal with respect love and good care!

Usually responds within one day
ThaisT

3. Thais

We take care of your animal with respect love and good care!13.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"ThaĂŹs was an amazing sitter for our dog Nala. Everything was communicated clearly and she sent very cute pictures while we were away on holiday. Would definitely recommend her! "
SofiaS
Review by Sofia
from
€35
/night
NikkiN

4. Nikki

18.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Enthousiaste en actieve dierenvriend

Last contacted today
NikkiN

4. Nikki

New sitter
Enthousiaste en actieve dierenvriend18.3 km
Last contacted today
from
€20
/night
JennyJ

5. Jenny

16.7 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Your Pet's New Best Friend (When You Can't Be There)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
JennyJ

5. Jenny

Your Pet's New Best Friend (When You Can't Be There) 16.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great communication. She sent many photos. Cared for our old dog very well. Even carried him down the stairs!! Will use her again!!! Thanks Jenny!!"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€30
/night
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

18.5 km
from
€34
/night
122 reviews
46
recurring guests

Animal Lover And Cuddle Enthusiast

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

Animal Lover And Cuddle Enthusiast18.5 km
(122 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chiara was our first pet sitter. we left our beloved cat Pandora with her for a month and it was a first time we left Pandora with a pet sitter. Everything went very well. Chiara told us something almost everyday with photos of Pandora and I think they really bond. I'm grateful for Chiara's help!"
InĂŞsI
Review by InĂŞs
from
€34
/night
ManonM

7. Manon

18.5 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews

Caring reliable & friendly pet sitter in Rotterdam 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
ManonM

7. Manon

Caring reliable & friendly pet sitter in Rotterdam 🐾18.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Manon is absolutely the best! She took wonderful care of my medium poodle, Ronald. She walked him, kept me updated, and sent me photos while they were together, which made me feel completely at ease. I’m very grateful to her and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter. I will definitely contact Manon again whenever I need someone to look after Ronald! "
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€25
/night
MarianaM

8. Mariana

18.7 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Loving Home for Your Pet

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MarianaM

8. Mariana

A Loving Home for Your Pet18.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Mariana took great care of Milo during his overnight stay. She sent updates and treated him with tricks and treats, which he absolutely loves! Milo can sometimes be scared of slippery floors, and she handled it very nicely. Communication was smooth, and everything was exactly as agreed. I would definitely recommend her!"
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€25
/night
YevheniiaY

9. Yevheniia

16.7 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Pet lover in Rotterdam

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
YevheniiaY

9. Yevheniia

Pet lover in Rotterdam 16.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Yevheniia had my 3yo dog for a week end and everything went super smoothly. She’s a very careful dog sitter and she also sent me a lot of news! I highly recommend her :) "
LolaL
Review by Lola
from
€30
/night
ChristinaC

10. Christina

17.9 km
from
€29
/night
4 reviews

Caring for your dog like my own

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ChristinaC

10. Christina

Caring for your dog like my own17.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Cristina is the perfect dog sitter , she really take care for my little dog for this 9 day , and i was feeling relax to know that it was in a good hands , thank you again for everything 🫶🏻"
GaiaG
Review by Gaia
from
€29
/night
GintareG

11. Gintare

16.5 km
from
€10
/night
3 reviews

Safe & Loving Cat Sitting Service

Usually responds within one day
GintareG

11. Gintare

Safe & Loving Cat Sitting Service16.5 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Mijn kat was super blij om bij deze mensen te logeren."
AbdallahA
Review by Abdallah
from
€10
/night
VictoriaV

12. Victoria

11.8 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews

Viktoriia met aandacht & liefde voor elk dier

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
VictoriaV

12. Victoria

Viktoriia met aandacht & liefde voor elk dier 11.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Heel erg een aanrader! Onze hond zal hier zeker nog een keer komen!"
RiqiR
Review by Riqi
from
€50
/night
AndreaA

13. Andrea

19.4 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

Loving dog-loving couple in Rotterdam

Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

13. Andrea

Loving dog-loving couple in Rotterdam19.4 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Very happy with Andrea and Daniel! They communicate really well, are flexible and thoughtful, and ask the good questions about Cody. We also received lovely updates during his stay. Cody is clearly in good hands with them. Highly recommended!"
JemJ
Review by Jem
from
€25
/night
JoshJ

14. Josh

18.5 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hondenoppas Rotterdam en omgeving

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoshJ

14. Josh

Hondenoppas Rotterdam en omgeving18.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Josh heeft mij erg uit de brand geholpen . Helaas was Ylva net niet helemaal een match . Maar ik zou josh zeker aanraden . "
RozelynR
Review by Rozelyn
from
€35
/night
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

19.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving home & flexible schedules for your pets 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted today
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

New sitter
Loving home & flexible schedules for your pets 🐾19.8 km
(2 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
SienS

16. Sien

17.3 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

betrouwbare, ervaren oppas met een groot hart voor dieren.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SienS

16. Sien

betrouwbare, ervaren oppas met een groot hart voor dieren. 17.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/night
DalilaD

17. Dalila

17 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Meet a dog change my day in better

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DalilaD

17. Dalila

Meet a dog change my day in better 17 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so grateful to have found Dalila! She took wonderful care of Vinny during our week away. She is incredibly kind, communicates quickly, and kept us updated. Her home and beautiful garden are a perfect place for dogs to relax and enjoy themselves freely all day long. Vinny was clearly very happy and well cared for. We would absolutely recommend Dalila and would trust her again anytime!"
Arco en LiekeA
Review by Arco en Lieke
from
€30
/night
ZuzannaZ

18. Zuzanna

19.1 km
from
€30
/night
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Just a girl ready to love ur pet! (10+ years experience)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ZuzannaZ

18. Zuzanna

Just a girl ready to love ur pet! (10+ years experience)19.1 km
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Zuzanna took wonderful care of Harley, and I couldn’t be happier with the experience. Harley was very well looked after, and it was clear that he felt comfortable and safe the entire time. Communication was excellent throughout. Zuzanna was reliable, responsive, and kept me updated regularly. It’s obvious that she takes great pride in looking after every pet she cares for. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and dedicated pet sitter.🥰🥰"
ShawnaS
Review by Shawna
from
€30
/night
Britt and JordanB

19. Britt and Jordan

16.9 km
from
€30
/night
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Britt and JordanB

19. Britt and Jordan

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.16.9 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Great people, will be in touch again!"
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€30
/night
JacquelineJ

20. Jacqueline

16.8 km
from
€25
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dierenartsassistente in opleiding wilt op jouw dieren passen

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JacquelineJ

20. Jacqueline

Dierenartsassistente in opleiding wilt op jouw dieren passen16.8 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"She was wonderful. Even sent me photos of our dog so we wouldn’t worry. Will definitely us her again. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€25
/night