1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Woudenberg

Doggy Day Care, Woudenberg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Sri Chandana MadhuriS

1. Sri Chandana Madhuri

9.1 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kind, Punctual & Hygienic Pet Care for Your Furry Friends

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Sri Chandana MadhuriS

1. Sri Chandana Madhuri

Kind, Punctual & Hygienic Pet Care for Your Furry Friends9.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Madhuri was amazing. She and Rupert went on many walks and she also sent a lot of photos. Rupert came home content and tired :)"
NiekN
Review by Niek
from
€40
/day
EvrydikiE

2. Evrydiki

14.3 km
from
€25
/day

🐾Experienced cat and dog petsitter 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
EvrydikiE

2. Evrydiki

🐾Experienced cat and dog petsitter 🐾14.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/day
WenqiW

3. Wenqi

19.2 km
from
€20
/day

Trustworthy Pet Care with Plenty of Love

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
WenqiW

3. Wenqi

Trustworthy Pet Care with Plenty of Love 19.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
ElineE

4. Eline

17.2 km
from
€35
/day

liefdevolle oppas met veel thuiswerk- en wandeltijd❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElineE

4. Eline

liefdevolle oppas met veel thuiswerk- en wandeltijd❤️17.2 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
RoosjeR

5. Roosje

7.7 km
from
€28
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber en dierenvriend in Doorn

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RoosjeR

5. Roosje

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber en dierenvriend in Doorn7.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€28
/day
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

8.9 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare oppas die extreem gek is op dieren! :)

Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

Betrouwbare oppas die extreem gek is op dieren! :)8.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
AngelinaA

7. Angelina

16.1 km
from
€40
/day

Hondenuitlater regio Ede, ook voor lange wandelingen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomapoo Beer
AngelinaA

7. Angelina

Hondenuitlater regio Ede, ook voor lange wandelingen 16.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomapoo Beer
from
€40
/day
PaigeP

8. Paige

16.2 km
from
€25
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebbers zonder eigen huisdieren🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PaigeP

8. Paige

Dierenliefhebbers zonder eigen huisdieren🐾16.2 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Wij hadden op de valreep dagopvang nodig voor onze hond Duke. Dit was voor Paige geen probleem. Naar wat ik kon zien heeft Duke een leuke dag gehad, waarbij hij meer dan genoeg aandacht heeft gekregen. Op foto's die ik kreeg had hij het naar zijn zinmet knuffelen en spelen. Er is ook een park in de buurt waar hij leuk met de oppas heeft gewandeld. Al met al zeer tevreden: een aanrader. "
HannoH
Review by Hanno
from
€25
/day
JuliethJ

9. Julieth

19.9 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover woman 😍

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JuliethJ

9. Julieth

Pet lover woman 😍19.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"All went well with Julieth. 👍 Our dog was taken good care of and communication worked well."
MikaM
Review by Mika
from
€30
/day
MelanieM

10. Melanie

8.1 km
from
€38
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Hoog maar gezellig en droog in Amersfoort

MelanieM

10. Melanie

Hoog maar gezellig en droog in Amersfoort 8.1 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
"Ontzettend fijn hoe Melanie in de bres sprong voor mijn net geopereerde hondje. Met betrokkenheid en empathie hielp zij mij uit de brand door als uitzondering bij mij thuis op te passen. Melanie is iemand waar je je hondje in zeer kwetsbare toestand met een gerust hart aan kan toevertrouwen. Ze bood hem veiligheid, goede zorg en liefde. Plassen en een snack eten ging goed in zijn wankele toestand. Mijn hondje voelde zich duidelijk vertrouwd bij haar. Kortom, Melanie is een topper! Femke"
FemkeF
Review by Femke
from
€38
/day
LauraL

11. Laura

12.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lieve zorgzame oppas biedt ruimte aan lieve oppashond

