1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Oegstgeest

Doggy Day Care, Oegstgeest

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmyA

1. Amy

11.9 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

American living in the Netherlands who loves animals!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmyA

1. Amy

American living in the Netherlands who loves animals!11.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Amy is a fantastic dog sitter, with great communication and a good caring nature for animals. Duke was super happy after spending the night and was really well taken care of. Would highly recommend Amy and will definitely use her services again."
CleoC
Review by Cleo
from
€35
/day
JackiJ

2. Jacki

14.2 km
from
€30
/day
49 reviews
28
recurring guests

Animal Love

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JackiJ

2. Jacki

Animal Love14.2 km
(49 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Jacki is kind, caring and patient! She wanted to make sure that she knew my pet: from his treats and his routine down to the spots where he likes to sleep in the house. It was a great comfort knowing that my cat didn’t have to go stay somewhere else, but could stay in his own routine at home. I have used her service on a couple of times, one of them for nearly 3 weeks. My cat received the care and attention he needed and she updated me everyday which is always comforting! I highly recommend Jacki and her pet sitting services!"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
€30
/day
ShannonS

3. Shannon

14.2 km
from
€45
/day
4 reviews

Huisdierenhotel Shannon 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ShannonS

3. Shannon

Huisdierenhotel Shannon 🐶14.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Onze hond Széla werd heel goed verzorgd door Shannon tijdens haar dagopvang bij haar thuis. We kregen regelmatig foto’s toegestuurd, en het was erg fijn om te weten dat alles goed ging. Shannon bouwde ook een heel mooie band op met onze hond, wat veel voor ons betekende. We zijn haar erg dankbaar voor de zorgzame en betrouwbare opvang, en voor de warme connectie die zij met Széla heeft opgebouwd — met veel openheid en veel aandacht voor haar behoeften!"
SusannaS
Review by Susanna
from
€45
/day
LaurenceL

4. Laurence

13.5 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Puppy Love 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LaurenceL

4. Laurence

Puppy Love 🥰13.5 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Laurence is very careful and experienced. My pup Guusje felt at home right away. I’m very happy Laurence takes care of Guusje once a week. I would really recommend her! 🙏🏻"
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€30
/day
WilmaW

5. Wilma

15.9 km
from
€24
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Speciale passie voor de allerkleinste honden

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
WilmaW

5. Wilma

Speciale passie voor de allerkleinste honden15.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Wilma is very sweet and took great care of Joey. she has send me some pictures and updates to show how he was doing. "
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
€24
/day
Ron JamesR

6. Ron James

16.1 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A furparent of two beautiful dogs.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Ron JamesR

6. Ron James

A furparent of two beautiful dogs. 16.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ron is a very trustful dogsitter, he spent a whole day with my Labrador and walked her a lot, played throughout the day and gave her the rest she needed. We are looking forward to our next day with him!"
AntjeA
Review by Antje
from
€20
/day
LourdesL

7. Lourdes

14.9 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Every dog deserves a good walk ;)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LourdesL

7. Lourdes

Every dog deserves a good walk ;)14.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€35
/day
MichaelM

8. Michael

6.5 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews

Liefdevolle zorg voor honden en katten

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MichaelM

8. Michael

Liefdevolle zorg voor honden en katten6.5 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€35
/day
keiraK

9. keira

16 km - Den Haag
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

angel to the help

keiraK

9. keira

angel to the help 16 km - Den Haag
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Very happy experience of my dog spending a day with Keira) She is a loving and caring young lady. All was good and I am very grateful) Will for sure return in future!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€50
/day
PalomaP

10. Paloma

13.6 km
from
€50
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun with the Keil's :)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
PalomaP

10. Paloma

Fun with the Keil's :)13.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Good communication, perfect on time and very patient and loving to Scooby."
MargotM
Review by Margot
from
€50
/day
AndreA

11. Andre

3.7 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews

A human with enough love to share with animals

AndreA

11. Andre

A human with enough love to share with animals3.7 km
(7 reviews)
"Thank you Andre, for taking care of our Beagle Tommie. You are so kind Tommie feels directly home and just relax with you. Absolutely recommend thank you 🙏 "
AsterA
Review by Aster
from
€30
/day
RaffaellaR

12. Raffaella

16.1 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Loving Care for Your Little Pup 🐾

Usually responds within one day
RaffaellaR

12. Raffaella

Loving Care for Your Little Pup 🐾16.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Onze hond Noëlle kwam heel relaxed terug na een dag bij Raffaella! "
KessieK
Review by Kessie
from
€25
/day
MakikoM

13. Makiko

3.7 km
from
€30
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Makiko from Tokyo

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MakikoM

13. Makiko

Makiko from Tokyo3.7 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Makiko service is really nice "
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€30
/day
GabyG

14. Gaby

15.3 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Peace of Mind for You, Love and Care for Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Pomeranian Freud
GabyG

14. Gaby

Peace of Mind for You, Love and Care for Your Pet15.3 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Pomeranian Freud
"Gabby is truly the best dog sitter I could ever wish for. From the very first moment, she knew exactly what my Toffee needed, and I could clearly see how relaxed and comfortable he felt at her place. When we came for the meet & greet, Toffee felt at home within minutes, which already told me a lot. Throughout the day, Gabby was sending me many updates, photos, and videos, which I really, really appreciated. Seeing how calm, happy, and relaxed Toffee was made me feel completely at ease. Honestly, seeing your dog feeling so safe and at home while you’re away is absolutely priceless. I have to say, I’ve never had such a wonderful experience with a dog sitter before. Gabby exceeded all my expectations. She is such a kind, warm, and caring person with a truly beautiful soul. She clearly understands animals and their needs, and it shows in everything she does. I can recommend Gabby with all my heart. Toffee was not just taken care of, he was genuinely loved 🤍 "
AngelikaA
Review by Angelika
from
€30
/day
CharlotteC

15. Charlotte

3.8 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lots of experience and extra love to give 💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CharlotteC

15. Charlotte

Lots of experience and extra love to give 💕3.8 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
DivyaD

16. Divya

13.2 km
from
€30
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s other best friend!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
DivyaD

16. Divya

Your pet’s other best friend! 13.2 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
"Divya was great! Continuously updated us and cares for animals! "
JessieJ
Review by Jessie
from
€30
/day
HellenH

17. Hellen

4.2 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Cat lover, Only take care of cat

Last contacted today
Last active today
HellenH

17. Hellen

Cat lover, Only take care of cat4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/day
LeonoraL

18. Leonora

3.6 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Enthousiaste dieren oppas!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
LeonoraL

18. Leonora

Enthousiaste dieren oppas!3.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/day
ArkadiuszA

19. Arkadiusz

8.6 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

A Tail-Wagging Home for Your Dog – Safe, Cozy and Caring!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
ArkadiuszA

19. Arkadiusz

A Tail-Wagging Home for Your Dog – Safe, Cozy and Caring!8.6 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€25
/day
RemkeR

20. Remke

6.1 km - Wassenaar
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Deskundige & persoonlijke hondenoppas

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RemkeR

20. Remke

Deskundige & persoonlijke hondenoppas6.1 km - Wassenaar
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/day