1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Veenendaal

Doggy Day Care, Veenendaal

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MandyM

1. Mandy

16.6 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

Voor de beste zorg als jij er even niet bent❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MandyM

1. Mandy

New sitter
Voor de beste zorg als jij er even niet bent❤️16.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€16
/day
Yun-JenY

2. Yun-Jen

17.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring, reliable cat lover with house-sitting experience

Last active yesterday
Yun-JenY

2. Yun-Jen

New sitter
Caring, reliable cat lover with house-sitting experience17.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MancaM

3. Manca

11.5 km
from
€15
/day

WUR student experienced with dog training.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MancaM

3. Manca

WUR student experienced with dog training.11.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
IlariaI

4. Ilaria

11.8 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Reliable and caring dog and cat sitter in Wageningen

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
IlariaI

4. Ilaria

New sitter
Reliable and caring dog and cat sitter in Wageningen11.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€14
/day
PeterP

5. Peter

18.5 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Ervaren Hondenliefhebber! 🐕🐕

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PeterP

5. Peter

Ervaren Hondenliefhebber! 🐕🐕18.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Fred was blij, wij waren blij! Bedankt Peter!! "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€30
/day
CaitlinC

6. Caitlin

10.1 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CaitlinC

6. Caitlin

New sitter
10.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/day
LisaL

7. Lisa

10.5 km
from
€18
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liefdevolle zorg met veterinaire kennis

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LisaL

7. Lisa

Liefdevolle zorg met veterinaire kennis 10.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"sookie heeft een fijne dag gehad, bedankt voor de goede zorg."
RobinR
Review by Robin
from
€18
/day
YasminY

8. Yasmin

19.3 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

dog’s lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomeranian Mylau
YasminY

8. Yasmin

dog’s lover19.3 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomeranian Mylau
"Yoshi is really happy to be with Yasmin."
AngieA
Review by Angie
from
€25
/day
Britt & ManoahB

9. Britt & Manoah

15.4 km
from
€34
/day
24 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zorgzaam oppasstel - Jullie hond in goede pootjes 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Britt & ManoahB

9. Britt & Manoah

Zorgzaam oppasstel - Jullie hond in goede pootjes 🐾15.4 km
(24 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Heel blij met Britt als oppas. Bo heeft het helemaal naar haar zin gehad. Je merkt dat Britt ervaring heeft met honden. "
LidewijL
Review by Lidewij
from
€34
/day
FanniF

10. Fanni

11.7 km
from
€16
/day

I'd love to take your pet on long or short walks🐕‍🦺

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FanniF

10. Fanni

I'd love to take your pet on long or short walks🐕‍🦺11.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€16
/day
ManuelaM

11. Manuela

10.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Caring & Responsible Pet Lover and Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ManuelaM

11. Manuela

Caring & Responsible Pet Lover and Sitter 🐾10.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
AniaA

12. Ania

17.2 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Where your dog feels right at home!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AniaA

12. Ania

Where your dog feels right at home!17.2 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"My dog Ari spent the afternoon and evening with Ania. It seems they've both enjoyed it 😊 very good communication and flexibility from Ania. The house is also very well reachable by car with lots of parkingspots nearby. "
FayeF
Review by Faye
from
€25
/day
Sri Chandana MadhuriS

13. Sri Chandana Madhuri

16.5 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kind, Punctual & Hygienic Pet Care for Your Furry Friends

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Sri Chandana MadhuriS

13. Sri Chandana Madhuri

Kind, Punctual & Hygienic Pet Care for Your Furry Friends16.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Madhuri was amazing. She and Rupert went on many walks and she also sent a lot of photos. Rupert came home content and tired :)"
NiekN
Review by Niek
from
€40
/day
Elena MarinaE

14. Elena Marina

11.9 km
from
€22.5
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, thoughtful and responsible pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
Elena MarinaE

14. Elena Marina

Caring, thoughtful and responsible pet sitter11.9 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Elena and Raphael have been amazing with my dog Bertie. I immediately felt their love and passion towards dogs. Their calmness and trustworthiness made sure Bertie had a great time, despite his separation anxiety😊"
TugceT
Review by Tugce
from
€22.5
/day
WenqiW

15. Wenqi

10.4 km
from
€20
/day

Trustworthy Pet Care with Plenty of Love

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
WenqiW

15. Wenqi

Trustworthy Pet Care with Plenty of Love 10.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
RoosjeR

16. Roosje

12.7 km
from
€28
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber en dierenvriend in Doorn

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RoosjeR

16. Roosje

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber en dierenvriend in Doorn12.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€28
/day
LuanaL

17. Luana

11.8 km
from
€15
/day

Loving cats of all fur-types and sizes!

Last active 8 days ago
LuanaL

17. Luana

Loving cats of all fur-types and sizes!11.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
JoanneJ

18. Joanne

5.8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare oppas die extreem gek is op dieren! :)

Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

18. Joanne

Betrouwbare oppas die extreem gek is op dieren! :)5.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
AngelinaA

19. Angelina

8.2 km
from
€40
/day

Hondenuitlater regio Ede, ook voor lange wandelingen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomapoo Beer
AngelinaA

19. Angelina

Hondenuitlater regio Ede, ook voor lange wandelingen 8.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomapoo Beer
from
€40
/day
PaigeP

20. Paige

8.3 km
from
€25
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebbers zonder eigen huisdieren🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
PaigeP

20. Paige

Dierenliefhebbers zonder eigen huisdieren🐾8.3 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Wij hadden op de valreep dagopvang nodig voor onze hond Duke. Dit was voor Paige geen probleem. Naar wat ik kon zien heeft Duke een leuke dag gehad, waarbij hij meer dan genoeg aandacht heeft gekregen. Op foto's die ik kreeg had hij het naar zijn zinmet knuffelen en spelen. Er is ook een park in de buurt waar hij leuk met de oppas heeft gewandeld. Al met al zeer tevreden: een aanrader. "
HannoH
Review by Hanno
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Veenendaal for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Veenendaal Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Veenendaal sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Veenendaal on Pawshake. Over 489 pet owners in Veenendaal have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express