1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Nieuw-Beijerland

Doggy Day Care, Nieuw-Beijerland

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

13.5 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine care and love for your pet🐶🐈

Usually responds within one day
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

Genuine care and love for your pet🐶🐈13.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Alexandra is a lovely person and she is super communicative. She reacted fast on my messages and during the stay she updated me with cute pictures of my dog. I trust Alexandra with the care and safety of my dog. And he enjoyed it immensely."
CamielC
Review by Camiel
from
€25
/day
JulieJ

2. Julie

14.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Searching for pets to look after

Usually responds within one day
JulieJ

2. Julie

Searching for pets to look after 14.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Great communication and attention. My dog was already missing her when I picked him up!"
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
€25
/day
EmmaE

3. Emma

12.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Enthousiaste oppas voor elke hond

EmmaE

3. Emma

Enthousiaste oppas voor elke hond12.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Emma was a perfect sitter for my dog! He enjoyed it! I can recommend her!"
CamielC
Review by Camiel
from
€18
/day
LarissaL

4. Larissa

13.7 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Oppas en wandelingen in Hellevoetsluis 💚

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
LarissaL

4. Larissa

Oppas en wandelingen in Hellevoetsluis 💚13.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Larissa heeft op onze hond Moxie gepast en wij zijn ontzettend tevreden! Ze is lief, betrouwbaar en ging heel zorgzaam met Moxie om. We kregen regelmatig updates en konden merken dat Moxie zich helemaal op haar gemak voelde. Het is fijn om met een gerust hart weg te kunnen gaan, wetende dat je hond in goede handen is. Wij raden Larissa zeker aan als hondenoppas!"
Tim & JessicaT
Review by Tim & Jessica
from
€18
/day
LotusL

5. Lotus

12.6 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lang leve de liefde voor je hond(je)!❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LotusL

5. Lotus

Lang leve de liefde voor je hond(je)!❤️12.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We hebben Lotus gevraagd om de hond van onze autistische zoon op te gaan vangen. Het eerste contact verliep geweldig. Respectvol en ongehaast. Onze zoon vond het moeilijk, maar wil wel verder. Geweldig!!"
koosK
Review by koos
from
€50
/day
JacquelineJ

6. Jacqueline

12.8 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dierenartsassistente in opleiding wilt op jouw dieren passen

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JacquelineJ

6. Jacqueline

Dierenartsassistente in opleiding wilt op jouw dieren passen12.8 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jaqueline heeft het heel goed gedaan met Coco. Vanaf het eerste moment was er een duidelijke klik tussen hen. Coco voelde zich meteen op zijn gemak en liet zien dat hij haar leuk vond. Dat zegt veel over hoe rustig en vriendelijk Jaqueline met hem omging. Haar houding zorgde voor vertrouwen en een fijne sfeer, wat erg belangrijk is voor een hond. Het is mooi om te zien hoe snel er zo’n goede band kan ontstaan."
LisetteL
Review by Lisette
from
€20
/day
JulienJ

7. Julien

14.8 km - Rotterdam
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover looking for compagnion!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JulienJ

7. Julien

Dog lover looking for compagnion!14.8 km - Rotterdam
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We had a great experience with Julien. Communication was quick and easy from the start, and the initial meeting went very well. We decided to turn the introduction into a full day of dog sitting straight away, which gave us a great feeling about leaving our dog with him. Julien took excellent care of our dog and we felt completely comfortable knowing he was in good hands. For us, Julien is definitely a trusted and reliable address that we would happily use again in the future. We’re very happy to have found him and would definitely recommend Julien to others. "
ErikE
Review by Erik
from
€10
/day
IzabelaI

8. Izabela

13.9 km
from
€33
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

active dog lover for morning walks and daycare time.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
IzabelaI

8. Izabela

active dog lover for morning walks and daycare time. 13.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Moussa had een goede tijd bij Izabela en Gigi. Alles verliep soepel. "
PeggyP
Review by Peggy
from
€33
/day
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

14 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Viktoriia met aandacht & liefde voor elk dier

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

Viktoriia met aandacht & liefde voor elk dier 14 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super lieve, betrouwbare, hondenoppas. Onze golden voelde zich gelijk thuis. Zeker een aanrader, wij komen graag een keer terug!!"
DianneD
Review by Dianne
from
€20
/day
CharmaineC

10. Charmaine

12.7 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews

One dog at a time. Lots of walks & love.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CharmaineC

10. Charmaine

One dog at a time. Lots of walks & love.12.7 km
(8 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Hazey felt right at home with Charmaine. Great communication, multiple updates and we will definitely be back🥰"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
€25
/day
TamaraT

11. Tamara

13.7 km
from
€24
/day
27 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced and loving dog sitter in Rotterdam West 🐶

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TamaraT

11. Tamara

Experienced and loving dog sitter in Rotterdam West 🐶13.7 km
(27 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tamara was amazing, I needed a last minute dogsitter and she was the best - very communicative, clearly loves dogs and very conscientious about senior dog needs ;) Thanks again, Tamara! Will definitely be contacting you again!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
€24
/day
CassandraC

12. Cassandra

13.1 km
from
€25
/day

Responsible and caring pet sitter 🐾

CassandraC

12. Cassandra

Responsible and caring pet sitter 🐾13.1 km
from
€25
/day
ZuzaZ

13. Zuza

14.1 km
from
€12
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog-loving, working-from-home couple that walks a lot 🐶

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ZuzaZ

13. Zuza

Dog-loving, working-from-home couple that walks a lot 🐶14.1 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Zuza has been an amazing sitter for my puppy. Clear communication, cute updates and he had the best day! "
LotteL
Review by Lotte
from
€12
/day
JeniaJ

14. Jenia

13.4 km
from
€20
/day

True animal lover, from rat to pig based in Delfshaven. :)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JeniaJ

14. Jenia

True animal lover, from rat to pig based in Delfshaven. :)13.4 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
ZorahZ

15. Zorah

12.8 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Zangeres met een liefde voor dieren. Gezellig en rustig.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ZorahZ

15. Zorah

Zangeres met een liefde voor dieren. Gezellig en rustig.12.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"aardig en zorgzaam. leuk stel! "
TimT
Review by Tim
from
€30
/day
AidaA

16. Aida

12.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AidaA

16. Aida

Loving & Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover12.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"All the best recommendations!"
LukaL
Review by Luka
from
€25
/day
Yev en ConstantY

17. Yev en Constant

14.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Yev en ConstantY

17. Yev en Constant

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten14.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€25
/day
MauliM

18. Mauli

12.7 km
from
€34
/day
4 reviews

Trusted Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give

Usually responds within one day
MauliM

18. Mauli

Trusted Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give12.7 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Great communication, zero problems, amazing experience! Will book her again! "
SelinaS
Review by Selina
from
€34
/day
JulieJ

19. Julie

14.4 km
from
€20
/day

Een warm tweede thuis voor jouw huisdier 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
JulieJ

19. Julie

Een warm tweede thuis voor jouw huisdier 🐾14.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
CarlaC

20. Carla

11.7 km
from
€20
/day

A loving home, safe garden and a genuine care for every paw

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CarlaC

20. Carla

A loving home, safe garden and a genuine care for every paw11.7 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day