1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Edam

Doggy Day Care, Edam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicoleN

1. Nicole

13.9 km
from
€20
/day

Lieve geduldige oppas met jarenlange ervaring

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

1. Nicole

Lieve geduldige oppas met jarenlange ervaring13.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
MarcinM

2. Marcin

16.9 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Reliable & Caring PetSitter | Walks, Playtime & DailyUpdates

Usually responds within few hours
MarcinM

2. Marcin

Reliable & Caring PetSitter | Walks, Playtime & DailyUpdates16.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
GialilaG

3. Gialila

14.3 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Passionate Dog Sitter ready to care for your Pup

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher Rudy
GialilaG

3. Gialila

Passionate Dog Sitter ready to care for your Pup14.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher Rudy
from
€30
/day
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

15.3 km
from
€20
/day

Animal-Loving Family in Amsterdam Noord

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mut Biggie Smalls
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

Animal-Loving Family in Amsterdam Noord15.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mut Biggie Smalls
from
€20
/day
StefanieS

5. Stefanie

17.3 km
from
€30
/day

Veel liefde, ervaring en tijd voor jouw hond!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Lewis
StefanieS

5. Stefanie

Veel liefde, ervaring en tijd voor jouw hond! 17.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Lewis
from
€30
/day
María JoséM

6. María José

13.5 km
from
€30
/day

A Dog Haven in Landsmeer, where dogs feel at home.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Blake
María JoséM

6. María José

A Dog Haven in Landsmeer, where dogs feel at home.13.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Blake
from
€30
/day
Tak HoT

7. Tak Ho

16.1 km
from
€30
/day

Reliable pet-lover for Dogs & Cats

Usually responds within few hours
Tak HoT

7. Tak Ho

Reliable pet-lover for Dogs & Cats16.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
Jip en ElineJ

8. Jip en Eline

17.3 km
from
€50
/day

Jip en Lien zoeken een weekendmaatje om op te passen

Jip en ElineJ

8. Jip en Eline

Jip en Lien zoeken een weekendmaatje om op te passen17.3 km
from
€50
/day
PaulineP

9. Pauline

16.2 km
from
€25
/day

Pauline

Usually responds within few hours
PaulineP

9. Pauline

Pauline16.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
PanagiotaP

10. Panagiota

17.3 km
from
€35
/day

Dogs rule 🐾 - Enthusiastic and reliable sitter and walker

PanagiotaP

10. Panagiota

Dogs rule 🐾 - Enthusiastic and reliable sitter and walker17.3 km
from
€35
/day
LeandraL

11. Leandra

16.1 km
from
€25
/day

Dedicated Animal Lover & Caregiver

Usually responds within one day
LeandraL

11. Leandra

Dedicated Animal Lover & Caregiver16.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
AncaA

12. Anca

17.2 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Former pet parent, ready to make new furry friends

Usually responds within one day
AncaA

12. Anca

Former pet parent, ready to make new furry friends17.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
DianaD

13. Diana

14.5 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Caring sitter for pups who love attention (1:1 service)

Usually responds within one day
DianaD

13. Diana

Caring sitter for pups who love attention (1:1 service)14.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
martinM

14. martin

15.3 km
from
€50
/day
1 review

taking good care of our animals, they deserve it

Usually responds within one day
martinM

14. martin

taking good care of our animals, they deserve it15.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/day
NikiN

15. Niki

16.6 km
from
€25
/day

Experienced Chihuahua Household

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Benny
NikiN

15. Niki

Experienced Chihuahua Household16.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Benny
from
€25
/day
LorenzoL

16. Lorenzo

14.6 km
from
€20
/day

De Pijp, cat lover

Lives with 1 cat
LorenzoL

16. Lorenzo

De Pijp, cat lover14.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
LynaL

17. Lyna

14.3 km
from
€40
/day

I love cats.

Lives with 2 cats
LynaL

17. Lyna

I love cats.14.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€40
/day
SofiaS

18. Sofia

17.1 km
from
€50
/day

Making my house, their second home

Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

18. Sofia

Making my house, their second home17.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/day
EmineE

19. Emine

7.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A big cat lover :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
EmineE

19. Emine

A big cat lover :)7.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
SharonS

20. Sharon

16.2 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Enthousiaste dierenvriend voor betrouwbare zorg!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SharonS

20. Sharon

Enthousiaste dierenvriend voor betrouwbare zorg!16.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day