1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Utrecht

Doggy Day Care, Utrecht

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Pieter en YaraP

1. Pieter en Yara

2.1 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Pieter en YaraP

1. Pieter en Yara

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Onze pup is wederom fantastisch verzorgd door Yara en Pieter. Het is zo fijn om een vertrouwde oppas in de buurt te hebben waar we onze hond met een gerust hart kunnen achterlaten. Heel erg bedankt voor de mooie filmpje, de uitstekende zorg en de liefdevolle aandacht! We komen graag nog eens bij jullie terug."
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€30
/day
AnneroosA

2. Anneroos

0.9 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnneroosA

2. Anneroos

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Anneroos is een geweldige oppas! Ze ging heel goed om met de verlatingsangst van onze Tibbe."
Robert-JanR
Review by Robert-Jan
from
€35
/day
SofiiaS

3. Sofiia

3.1 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾Qualified dog sitter with 5 years of experience🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SofiiaS

3. Sofiia

🐾Qualified dog sitter with 5 years of experience🐾3.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Sofiia and her partner took great care of our dog. He had a lovely time with their friendly Golden Retriever. They went on a nice walk, and I received beautiful photos and videos along the way. Thank you for being flexible and accepting a last-minute request. Highly recommended!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€38
/day
MarcelaM

4. Marcela

1.2 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Care with Waggling Tails

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarcelaM

4. Marcela

Home Care with Waggling Tails1.2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Nice People who obviously love dogs. Maggy is an anxious dog and Marcela and Christian took great care of her. They know what they are doing! "
MerelM
Review by Merel
from
€35
/day
Dorren VeilD

5. Dorren Veil

0.5 km
from
€48
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Treating Your Pet Like My Own: Trusted & Experienced Sitter

Usually responds within one day
Dorren VeilD

5. Dorren Veil

Treating Your Pet Like My Own: Trusted & Experienced Sitter0.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Dorren and George took great care of our dog! "
ShirS
Review by Shir
from
€48
/day
DemiD

6. Demi

1.6 km
from
€36
/day
22 reviews
2
recurring guests

Furry companion wanted!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DemiD

6. Demi

Furry companion wanted!1.6 km
(22 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Demi and Pedro were friendly, communicative, and great with our dog Yvo. They took him on a lovely city walk, and he really enjoyed it. Definitely recommended!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€36
/day
MaraM

7. Mara

1 km
from
€26
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy Petsitter 🐶🐱🐰

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MaraM

7. Mara

Trustworthy Petsitter 🐶🐱🐰1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Hazel had a blast! Received many pictures of the long walks during the day. Thanks"
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
€26
/day
JoostJ

8. Joost

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare hondenoppas in Utrecht

Usually responds within few hours
JoostJ

8. Joost

Betrouwbare hondenoppas in Utrecht6.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Onze hond voor een dag en nacht met gerust hart achter gelaten. Ook fijn dat er leuke updates tussendoor werden gedeeld"
MariëlleM
Review by Mariëlle
from
€20
/day
MaudM

9. Maud

0.2 km
from
€10
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Enthousiaste en diervriendelijke oppas :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MaudM

9. Maud

Enthousiaste en diervriendelijke oppas :)0.2 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Maud was zelfs op het laatste moment nog beschikbaar om op onze mini labradoodle Sammie te passen. Ze was betrouwbaar en heeft met veel liefde en zorg op Sammie gepast. Zeker een aanrader!"
ManouM
Review by Manou
from
€10
/day
MarinkeM

10. Marinke

2.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Heel oppasgezin voor jouw familiehond, konijn, of cavia!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MarinkeM

10. Marinke

New sitter
Heel oppasgezin voor jouw familiehond, konijn, of cavia!2.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
InanaI

11. Inana

3.3 km
from
€35
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsitively Pet Care

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
InanaI

11. Inana

Pawsitively Pet Care3.3 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/day
JuliethJ

12. Julieth

1 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover woman 😍

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliethJ

12. Julieth

Pet lover woman 😍1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"All went well with Julieth. 👍 Our dog was taken good care of and communication worked well."
MikaM
Review by Mika
from
€30
/day
MihajloM

13. Mihajlo

4.6 km
from
€49
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Second Home — Calm & Structured Care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MihajloM

13. Mihajlo

Your Dog’s Second Home — Calm & Structured Care4.6 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Mihajlo is an incredible dog sitter! He took care of my high-energy pup Kaito, who has some reactivity issues, and I couldn't be happier with the experience. Mihajlo not only spent quality time playing with Kaito and ensuring he got everything he needed, but he also took the time to talk with me and learn as much as he could about my dog. He truly understands dogs' needs and has this amazing natural ability to connect with them, respecting their individual personalities. I highly recommend Mihajlo to anyone looking for a caring and attentive dog sitter who treats your furry friend like family."
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€49
/day
LeoraL

14. Leora

0.2 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews

A second home for your pet! Cats/dogs/other

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeoraL

14. Leora

A second home for your pet! Cats/dogs/other0.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Onze hond heeft een super dag gehad met Leora, leuk om tijdens het oppassen foto's en berichtjes te krijgen hoe het gaat. We vonden het best spannend en Leora hield daar goed rekening mee. Aanrader!"
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
€40
/day
TinkaT

15. Tinka

0.9 km
from
€45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ook voor hondjes met een handleiding <3

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TinkaT

15. Tinka

Ook voor hondjes met een handleiding <30.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Very happy about his stay, Tinka is knowledgeable, and our little fella seemed to have a great stay!"
Eliza&ErikE
Review by Eliza&Erik
from
€45
/day
VictorV

16. Victor

1.4 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Een flexibele oppas vol aandacht en gezelligheid!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
VictorV

16. Victor

Een flexibele oppas vol aandacht en gezelligheid!1.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/day
LudovicaL

17. Ludovica

1.7 km
from
€30
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving animals since 96!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LudovicaL

17. Ludovica

Loving animals since 96!1.7 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Great pet sitter, she seems to really get along with our puppy and follow our advice on how to deal with her well. She even got some attention from our cat, who is usually a bit hesitant around new people :)"
DaniëlleD
Review by Daniëlle
from
€30
/day
BelénB

18. Belén

1.5 km
from
€35
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitting with lots of love and Argentinian mate 🧉

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
BelénB

18. Belén

Petsitting with lots of love and Argentinian mate 🧉1.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Belen and Paulo took excellent care of my puppy, he returned back to me very happy. Communication was very smooth and I would highly recommend them!"
DivyaD
Review by Divya
from
€35
/day
Nina & StijnN

19. Nina & Stijn

0.3 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Experienced and reliable dog sitters 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
Nina & StijnN

19. Nina & Stijn

Experienced and reliable dog sitters 🐾 0.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Lola heeft een heerlijke dag gehad bij Stijn en Nina. Ze stemmen goed af op wat de hond nodig heeft. Ze hebben lekker gelopen en ze is zeker geen aandacht te kort gekomen."
RabinaR
Review by Rabina
from
€30
/day
IvaninaI

20. Ivanina

0.7 km
from
€45
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your PAW-friends are My PAW-friends

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IvaninaI

20. Ivanina

Your PAW-friends are My PAW-friends0.7 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ivanina took great care of Oni. She sent updates and it seemed like they both had a lot of fun together. We will definitely book her again :) "
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€45
/day