1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Moordrecht

Doggy Day Care, Moordrecht

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KataK

1. Kata

9.1 km
from
€10
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog walking with experience in shelter

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KataK

1. Kata

Dog walking with experience in shelter9.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Our cat was relaxed and well cared for the entire time. Communication was great, and i’d definitely recommend Kata to anyone looking for a reliable sitter!"
AylinA
Review by Aylin
from
€10
/day
RosaR

2. Rosa

14.6 km
from
€23
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pets in Safe and Caring Hands

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RosaR

2. Rosa

Your Pets in Safe and Caring Hands14.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Rosa and my dachshund were great friends from the begining. She is very kind and flexible. I can only recommend. "
ÁronÁ
Review by Áron
from
€23
/day
ThaisT

3. Thais

12.6 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

We take care of your animal with respect love and good care!

Usually responds within one day
ThaisT

3. Thais

We take care of your animal with respect love and good care!12.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

13.8 km
from
€10
/day

A home away from home for your pet

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LauraL

4. Laura

A home away from home for your pet 13.8 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
Robin EliseR

5. Robin Elise

4.7 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liefdevolle oppas voor uw dieren

Usually responds within one day
Robin EliseR

5. Robin Elise

Liefdevolle oppas voor uw dieren 4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"5 star all round. Absolutely will use Robin again. Can't thank you enough for looking after Taco and for being flexible. "
CharliC
Review by Charli
from
€50
/day
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

14.8 km
from
€25
/day
122 reviews
46
recurring guests

Animal Lover And Cuddle Enthusiast

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

Animal Lover And Cuddle Enthusiast14.8 km
(122 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Chiara watched our dog Max for a little over a week. As most dog owners, your dog is your baby and leaving him/her with anyone is already hard enough; let alone 8 days. After initially meeting Chiara my nerves were put at ease. She was very professional, asking questions about Max's behaviors, how he interacts with other dogs while on leash, amongst other things. Our initial meeting was spent walking Max together while we talked. As soon as I got home from that walk, I booked her. Within a few hours of dropping him off she sent us a photo letting us know he was ok. In fact, she sent one to two phots of Max each day. She even taught him a new trick! When it was one of the super hot days this she sent me a message telling me she would put her AC next to his bed, be sure to walk him in the morning before it got too hot, and put ice in his water bowl. She then asked if there was anything she should do to keep him cool. We will be booking her the next time we need someone to watch our dog."
DebraD
Review by Debra
from
€25
/day
MarjoleinM

7. Marjolein

0.5 km
from
€25
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Honden uitlaatservice / oppas of huisbezoek voor katten

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MarjoleinM

7. Marjolein

Honden uitlaatservice / oppas of huisbezoek voor katten0.5 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Marjolein is een fantastische oppas! Ze was zo lief voor onze pup en hield ons de hele dag op de hoogte. Ze was ook zo vriendelijk om haar tijden aan te passen toen we wat later waren. Ik kan haar zeker aanbevelen als oppas."
TamarinT
Review by Tamarin
from
€25
/day
LuizaL

8. Luiza

4.5 km - Gouda
from
€35
/day

Retired veterinarian & huge pet lover from BR

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LuizaL

8. Luiza

Retired veterinarian & huge pet lover from BR 4.5 km - Gouda
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€35
/day
ZhihongZ

9. Zhihong

9.8 km
from
€22
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A dog lover who enjoys the time with dog

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ZhihongZ

9. Zhihong

A dog lover who enjoys the time with dog9.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Zhihong was great with my dogs! She sent photos and made sure they were happy and well-cared for. My dogs are new to the Netherlands so they were a bit anxious, but she took excellent care of them and communicated any worries. I highly recommend and will definitely book again!"
TressT
Review by Tress
from
€22
/day
jenniferJ

10. jennifer

6 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

Jennifer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
jenniferJ

10. jennifer

Jennifer6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Een tevreden hondje opgehaald na een dagje bij Jennifer. En een tevreden hondje betekent ook een tevreden baasje 😉"
JescaJ
Review by Jesca
from
€30
/day
ViktoriaV

11. Viktoria

11.5 km
from
€36
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail-Wagging Care: Reliable and Loving Dog Sitting

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ViktoriaV

11. Viktoria

Tail-Wagging Care: Reliable and Loving Dog Sitting 11.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€36
/day
ErayE

12. Eray

14.2 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Master student who misses his dog

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ErayE

12. Eray

Master student who misses his dog14.2 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
TugceT

13. Tugce

15.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Dog Hotel in the center of Rotterdam!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shihtzu Mösyö
TugceT

13. Tugce

Dog Hotel in the center of Rotterdam!15.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shihtzu Mösyö
"Tugce was great with my rescue, that's been in NL for just a few days. My rescue Sascha seemed to not be so afraid anymore when I picked her up. Furthermore, communication with Tugce was great, she responded very fast to my messages. Overall, happy with Tugce's service :)"
M.M
Review by M.
from
€30
/day
SaraS

14. Sara

13.4 km
from
€23
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

more than 25 years experience with pets.

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SaraS

14. Sara

more than 25 years experience with pets.13.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Sara is fantastic! Contact was easy, she responded fast. All went very smooth, got regular updates on how it was going. She knows her way with dogs very well. Druppel had a fantastic day! "
GeeskeG
Review by Geeske
from
€23
/day
Claudia & RobinC

15. Claudia & Robin

13.5 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love Giver!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Claudia & RobinC

15. Claudia & Robin

Love Giver!13.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

3.5 km - Gouda
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Experienced pet sitter with a soft spot for rescues

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

Experienced pet sitter with a soft spot for rescues3.5 km - Gouda
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
YaelY

17. Yael

1.1 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Leuk oppasadres in Gouderak

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
YaelY

17. Yael

Leuk oppasadres in Gouderak1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
PranviP

18. Pranvi

8.3 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
PranviP

18. Pranvi

Loving and Reliable pet sitter8.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
EsméeE

19. Esmée

3.6 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

Opzoek naar een dierenliefhebber?

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
EsméeE

19. Esmée

Opzoek naar een dierenliefhebber?3.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€19
/day
EleniE

20. Eleni

14.1 km
from
€30
/day

A Pawsitive Dog Keeper

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
EleniE

20. Eleni

A Pawsitive Dog Keeper14.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day