1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Odijk

Doggy Day Care, Odijk

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BoB

1. Bo

10.3 km
from
€12
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Looking for furry friends for walks and pawsome adventures!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
BoB

1. Bo

Looking for furry friends for walks and pawsome adventures!10.3 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"wij zijn super blij met hoe de opvang gaat bij Bo en onze hond Ollie ook😍"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€12
/day
KarlijnK

2. Karlijn

8.9 km
from
€26
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KarlijnK

2. Karlijn

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶8.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Lily heeft het prima naar haar zin gehad!"
LucieL
Review by Lucie
from
€26
/day
JulianaJ

3. Juliana

9.1 km
from
€25
/day
26 reviews
11
recurring guests

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JulianaJ

3. Juliana

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers9.1 km
(26 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Juliana and her partner lovingly took care of our pup. You can tell they sincerely love animals. They are very kind people. Their communication is excellent, both with making the puppysit appointments and giving regular updates throughout the day with photos and clips. Our pup really felt welcome from the first day! "
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
€25
/day
KimberleyK

4. Kimberley

8.2 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor jouw hond of kat

Usually responds within few hours
KimberleyK

4. Kimberley

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor jouw hond of kat8.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Teddy heeft het hier super leuk. Kimberley geeft de hond veel aandacht, maakt leuke wandelingen en ik krijg regelmatig een update. Je merkt dat het echt een hondenliefhebber is. Ik breng Teddy hier vol vertrouwen naartoe!"
PriscillaP
Review by Priscilla
from
€25
/day
YonahY

5. Yonah

6.3 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Master Diergeneeskunde student: Oppasexpert!"

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
YonahY

5. Yonah

"Master Diergeneeskunde student: Oppasexpert!"6.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

10.9 km - Utrecht
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring sitter, your pet's new best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LauraL

6. Laura

New sitter
Caring sitter, your pet's new best friend!10.9 km - Utrecht
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
OscarO

7. Oscar

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Dieren-opvoeder die graag uitlaat of oppast

Usually responds within one hour
OscarO

7. Oscar

Dieren-opvoeder die graag uitlaat of oppast8.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Oscar en Maria hebben ontzettend goed op onze boomer Jake gepast. De eerste ontmoeting tussen hen voelde meteen heel vertrouwd, Jake was gelijk dol op ze. Daarom voelde het voor ons ook vertrouwd om Jake bij hen te laten. Ze hebben Jake meegenomen naar het bos en daar heeft Jake het ook fijn gehad. Oscar is ook fijn in de communicatie en komt afspraken na. Raad hem/hen zeker aan "
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
€20
/day
AanchalA

8. Aanchal

10 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walks,cuddles and care - beagle approved!!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
AanchalA

8. Aanchal

Walks,cuddles and care - beagle approved!!10 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Dedicated pet sitter! "
Yu XiY
Review by Yu Xi
from
€20
/day
SenaS

9. Sena

10.8 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SenaS

9. Sena

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸10.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Im a relative new dog owner and that was the first time when I needed to use help. Plus my dog just moved here, everything is new for her, so she is sometimes scared & while playful & quick as she is young. So I was really anxious how it will be - but Sena managed it very well, both of us actually, I guees I was more complicated than my doggy. But she followed my requests regarding the doggy and Im very grateful for this, she helped me to a lot. And my dog had a friendly and nice company for the day. Thank you Sena 😊"
KatalinK
Review by Katalin
from
€25
/day
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

6.8 km - Utrecht
from
€25
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht6.8 km - Utrecht
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Antonella is an amazing dog sitter :) it was very easy to contact her and arrange care for my dog at short notice. I will definitely book with her one more time! "
DamianD
Review by Damian
from
€25
/day
CoraC

11. Cora

10.8 km
from
€37
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Best petsitter in town!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CoraC

11. Cora

Best petsitter in town!10.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Really friendly couple! They are very welcoming and took care of Ollie really well. Lots of playtime and cuddles! I look forward to bring Ollie more often. "
MartineM
Review by Martine
from
€37
/day
MădălinaM

12. Mădălina

7.9 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover in Utrecht

Last booked today
Last contacted today
MădălinaM

12. Mădălina

Animal lover in Utrecht7.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Lovely and caring. I will definitely ask them again! "
LisetteL
Review by Lisette
from
€20
/day
MichelleM

13. Michelle

11.2 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

Pet Lover in Utrecht

Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

13. Michelle

Pet Lover in Utrecht11.2 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Olaf was a happy dog when he came back from Michelle! She’s really sweet, and knows how to take care of dogs. We will definitely come back! :)"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€30
/day
Digna MariaD

14. Digna Maria

10.1 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Dogs love me! And I love dogs😉

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Digna MariaD

14. Digna Maria

Dogs love me! And I love dogs😉10.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Digna is een lieve dame met hart voor je hondje. ik heb mijn Kiba een aantal dagen bij haar achter gelaten en Kiba is helemaal voldaan als hij thuis komt. Tijdens de opvang wordt ik op de hoogte gehouden met verschillende foto's en berichtjes. top plek voor je hondje!"
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
€45
/day
NawfalN

15. Nawfal

10.3 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
NawfalN

15. Nawfal

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!10.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
"Nawfal is a dedicated dog‘s sitter. He is willing to help out with the dog sitting and he is reliable and aligned with your needs."
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€12
/day
RugileR

16. Rugile

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RugileR

16. Rugile

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles10.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Rugile took amazing care of my dog, Cezar. She made sure he stayed active, took him on plenty of walks, and kept me updated with lots of pictures. She was also very flexible with timing and extremely responsive, which gave me great peace of mind. I couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter, highly recommended!"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
€20
/day
Pieter en YaraP

17. Pieter en Yara

7.6 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Pieter en YaraP

17. Pieter en Yara

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas7.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Onze pup is wederom fantastisch verzorgd door Yara en Pieter. Het is zo fijn om een vertrouwde oppas in de buurt te hebben waar we onze hond met een gerust hart kunnen achterlaten. Heel erg bedankt voor de mooie filmpje, de uitstekende zorg en de liefdevolle aandacht! We komen graag nog eens bij jullie terug."
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€30
/day
MónicaM

18. Mónica

10.6 km
from
€30
/day

Moni Pet Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MónicaM

18. Mónica

Moni Pet Lover 10.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/day
AnneroosA

19. Anneroos

9.8 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnneroosA

19. Anneroos

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas9.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Anneroos is een geweldige oppas! Ze ging heel goed om met de verlatingsangst van onze Tibbe."
Robert-JanR
Review by Robert-Jan
from
€35
/day
MarcelaM

20. Marcela

9.7 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Care with Waggling Tails

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarcelaM

20. Marcela

Home Care with Waggling Tails9.7 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Nice People who obviously love dogs. Maggy is an anxious dog and Marcela and Christian took great care of her. They know what they are doing! "
MerelM
Review by Merel
from
€35
/day