1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Monster

Doggy Day Care, Monster

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Sarita & ShaunakS

1. Sarita & Shaunak

8.1 km
from
€25
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your pet's new favourite sitting duo!

Usually responds within one day
Sarita & ShaunakS

1. Sarita & Shaunak

Your pet's new favourite sitting duo! 8.1 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"My dog Herman had a great stay. He is always a little shy at the beginning, but started to feel comfortable really soon. Furthermore the communication was great and got a lot pictures. Also Herman seemed to be happy when I picked him up. Perfect dogsitters :)."
IlonkaI
Review by Ilonka
from
€25
/day
AlyssaA

2. Alyssa

11.5 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

The Hague pet sitter & dog walker, animal lover at heart🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AlyssaA

2. Alyssa

The Hague pet sitter & dog walker, animal lover at heart🐾11.5 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I’m very grateful Alyssa was available last minute! She took such good care of my Fae, listened carefully to her needs and adapted to her character! 10/10! ⭐️💛"
BojouraB
Review by Bojoura
from
€30
/day
GizemG

3. Gizem

10.5 km
from
€40
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐶🐱 Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
GizemG

3. Gizem

🐶🐱 Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾10.5 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Gizem is a brilliant pet sitter. Larry our labradoodle absolutely loves her and even our shy cat pops her head out when she is watching Larry. Wonderful, reliable - I can’t say enough. "
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
€40
/day
KarolainK

4. Karolain

11.1 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care:)

Usually responds within one hour
KarolainK

4. Karolain

Loving pet care:)11.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Karolain took amazing care of my dog Nala. She was kind and attentive. Kept me updated by sending me pictures and messages. I highly recommend Karolain to anyone looking for a dog sitter! 🐶🫶🏻"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€25
/day
ChloëC

5. Chloë

9.2 km
from
€40
/day
12 reviews

Time For Walkies

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ChloëC

5. Chloë

Time For Walkies9.2 km
(12 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"This year we decided to spend our vacation with our dog in The Hague. Since we also wanted to visit museums, we reached out to Chloe in advance to see if she could watch him for a few hours. From the beginning, communication was very professional and pleasant. She was very flexible when it came to dropping off and picking up our little one, and most importantly, she took really good care of him while we were gone. He was happy to see her again from the very first day, and she also kept us updated with pictures during our absence. We would absolutely recommend her as a dog sitter with a big heart for our four-legged family members!"
TaniaT
Review by Tania
from
€40
/day
LiseloreL

6. Liselore

11.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Liefdevolle oppas voor jouw trouwe viervoeter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
LiseloreL

6. Liselore

Liefdevolle oppas voor jouw trouwe viervoeter 11.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Liselore took care of my dog for a day, and I'd definitely go to her again. Communication was very good, and my dog seemed very comfortable at her place as she barely wanted to leave ;)"
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
€25
/day
EvelynE

7. Evelyn

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

A dog-sitter you can trust 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
EvelynE

7. Evelyn

A dog-sitter you can trust 🐾10.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Evelyn and David took such great care of Poppy! We can tell she had a great time. They were kind, friendly, and Poppy warmed immediately to them, and felt at home. They played with her, snuggled with her, let her nap, and also took her for a nice long walk. Thanks so much Evelyn and David! ☺️"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€20
/day
SandhyaS

8. Sandhya

8.8 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Dog Enthusiast ready to care for your furry friend

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SandhyaS

8. Sandhya

Dog Enthusiast ready to care for your furry friend8.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lizzie liked it there and the other dog was also very sweet... "
LorraineL
Review by Lorraine
from
€25
/day
IbethI

9. Ibeth

11.1 km
from
€21
/day
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pets Safe And Happy With Me :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IbethI

9. Ibeth

Pets Safe And Happy With Me :) 11.1 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ibeth was so gentle and kind to Aska, she took really good care of her for the entire day and sent me regular updates. Highly recommended!"
SuzanaS
Review by Suzana
from
€21
/day
AdeleA

10. Adele

11 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

l survived having a beagle :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
AdeleA

10. Adele

l survived having a beagle :)11 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Adele takes great care of Pim when I’m away and he’s always excited to see her the next time :) "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€25
/day
CamilaC

11. Camila

11.1 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

🌞🐕 Walks, adventures, cuddles and endless doggy lovee!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CamilaC

11. Camila

🌞🐕 Walks, adventures, cuddles and endless doggy lovee!11.1 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"This is our first time using Pawshake as we just arrived from the USA, and we were lucky to have Camila, who is such a dependable person and looked after our dog well! We were appreciative of periodic updates with photos of our dog through the day, and pick-up/drop-off service saved our time. Thanks heaps!"
MisatoM
Review by Misato
from
€20
/day
Angie & LeanA

12. Angie & Lean

11.7 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Angie & Lean, animal fun lover

Usually responds within one day
Angie & LeanA

12. Angie & Lean

Angie & Lean, animal fun lover 11.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Ivan spent the day with a dog sitter and absolutely loved it! The sitter was attentive and caring, and my dog returned home happy and well-exercised. Highly recommend for anyone needing a trustworthy caretaker for their pet."
TetianaT
Review by Tetiana
from
€20
/day
Yully & RafaelY

13. Yully & Rafael

5.1 km
from
€35
/day
55 reviews
29
recurring guests

Your pet's happiness is our priority

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
Yully & RafaelY

13. Yully & Rafael

Your pet's happiness is our priority5.1 km
(55 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Very last minute I was looking for a dogsitter for my dog and Rafael en Yully were available without any problem. Communicating with them is going very smoothly, they are very flexible. Fantastic photos of the stay of Bram. My first impression was that all animals that they take off are taken care of with so much love. I will definately contact them again if needed! "
JosineJ
Review by Josine
from
€35
/day
SophieS

14. Sophie

11.5 km
from
€30
/day

Dagelijkse strandwandelingen met jou hond!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
SophieS

14. Sophie

Dagelijkse strandwandelingen met jou hond!11.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/day
ChompsC

15. Chomps

11.2 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Experienced dog-mom/sitter/trainer for your fur-baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ChompsC

15. Chomps

Experienced dog-mom/sitter/trainer for your fur-baby! 11.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€35
/day
BeatriceB

16. Beatrice

8.5 km
from
€20
/day

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met veel tijd en aandacht

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
BeatriceB

16. Beatrice

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met veel tijd en aandacht8.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
FrisoF

17. Friso

11.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Professional, Flexible & Loving Pet Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FrisoF

17. Friso

Professional, Flexible & Loving Pet Care11.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
Meryem NihalM

18. Meryem Nihal

11.5 km
from
€50
/day

Met 11 jaar ervaren betrouwbare hondenoppas

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Meryem NihalM

18. Meryem Nihal

Met 11 jaar ervaren betrouwbare hondenoppas 11.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/day
Wai IW

19. Wai I

8.9 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Experienced HK Cat Sitter: Special Care for Happy Kitties!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Wai IW

19. Wai I

Experienced HK Cat Sitter: Special Care for Happy Kitties!8.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
SulagnaS

20. Sulagna

11.6 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home check-ins & dog boarding for your furbaby.

Last active 5 days ago
SulagnaS

20. Sulagna

Home check-ins & dog boarding for your furbaby.11.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day