1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Oosterhout

Doggy Day Care, Oosterhout

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElenaE

1. Elena

12.2 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

🐈🐕 Uit liefde voor dieren 🐕🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElenaE

1. Elena

🐈🐕 Uit liefde voor dieren 🐕🐈‍⬛12.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
LiekeL

2. Lieke

15.8 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hondenoppas in Tilburg en omgeving, katten ook welkom:)

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LiekeL

2. Lieke

Hondenoppas in Tilburg en omgeving, katten ook welkom:)15.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lieke has taken good care of my dog. Was flexible and quick in the communication! "
Kalliopi-KyriakiK
Review by Kalliopi-Kyriaki
from
€25
/day
Steven & MarianaS

3. Steven & Mariana

16 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover available to take care of your pet!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Steven & MarianaS

3. Steven & Mariana

Animal lover available to take care of your pet!16 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Steven and Mariana are very good nice people who have a ❤️ for animals. I have taken my dear little dog Lady there for a few days now and she immediately feels completely at home. If you explain to them how to treat your pet and feed and take care of it, they will do it exactly as you ask and in between they may also send some pictures of how your pet is doing. She can walk around freely at their home. It is possible that your pet sleep on the couch and hop around in the back garden. There are no cars in front of their house but they have grass ideal to let your animal out of there safely! Thank you very much to take care my Lovely dog Lady. She is more then 18 years old now…WoW🍀🐾🐾 ❤️Born 05-05-2008❤️"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€25
/day
DavyD

4. Davy

5.5 km
from
€25
/day
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Davy

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DavyD

4. Davy

Davy5.5 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Davy is an excellent dog sitter, a very calm young man that seems to genuinely love animals. We were very happy with his services. We left our beagle with him for the day, he sent us videos of our dog regularly, both in his home and on outings. His communication plus the meet and greet was very easy, he was flexible with time drop off and luckily, he accommodated us at short notice, so we were able to take our daughter to Efteling for her birthday. Thank you Davy for helping us out, we will definitely use your services again. "
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
€25
/day
RyleeR

5. Rylee

10.1 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced dog lover ready to care for your furry friends!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RyleeR

5. Rylee

Experienced dog lover ready to care for your furry friends!10.1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Rylee is een hele leuke en lieve oppas. Mijn hond heeft het altijd leuk bij haar en komt altijd ontspannen terug."
GillesG
Review by Gilles
from
€20
/day
Fruzsina & KrisztianF

6. Fruzsina & Krisztian

16.4 km
from
€35
/day
25 reviews
8
recurring guests

Caring for Pets Like They’re Our Own 🐶🐱

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Fruzsina & KrisztianF

6. Fruzsina & Krisztian

Caring for Pets Like They’re Our Own 🐶🐱16.4 km
(25 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Fruzsina & Krisztian are the perfect hosts. They took excellent care of our puppy Lola. We loved the communication with them and how flexible and considerate they were. Very loving with the dog, can only recommend them!"
GillesG
Review by Gilles
from
€35
/day
SelinS

7. Selin

16.3 km
from
€25
/day

Love to love and take care of dogs ❤️

Last contacted today
Lives with 1 dog
SelinS

7. Selin

Love to love and take care of dogs ❤️ 16.3 km
Last contacted today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
JimJ

8. Jim

18.2 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Veel liefde en aandacht

Lives with 3 cats
JimJ

8. Jim

Veel liefde en aandacht18.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
"Fijne oppas voor onze pup Lola. Het is een gezellig plekje, waar we weten dat ze goed opgevangen wordt. Goede communicatie. "
LisetteL
Review by Lisette
from
€20
/day
JenitaJ

9. Jenita

5.4 km
from
€20
/day
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Gezellige Beestenboel

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JenitaJ

9. Jenita

Gezellige Beestenboel 5.4 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Onze hond heeft een heerlijke dag gehad bij Jenita. Ze communiceert heel goed en komt afspraken na. Ze heeft veel ervaring met honden en heeft super goed voor Bibi gezorgd. Die komt graag weer terug. "
RobbertR
Review by Robbert
from
€20
/day
FeeF

10. Fee

9.2 km
from
€25
/day
13 reviews

Liefdevolle hondenliefhebber!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FeeF

10. Fee

Liefdevolle hondenliefhebber! 9.2 km
(13 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/day
BiancaB

11. Bianca

9.1 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber past graag op

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BiancaB

11. Bianca

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber past graag op9.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Bianca is een heel fijne oppas. Ze weet waar ze mee bezig is, heeft een erg leuke connectie met mijn hond en heeft aandacht voor alle details om je hond een perfecte dag te bezorgen. Leuk contact en goede communicatie, zeer aan te raden."
GillesG
Review by Gilles
from
€30
/day
SharonS

12. Sharon

9 km
from
€30
/day

Dagopvang met teckeltje, gezelschap voor kleine honden

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SharonS

12. Sharon

Dagopvang met teckeltje, gezelschap voor kleine honden9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€30
/day
LukeL

13. Luke

16.9 km
from
€28
/day
1 review

Liefde voor dieren. Tilburg, woonhuis met bos in de buurt

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
LukeL

13. Luke

Liefde voor dieren. Tilburg, woonhuis met bos in de buurt16.9 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€28
/day
JudithJ

14. Judith

16.5 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Zorgzame en liefdevolle dierenoppas 🐶✨

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JudithJ

14. Judith

Zorgzame en liefdevolle dierenoppas 🐶✨16.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
DebbieD

15. Debbie

18.8 km
from
€10
/day

De liefste oppas voor uw kleine hondjes

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DebbieD

15. Debbie

De liefste oppas voor uw kleine hondjes18.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
FennaF

16. Fenna

9.3 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Gek op lieve viervoeters 🥰

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FennaF

16. Fenna

Gek op lieve viervoeters 🥰9.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
DuruD

17. Duru

16.3 km
from
€15
/day

Your Animal Lover Pet Walker in Tilburg 🐾💗

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DuruD

17. Duru

Your Animal Lover Pet Walker in Tilburg 🐾💗16.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
MelisM

18. Melis

16.3 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Trustworthy Dog-Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MelisM

18. Melis

Trustworthy Dog-Sitter16.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
SabrineS

19. Sabrine

15.9 km
from
€27
/day

Hey!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SabrineS

19. Sabrine

Hey!15.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€27
/day
NehirN

20. Nehir

16.4 km
from
€15
/day

Nehir | 21-Year-Old Psychology Student & Animal Lover

Last active 12 days ago
NehirN

20. Nehir

Nehir | 21-Year-Old Psychology Student & Animal Lover16.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day