1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Molenhoek

Doggy Day Care, Molenhoek

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KathrinK

1. Kathrin

16.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Gute Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin

Last active 8 days ago
KathrinK

1. Kathrin

New sitter
Gute Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin16.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
SanneS

2. Sanne

17.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Voor ieder dier de juiste energie

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
SanneS

2. Sanne

New sitter
Voor ieder dier de juiste energie17.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DushicaD

3. Dushica

18.8 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Your Pet's New Best Friend!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DushicaD

3. Dushica

Your Pet's New Best Friend!18.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Dushica took very good care of my dog Ari for the day!"
FayeF
Review by Faye
from
€25
/day
KaroK

4. Karo

11.5 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Rustige hondenoppas in Lent met veel aandacht

Usually responds within one day
KaroK

4. Karo

Rustige hondenoppas in Lent met veel aandacht11.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"They were very caring. They went for many walks with Loe and played with her a lot. We received photos of a very happy puppy.🐶 "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
€40
/day
HilleH

5. Hille

7.5 km - Nijmegen
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Veel liefde voor honden en wandelen

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HilleH

5. Hille

Veel liefde voor honden en wandelen7.5 km - Nijmegen
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Onze hond Maisy is een paar uurtjes in de avond bij oppas Hille geweest. Ze werd warm ontvangen, voelde zich meteen op haar gemak en kwam blij thuis. We zijn supertevreden en raden Hille zeker aan!"
MoniqueM
Review by Monique
from
€20
/day
KimK

6. Kim

9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

liefdevolle dierenvriend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
KimK

6. Kim

New sitter
liefdevolle dierenvriend 9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
HanneH

7. Hanne

8.5 km - Nijmegen
from
€30
/day
1 review

Enthousiaste, ervaren en liefdevolle dierenoppas! +flexibel!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
HanneH

7. Hanne

Enthousiaste, ervaren en liefdevolle dierenoppas! +flexibel!8.5 km - Nijmegen
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
RianneR

8. Rianne

8.1 km
from
€15
/day

Zorgzame hondenoppas voor wandelingen, spelen & knuffels

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RianneR

8. Rianne

Zorgzame hondenoppas voor wandelingen, spelen & knuffels8.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
LilasL

9. Lilas

9 km - Nijmegen
from
€30
/day

Persoonlijke hondenoppas | Eigen Maltipoo | Flexibel :)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LilasL

9. Lilas

Persoonlijke hondenoppas | Eigen Maltipoo | Flexibel :)9 km - Nijmegen
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
PatriciaP

10. Patricia

5.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Pets Besties

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
PatriciaP

10. Patricia

Pets Besties5.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
MariaM

11. Maria

9.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Liefdevolle dierenoppas uit Nijmegen

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MariaM

11. Maria

Liefdevolle dierenoppas uit Nijmegen9.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
EvaE

12. Eva

8.8 km
from
€20
/day

Ik ben een grote dierenvriend, met veel ervaring!

EvaE

12. Eva

Ik ben een grote dierenvriend, met veel ervaring!8.8 km
from
€20
/day
RomyR

13. Romy

10.8 km
from
€20
/day

Dagopvang/wandelen, bosrijke omgeving, veel liefde

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeriaan Milly
RomyR

13. Romy

Dagopvang/wandelen, bosrijke omgeving, veel liefde10.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeriaan Milly
from
€20
/day
EsméeE

14. Esmée

10.9 km
from
€45
/day

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
EsméeE

14. Esmée

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen10.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
from
€45
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

7 km
from
€22
/day
9 reviews

Oppas met een hart van goud en een zwak voor snuitjes💛

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
LauraL

15. Laura

Oppas met een hart van goud en een zwak voor snuitjes💛7 km
(9 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Laura is erg lief en zorgzaam geweest naar onze hond. Hij heeft een hele fijne tijd gehad. Wij raden haar zeker aan."
Barry & CharisaB
Review by Barry & Charisa
from
€22
/day
DebbyD

16. Debby

19.7 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Betrouwbare Dierenliefhebber &Enthousiaste Hondenwandelaar

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DebbyD

16. Debby

Betrouwbare Dierenliefhebber &Enthousiaste Hondenwandelaar19.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
JitskeJ

17. Jitske

8.9 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

De beste vriendin voor jouw hond

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
JitskeJ

17. Jitske

De beste vriendin voor jouw hond8.9 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jitske is een ontzettende hondenliefhebber, en dat merk je. Onze hond Lilo heeft het super naar haar zin gehad. Aanrader! "
PascalP
Review by Pascal
from
€30
/day
FennaF

18. Fenna

6.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Dierenliefhebber

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
FennaF

18. Fenna

Dierenliefhebber 6.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
JoyceJ

19. Joyce

16.7 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Uitlaten, liefde én waar nodig medische aandacht

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
JoyceJ

19. Joyce

Uitlaten, liefde én waar nodig medische aandacht16.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
IrsaI

20. Irsa

8.5 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

lieve dierenvriend 👩🏽 met veel geduld en aandacht 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
IrsaI

20. Irsa

lieve dierenvriend 👩🏽 met veel geduld en aandacht 🐾8.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Molenhoek for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Molenhoek Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Molenhoek sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Molenhoek on Pawshake. Over 269 pet owners in Molenhoek have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express