1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Groenekan

Doggy Day Care, Groenekan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarinkeM

1. Marinke

5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Heel oppasgezin voor jouw familiehond, konijn, of cavia!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MarinkeM

1. Marinke

New sitter
Heel oppasgezin voor jouw familiehond, konijn, of cavia!5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
JulianaJ

2. Juliana

3.2 km
from
€25
/day
26 reviews
11
recurring guests

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
JulianaJ

2. Juliana

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers3.2 km
(26 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Juliana and her partner lovingly took care of our pup. You can tell they sincerely love animals. They are very kind people. Their communication is excellent, both with making the puppysit appointments and giving regular updates throughout the day with photos and clips. Our pup really felt welcome from the first day! "
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
€25
/day
SuzanS

3. Suzan

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

Een tweede thuis voor jouw trouwe vriend

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
SuzanS

3. Suzan

Een tweede thuis voor jouw trouwe vriend4.9 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
KarlijnK

4. Karlijn

1.5 km
from
€26
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KarlijnK

4. Karlijn

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶1.5 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Lily heeft het prima naar haar zin gehad!"
LucieL
Review by Lucie
from
€26
/day
KimberleyK

5. Kimberley

6 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor jouw hond of kat

Usually responds within few hours
KimberleyK

5. Kimberley

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor jouw hond of kat6 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Teddy heeft het hier super leuk. Kimberley geeft de hond veel aandacht, maakt leuke wandelingen en ik krijg regelmatig een update. Je merkt dat het echt een hondenliefhebber is. Ik breng Teddy hier vol vertrouwen naartoe!"
PriscillaP
Review by Priscilla
from
€25
/day
KellyK

6. Kelly

4.8 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KellyK

6. Kelly

4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Kelly was echt een fantastische oppas voor mijn hond! Ik vond het spannend omdat het de eerste keer was dat ik mijn hond ergens achter liet voor een dag. Kelly heeft dit heel goed opgevangen door me geregeld een appje en een foto te sturen. Ook heeft ze mooie grote wandelingen met ‘m gemaakt en merkte je echt haar liefde voor honden! "
GlennG
Review by Glenn
from
€25
/day
EvaE

7. Eva

7.5 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lieve en gezellige oppas voor uw hond! (English possible!)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
EvaE

7. Eva

Lieve en gezellige oppas voor uw hond! (English possible!)7.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Oscar heeft de perfecte dag gehad. Lekker mogen spelen en vervolgens in een diepe slaap verzinken. Overlegde wat Oscar als hulphond io. wel en wat niet mag. Eva kijkt goed naar wat de hond nodig heeft. Naast een speeldate met een andere labrador was een ander hoogtepunt schaapjes kijken vanaf het balkon. Ik kreeg een gelukkig hond terug. Oscar mag zeker nog een keer terug. "
MarinkaM
Review by Marinka
from
€30
/day
OscarO

8. Oscar

6.9 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Dieren-opvoeder die graag uitlaat of oppast

Usually responds within one hour
OscarO

8. Oscar

Dieren-opvoeder die graag uitlaat of oppast6.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Oscar en Maria hebben ontzettend goed op onze boomer Jake gepast. De eerste ontmoeting tussen hen voelde meteen heel vertrouwd, Jake was gelijk dol op ze. Daarom voelde het voor ons ook vertrouwd om Jake bij hen te laten. Ze hebben Jake meegenomen naar het bos en daar heeft Jake het ook fijn gehad. Oscar is ook fijn in de communicatie en komt afspraken na. Raad hem/hen zeker aan "
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
€20
/day
MădălinaM

9. Mădălina

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover in Utrecht

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MădălinaM

9. Mădălina

Animal lover in Utrecht3.9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Our little rascal loves going here, and we enjoy receiving updates about his stay!"
Eliza&ErikE
Review by Eliza&Erik
from
€20
/day
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

3.9 km - Utrecht
from
€25
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht3.9 km - Utrecht
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Antonella is an amazing dog sitter :) it was very easy to contact her and arrange care for my dog at short notice. I will definitely book with her one more time! "
DamianD
Review by Damian
from
€25
/day
SenaS

