1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Monnickendam

Doggy Day Care, Monnickendam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

10.3 km
from
€35
/day
1
recurring guest

Attentive WFH care, calm home & traffic-free daily walks

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

Attentive WFH care, calm home & traffic-free daily walks10.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€35
/day
ScarlettS

2. Scarlett

11.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Gezellige oppas

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ScarlettS

2. Scarlett

Gezellige oppas11.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
KarolinaK

3. Karolina

11.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Loving Dog Sitting, Walks & Home Visits for your friends

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KarolinaK

3. Karolina

New sitter
Loving Dog Sitting, Walks & Home Visits for your friends 11.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
AriadneA

4. Ariadne

8.5 km
from
€30
/day

Loving Care for Your Best Friend! 🐶⭐️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AriadneA

4. Ariadne

Loving Care for Your Best Friend! 🐶⭐️8.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
RianneR

5. Rianne

5.9 km
from
€30
/day

Uitlaatservice en/of oppas voor jouw huis en dieren

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RianneR

5. Rianne

Uitlaatservice en/of oppas voor jouw huis en dieren5.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/day
GrysildeG

6. Grysilde

11.9 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Lots of love, walks and attention

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
GrysildeG

6. Grysilde

New sitter
Lots of love, walks and attention11.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/day
SimaS

7. Sima

11.3 km
from
€38
/day
1 review

Experienced, calm and reliable pet sitter in Amsterdam Noord

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SimaS

7. Sima

Experienced, calm and reliable pet sitter in Amsterdam Noord11.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€38
/day
SjaakS

8. Sjaak

11.9 km
from
€15
/day

Enthousiaste en sociale oppas voor jouw hond.

Last contacted today
Last active 13 days ago
SjaakS

8. Sjaak

Enthousiaste en sociale oppas voor jouw hond.11.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
NancyN

9. Nancy

11 km
from
€45
/day

Experienced animal lover with a garden home

Usually responds within one hour
NancyN

9. Nancy

Experienced animal lover with a garden home 11 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/day
IreneI

10. Irene

9.2 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/day
1 review

loving home for your pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomchi Baloo
IreneI

10. Irene

loving home for your pet9.2 km - Amsterdam
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomchi Baloo
from
€25
/day
YuliiaY

11. Yuliia

11.9 km - Amsterdam
from
€27
/day
3 reviews

Home-Based Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Dogs

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
YuliiaY

11. Yuliia

Home-Based Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Dogs11.9 km - Amsterdam
(3 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€27
/day
AmritaA

12. Amrita

11.4 km
from
€32
/day
3 reviews

Where your pet feels safe, seen, and cared for

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AmritaA

12. Amrita

Where your pet feels safe, seen, and cared for11.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€32
/day
CarolinaC

13. Carolina

11.6 km
from
€35
/day

walk, cuddles and play

CarolinaC

13. Carolina

walk, cuddles and play11.6 km
from
€35
/day
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

8.5 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Een vrolijke hondenliefhebber en enthousiaste wandelbuddy!

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Een vrolijke hondenliefhebber en enthousiaste wandelbuddy!8.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Jessica is een hele enthousiaste, lieve oppas. Het is duidelijk dat ze echt voor haar plezier oppast en erg veel van honden houdt. Zeker aan te raden!"
LiesbethL
Review by Liesbeth
from
€13
/day
SandyS

15. Sandy

11.7 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to take care of your pet with love!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
SandyS

15. Sandy

Happy to take care of your pet with love!11.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Sandy took great care of oir"
AndersA
Review by Anders
from
€35
/day
Anderson & Ana PaulaA

16. Anderson & Ana Paula

9.8 km
from
€15
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Loving & Reliable Pet Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Anderson & Ana PaulaA

16. Anderson & Ana Paula

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Loving & Reliable Pet Care9.8 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Maya heeft het prima naar haar zin gehad! Mijn hondje is niet snel van vertrouwen als het gaat om nieuwe mensen, maar ze accepteerde hen vrijwel meteen! Super fijn om te zien natuurlijk. Ze zag er heel blij uit toen ik haar weer kwam ophalen. Voor herhaling vatbaar."
LisanneL
Review by Lisanne
from
€15
/day
BurceB

17. Burce

9.7 km
from
€36
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

The dog will have two sitters and never be left alone❤️

Usually responds within one hour
BurceB

17. Burce

The dog will have two sitters and never be left alone❤️9.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"My dog had a great day with Burce. 100% recommend!"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€36
/day
KarishmaK

18. Karishma

12 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

Your Friendly Dog Walker

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
KarishmaK

18. Karishma

Your Friendly Dog Walker 12 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
"Karishma was amazing! Sloef was a big fan of her and her partner. The communication was very easy and quick. "
Robin & JokeR
Review by Robin & Joke
from
€17
/day
TinaT

19. Tina

11.4 km
from
€30
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal shelter volunteer and former dog owner

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TinaT

19. Tina

Animal shelter volunteer and former dog owner 11.4 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Tina is an exceptional petsitter and a wonderful person to entrust with our dog. She is incredibly helpful, supportive, solution-oriented, and flexible, making the whole process stress-free for us. We truly appreciate how frequently she sends pictures and updates, keeping us informed and reassured. Most importantly, our dog is always delighted and well-cared for in her company. We highly recommend Tina to anyone seeking a reliable and caring petsitter."
GizemG
Review by Gizem
from
€30
/day
JadeJ

20. Jade

8.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

The pawfect pet people for puppies and small dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
JadeJ

20. Jade

The pawfect pet people for puppies and small dogs8.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"The Best Pet Sitter We’ve Ever Had! I’ve never met someone this caring and attentive before. When we arrived, she already had a notebook and pen ready to write down all the important information. She carefully noted everything, including Vegas’s vet details, emergency contact numbers, and anything else that might be needed. She kept us updated throughout the entire day, which gave us so much peace of mind, and I’m sure Vegas received lots of love and attention while he was with her. She was incredibly kind and welcoming when we dropped him off, and just as warm and thoughtful when we picked him up. I can’t recommend her highly enough. She might just be the best pet sitter on this app!"
CaglayanC
Review by Caglayan
from
€25
/day