1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Uithoorn

Doggy Day Care, Uithoorn

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NoaN

1. Noa

6.6 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Hondenoppas met ervaring in het dieren asiel

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NoaN

1. Noa

Hondenoppas met ervaring in het dieren asiel6.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
CharlotteC

2. Charlotte

11.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare oppas met een groot hart voor viervoeters

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CharlotteC

2. Charlotte

Betrouwbare oppas met een groot hart voor viervoeters11.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Lieve, verantwoordelijke oppas voor mijn pup."
NayibeN
Review by Nayibe
from
€10
/day
HümeyraH

3. Hümeyra

10.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

💖🐾Caring Hands, Open Heart, Happy Tails🐾💖

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HümeyraH

3. Hümeyra

💖🐾Caring Hands, Open Heart, Happy Tails🐾💖10.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She is a super pet sitter. She took care of my lovely boy well. And we were always in contact during this period so I never felt away ❤️thank you"
BerivanB
Review by Berivan
from
€25
/day
PascalP

4. Pascal

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pascal & Maya

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
PascalP

4. Pascal

Pascal & Maya8.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
DaniD

5. Dani

11.3 km
from
€50
/day
31 reviews
7
recurring guests

Check how the pets are happy in the photos!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DaniD

5. Dani

Check how the pets are happy in the photos!11.3 km
(31 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

6.4 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pup's favorite home away from home! :)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug Micca
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Your pup's favorite home away from home! :)6.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug Micca
"Michelle is incredibly responsible and it’s clear that she truly loves animals. She is very kind, welcoming, and her home is spacious and comfortable, which made me feel at ease right away. Communication with her was always clear, easy, and pleasant. I felt confident leaving my dog in her care and would absolutely book with her again! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€35
/day
SimonS

7. Simon

10.2 km
from
€28
/day
2 reviews

Betrouwbare en Zorgzame Dierenoppas

Usually responds within one hour
SimonS

7. Simon

Betrouwbare en Zorgzame Dierenoppas10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Simon heeft super goed op Shadow gepast, en hield me ook tussendoor op de hoogte met foto’s. Super bedankt 😄"
DevidD
Review by Devid
from
€28
/day
KajliK

8. Kajli

11.3 km
from
€31
/day
2 reviews

Trusted Care and Lots of Love for Your Pets

Usually responds within one hour
KajliK

8. Kajli

Trusted Care and Lots of Love for Your Pets11.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Onze puppy heeft een fijne tijd gehad bij deze liefdevolle en betrouwbare oppas. Ik kreeg regelmatig foto-updates en ze reageerde altijd snel. We raden haar van harte aan iedereen aan! "
JoyceJ
Review by Joyce
from
€31
/day
DanielleD

9. Danielle

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

We will love your little one like our own 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielleD

9. Danielle

We will love your little one like our own 🐾8.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Danielle took really good care of our mini labradoodle Sammie . Taking her for a walk in the nearby park, cuddling with her and sending pictures for an update. Sammie could also get along with her dog very well. We would definitely leave Sammie in her hands again! Thank you!"
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
€20
/day
HewonH

10. Hewon

7.8 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover to care for your furry friends

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HewonH

10. Hewon

Animal lover to care for your furry friends7.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Our dog is young and playful and had a good time with Haewon. We received regular updates and pictures throughout the day. "
deepaD
Review by deepa
from
€20
/day
HaH

11. Ha

11.2 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

my life = female shiba + garden. tot ziens in zuid-oost 🐕

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HaH

11. Ha

my life = female shiba + garden. tot ziens in zuid-oost 🐕11.2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ha Thanh took great care of my puppy. She was very conscious about how to introduce her dog to mine and how to monitor both. Definitely a sign of someone who knows how to handle dogs"
NayibeN
Review by Nayibe
from
€15
/day
LorenaL

12. Lorena

10.9 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews

I will take care of your small dog with love and safety

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Maltese
LorenaL

12. Lorena

I will take care of your small dog with love and safety10.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Maltese
"Roma enjoys spending time with Lorena and her little dog. Lorena communicates well, asks the dogs needs beforehand, sends pictures during the day and make sure Roma gets enough hugs, cuddles and kisses. This was our first time with Lorena but sure not will be the last one :)"
nisanN
Review by nisan
from
€50
/day
BellaB

13. Bella

11.3 km
from
€18
/day
11 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loyal owner of a dog princess 👑

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BellaB

13. Bella

Loyal owner of a dog princess 👑11.3 km
(11 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Very happy with the amount of care Ollie received from Bella and her dog! When meeting for the first time she asked a lot of detailed questions about Ollie's habits, which I really appreciate and reassured me that Ollie will be in good hands. During the stay I received a lot of updates which I love and the communication was perfect!"
DimanaD
Review by Dimana
from
€18
/day
BiaB

14. Bia

11 km
from
€35
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BiaB

14. Bia

Passionate Pet Lover11 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Bia was very nice and friendly, and she treated our dog well! Even my dog was excited to go with her 😂"
MaeM
Review by Mae
from
€35
/day
IvyI

15. Ivy

9.7 km
from
€37
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Snuggle Sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IvyI

15. Ivy

The Snuggle Sitter9.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ivy was a lovely sitter! The dogs were very comfortable, she was very friendly and easy to communicate with. Thank you!"
MagdaM
Review by Magda
from
€37
/day
ErickE

16. Erick

11.3 km
from
€23
/day
4 reviews

Caring for Pets Like Family

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ErickE

16. Erick

Caring for Pets Like Family11.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"My dog had a great time with Erick and his communication was great!"
DidienneD
Review by Didienne
from
€23
/day
JulieJ

17. Julie

9.8 km
from
€44
/day
18 reviews

Happy Pets, Happy Travels (Pics included!) ❤️🐾 AMS

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JulieJ

17. Julie

Happy Pets, Happy Travels (Pics included!) ❤️🐾 AMS9.8 km
(18 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"It has been great to have Julie taking care of our dog Lando. I thank Julie for her care, kindness, communication of updates and much more! The passion and love Julie has for dogs, which you can sense on her profile, is absolutely honest and true. I could definitely recommend Julie as your next choice. "
SebastiaanS
Review by Sebastiaan
from
€44
/day
AngelinaA

18. Angelina

11 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Angelina's Dierenservice

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AngelinaA

18. Angelina

Angelina's Dierenservice11 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
" Lieve,betrouwbare oppas. Goede band met mijn herdershond en die is niet de makkelijkste!"
FrankF
Review by Frank
from
€25
/day
IsinayI

19. Isinay

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter🐾Home Away From Home

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
IsinayI

19. Isinay

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter🐾Home Away From Home2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Isinay is honestly amazing with Medo. I was really nervous about leaving him since his separation anxiety, but she totally got it and kept him so calm and happy the whole time. She's super reliable and genuinely cares about him like he's her own dog. I felt so much better knowing he was with someone who actually gets it. Definitely booking her again!"
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
€30
/day
CaterinC

20. Caterin

10.8 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dogs & Cats leaves pawprints in my heart!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CaterinC

20. Caterin

Dogs & Cats leaves pawprints in my heart!10.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Maria was brilliant with my 5 month old puppy! She was super happy and taken care of really well! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€30
/day