11. Sena

4.4 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
SenaS

11. Sena

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Im a relative new dog owner and that was the first time when I needed to use help. Plus my dog just moved here, everything is new for her, so she is sometimes scared & while playful & quick as she is young. So I was really anxious how it will be - but Sena managed it very well, both of us actually, I guees I was more complicated than my doggy. But she followed my requests regarding the doggy and Im very grateful for this, she helped me to a lot. And my dog had a friendly and nice company for the day. Thank you Sena 😊"
KatalinK
Review by Katalin
from
€25
/day
KrisztinaK

12. Krisztina

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
34 reviews
11
recurring guests

Experienced & reliable pet sitter 🐶🐱😊

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
KrisztinaK

12. Krisztina

Experienced & reliable pet sitter 🐶🐱😊4.5 km
(34 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I am very happy with the doggy day care provided by Krisztina. She is a kind, sweet girl who seems to love animals. My dog felt at ease in her place and even seemed like she could stay and play a little longer when I came to pick her up, which suggests a friendly and comfortable stay. Thank you for care, will book again if we are in the area."
AlinaA
Review by Alina
from
€15
/day
CoraC

13. Cora

5.5 km
from
€37
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Best petsitter in town!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
CoraC

13. Cora

Best petsitter in town!5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Really friendly couple! They are very welcoming and took care of Ollie really well. Lots of playtime and cuddles! I look forward to bring Ollie more often. "
MartineM
Review by Martine
from
€37
/day
MichelleM

14. Michelle

4.8 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

Pet Lover in Utrecht

Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

14. Michelle

Pet Lover in Utrecht4.8 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Olaf was a happy dog when he came back from Michelle! She’s really sweet, and knows how to take care of dogs. We will definitely come back! :)"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€30
/day
Digna MariaD

15. Digna Maria

6.4 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Dogs love me! And I love dogs😉

Usually responds within few hours
Digna MariaD

15. Digna Maria

Dogs love me! And I love dogs😉6.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Digna is een lieve dame met hart voor je hondje. ik heb mijn Kiba een aantal dagen bij haar achter gelaten en Kiba is helemaal voldaan als hij thuis komt. Tijdens de opvang wordt ik op de hoogte gehouden met verschillende foto's en berichtjes. top plek voor je hondje!"
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
€45
/day
NawfalN

16. Nawfal

3 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
NawfalN

16. Nawfal

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Nawfal is a dedicated dog‘s sitter. He is willing to help out with the dog sitting and he is reliable and aligned with your needs."
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€12
/day
RugileR

17. Rugile

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RugileR

17. Rugile

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles4.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Rugile took amazing care of my dog, Cezar. She made sure he stayed active, took him on plenty of walks, and kept me updated with lots of pictures. She was also very flexible with timing and extremely responsive, which gave me great peace of mind. I couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter, highly recommended!"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
€20
/day
Pieter en YaraP

18. Pieter en Yara

5.8 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
Pieter en YaraP

18. Pieter en Yara

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas5.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Onze pup is wederom fantastisch verzorgd door Yara en Pieter. Het is zo fijn om een vertrouwde oppas in de buurt te hebben waar we onze hond met een gerust hart kunnen achterlaten. Heel erg bedankt voor de mooie filmpje, de uitstekende zorg en de liefdevolle aandacht! We komen graag nog eens bij jullie terug."
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€30
/day
AnneroosA

19. Anneroos

3.9 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AnneroosA

19. Anneroos

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas3.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Anneroos is een geweldige oppas! Ze ging heel goed om met de verlatingsangst van onze Tibbe."
Robert-JanR
Review by Robert-Jan
from
€35
/day
SofiiaS

20. Sofiia

7.1 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾Qualified dog sitter with 5 years of experience🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SofiiaS

20. Sofiia

🐾Qualified dog sitter with 5 years of experience🐾7.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Sofiia and her partner took great care of our dog. He had a lovely time with their friendly Golden Retriever. They went on a nice walk, and I received beautiful photos and videos along the way. Thank you for being flexible and accepting a last-minute request. Highly recommended!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€38
/day