1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Zaandam

Doggy Day Care, Zaandam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucyL

1. Lucy

1.4 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover living in Zaandam!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LucyL

1. Lucy

Dog lover living in Zaandam!1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Lucy and Julian are amazing, great vibes, and you can see how the love dogs. Rexje really enjoyed his stay with them and I could see that hé was so comfortable with them and really take care of. They keep me updated with pictures. Couldn’t wish for a better petsitter and I can only recommend them! "
LydiaL
Review by Lydia
from
€30
/day
TayfunT

2. Tayfun

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
TayfunT

2. Tayfun

Experienced Dog Lover 2.2 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Tayfun has taken care of my dog Tita for three months, and I couldn’t be more grateful. From the very beginning, he showed great professionalism, kindness, and attention. He regularly sent me photos and updates, and it was always clear that Tita was happy, relaxed, and well looked after. He’s a trustworthy, responsible person with a special empathy for animals. Knowing that Tita was in such good hands gave me complete peace of mind throughout this time. I’ll definitely keep trusting him in the future. Highly recommended! 🐾"
IsraI
Review by Isra
from
€30
/day
EmmaE

3. Emma

7.1 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Experienced, reliable and playful dog sitter/walker

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EmmaE

3. Emma

Experienced, reliable and playful dog sitter/walker7.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"My Boxer Mazzel already enjoyed a few days with Emma at her apartment, and a few more in the planning. Great daycare, communication spot on and some lovely updates during the day. "
GijsG
Review by Gijs
from
€20
/day
NienkeN

4. Nienke

5.9 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog-loving NDSM sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NienkeN

4. Nienke

Dog-loving NDSM sitter5.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Nienke took care of our Vizsla, Lumi, for a whole day, and we couldn't have been happier with the experience! A week beforehand, she took the time to meet Lumi and go for a short walk together, as well as introduce her to her home. It was an immediate click. On the day itself, Lumi happily went with Nienke and came back in a great mood, which says a lot. Nienke has a wonderful, natural way of interacting with dogs, and she also sent us a few pictures during the day, which is always so reassuring and appreciated as a dog owner. Thank you, Nienke, for taking such good care of Lumi! We would definitely recommend you as a dog sitter and will happily leave Lumi with you again."
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€20
/day
AmyA

5. Amy

7 km
from
€36
/day
19 reviews
2
recurring guests

Chill, loving vacation home for your pets

Last active yesterday
AmyA

5. Amy

Chill, loving vacation home for your pets7 km
(19 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"My puppy stayed with Amy and I couldn't have been happier with her! it has been hard to find a good sitter, especially for a young dog of ~8 months who still needs guidance. Her calmness, patience and attention worked perfectly for my dog. Meeting up for the first time was a good experience too. she is very professional and asks the right question. It was clear that she cares a lot about the dogs that she looks after."
MarloesM
Review by Marloes
from
€36
/day
KrisztinaK

6. Krisztina

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Nature walks or cozy indoor stays - I can do both;)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KrisztinaK

6. Krisztina

Nature walks or cozy indoor stays - I can do both;)1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"My dog Maisie had an amazing day with Krisztina. She made my little doggie feel like home and send me pictures and updates during the day. I definitely recommend her services. "
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€25
/day
SterreS

7. Sterre

6.6 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

maatje voor je maatje :)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SterreS

7. Sterre

maatje voor je maatje :) 6.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Hele fijne oppas! Ze kon op korte termijn op Nacho passen en hij heeft het enorm naar zijn zin gehad :) Ik kon hem met een gerust hart achterlaten"
NickeyN
Review by Nickey
from
€25
/day
KamilėK

8. Kamilė

5.8 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Meeting your pet’s needs with empathy and warmth

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KamilėK

8. Kamilė

Meeting your pet’s needs with empathy and warmth5.8 km - Amsterdam
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
GaetanoG

9. Gaetano

7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Dog lover from Italy

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GaetanoG

9. Gaetano

Dog lover from Italy 7 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Gigi did an amazing job with my toy poodle puppy and kept me updated with photos and little videos. Would 100% recommend. "
MareikeM
Review by Mareike
from
€15
/day
JadeJ

10. Jade

6.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I live infront of Westerpark and go daily for runs!

Last active 3 days ago
JadeJ

10. Jade

I live infront of Westerpark and go daily for runs! 6.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Thanks Jade, Sjoe had an amazing time staying with you! You clearly know how to handle our puppy with love and care! And your house, so close to the park, it is amazing! "
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€25
/day
EvaE

11. Eva

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Animal lover with a lot of experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EvaE

11. Eva

Animal lover with a lot of experience 6.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
HannahH

12. Hannah

7.2 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katten- en hondenliefhebber in bos en lommer

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

12. Hannah

Katten- en hondenliefhebber in bos en lommer 7.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Great experience, Hannah is a lovely person, and my dog was very comfortable at her home."
KatK
Review by Kat
from
€10
/day
MaximeM

13. Maxime

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Ervaren hondenvriend & hardloopmaatje in Zaandam"

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MaximeM

13. Maxime

Ervaren hondenvriend & hardloopmaatje in Zaandam"1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Maxime heeft een dagje op onze doodle gepast, nou die had het helemaal naar z’n zin! Je ziet echt dat Maxime een honden liefhebber is, en ze stuurt ook fotootjes door. "
LidwienL
Review by Lidwien
from
€15
/day
ScarlettS

14. Scarlett

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Gezellige oppas

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ScarlettS

14. Scarlett

Gezellige oppas4.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
ArpitaA

15. Arpita

0.3 km
from
€15
/day

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
ArpitaA

15. Arpita

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗0.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MeesM

16. Mees

7.3 km
from
€45
/day
1 review

Your pet's home away from home

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MeesM

16. Mees

Your pet's home away from home7.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/day
Sid &S

17. Sid &

1.9 km
from
€15
/day

Professional dog cuddlers (with serious shelter experience!)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Sid &S

17. Sid &

Professional dog cuddlers (with serious shelter experience!)1.9 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
SebastianS

18. Sebastian

5.7 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren

Last active 2 days ago
SebastianS

18. Sebastian

New sitter
Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren5.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/day
KarolinaK

19. Karolina

6.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Loving Dog Sitting, Walks & Home Visits for your friends

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KarolinaK

19. Karolina

New sitter
Loving Dog Sitting, Walks & Home Visits for your friends 6.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
RebeccaR

20. Rebecca

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RebeccaR

20. Rebecca

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day