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LauraL

11. Laura

Lieve zorgzame oppas biedt ruimte aan lieve oppashond12.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Laura heeft nu meermaals op Sellie gepast. Samen met Bohdi haar hond krijgt Sellie dan een fijne wandeling en de nodige aandacht. Laura is flexibel en komt afspraken na. Echt een aanrader voor als je je hondje aan iemand wilt toevertrouwen. "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€15
/day
IpekI

12. Ipek

11.8 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I want to be your dog/cat’s next best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IpekI

12. Ipek

I want to be your dog/cat’s next best friend11.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Mijn hond Kalo heeft het ontzettend naar zijn zin gehad bij Ipek! Hij heeft een kleine gebruiksaanwijzing, maar ik heb geen zorgen gehad en hem met een gerust hart een volle dag bij haar achtergelaten. Ipek communiceert vriendelijk, duidelijk en snel, zowel voorafgaand aan de afspraak als tijdens het oppassen. Ze was flexibel betreft tijd om hem weer op te halen en ze heeft me gedurende de dag op de hoogte gehouden met foto's en video's. Als ik weer oppas nodig heb, zal ik zeker als eerst informeren of Ipek beschikbaar is :)"
ChantalC
Review by Chantal
from
€25
/day
JacquelineJ

13. Jacqueline

16 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Huiselijke oppas in Voorthuizen

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JacquelineJ

13. Jacqueline

Huiselijke oppas in Voorthuizen16 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Wat een fijne oppas is Jacqueline! Onze hond kreeg alle aandacht en zelfs een hondenijsje vanwege het warme weer. We hadden prettig contact en komen zeker nog eens bij haar terug."
AnneliesA
Review by Annelies
from
€20
/day
CarolineC

14. Caroline

19.4 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Good friend for cats and dogs

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarolineC

14. Caroline

Good friend for cats and dogs19.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We left our dog Harley with Caroline to attend a party and she could not have been any better!! It was for only for few hours but we still got pictures and videos of our happy doggy being fed and cuddled. 100% recommend her and would have used her again but we are traveling elsewhere."
RoisinR
Review by Roisin
from
€20
/day
Naomi NoorN

15. Naomi Noor

18.6 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews

Loving pet care: Peace of mind while you are away.

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Naomi NoorN

15. Naomi Noor

Loving pet care: Peace of mind while you are away.18.6 km
(8 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Naomi took good care of my dog Ari for the day. We will definitely return when back in the area :)"
FayeF
Review by Faye
from
€30
/day
ShamimaS

16. Shamima

9.3 km - Amersfoort
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pets Companion

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
ShamimaS

16. Shamima

Your Pets Companion9.3 km - Amersfoort
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"She is a nice and responsible sitter. She took a lot of pictures of Belfie and My dog was super happy with her."
NegarN
Review by Negar
from
€30
/day
TaroT

17. Taro

19.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter&Animal Science Student at WUR

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TaroT

17. Taro

Loving Pet Sitter&Animal Science Student at WUR19.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
ZhongwenZ

18. Zhongwen

19.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

experienced and enthusiastic dog sitter

Usually responds within few hours
ZhongwenZ

18. Zhongwen

experienced and enthusiastic dog sitter19.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Zhongwen heeft super goed op Shadow gepast, hele dag up-to-date gehouden met foto’s. Ze heeft zich goed vermaakt bij Zhongwen. 😃🐕"
DevidD
Review by Devid
from
€25
/day
LiliL

19. Lili

18.2 km
from
€40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible Pet Sitter, Near Ede-Wageningen Station

Lives with 1 cat
LiliL

19. Lili

Responsible Pet Sitter, Near Ede-Wageningen Station 18.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Lily is a fantastic sitter. She took good care of Kali and the communication was easy and quick. She's reliable, flexible, and friendly. Kali quickly fell to feeling comfortable and relaxed after I left her with Lily. I totally recommend her!"
AntoA
Review by Anto
from
€40
/day
MariëlleM

20. Mariëlle

15.7 km
from
€40
/day
5 reviews

Maak een röntgenfoto van mijn hart om een konijntje te zien

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MariëlleM

20. Mariëlle

Maak een röntgenfoto van mijn hart om een konijntje te zien15.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€40
/day