1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Driebergen-Rijsenburg

Doggy Day Care, Driebergen-Rijsenburg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KimberleyK

1. Kimberley

11 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor jouw hond of kat

Usually responds within few hours
KimberleyK

1. Kimberley

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor jouw hond of kat11 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Teddy heeft het hier super leuk. Kimberley geeft de hond veel aandacht, maakt leuke wandelingen en ik krijg regelmatig een update. Je merkt dat het echt een hondenliefhebber is. Ik breng Teddy hier vol vertrouwen naartoe!"
PriscillaP
Review by Priscilla
from
€25
/day
KarlijnK

2. Karlijn

11 km
from
€26
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
KarlijnK

2. Karlijn

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶11 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lily heeft het prima naar haar zin gehad!"
LucieL
Review by Lucie
from
€26
/day
YonahY

3. Yonah

8.9 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Master Diergeneeskunde student: Oppasexpert!"

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YonahY

3. Yonah

"Master Diergeneeskunde student: Oppasexpert!"8.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
LotteL

4. Lotte

13.3 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Dierenliefhebber past graag op!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LotteL

4. Lotte

Dierenliefhebber past graag op!13.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Super fijne oppas, rustig en je ziet dat ze met veel zorg op je hond past. Ik liet haar met een gerust gevoel achter! "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€25
/day
AanchalA

5. Aanchal

13 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walks,cuddles and care - beagle approved!!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AanchalA

5. Aanchal

Walks,cuddles and care - beagle approved!!13 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Dedicated pet sitter! "
Yu XiY
Review by Yu Xi
from
€20
/day
OscarO

6. Oscar

11.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Dieren-opvoeder die graag uitlaat of oppast

Usually responds within one hour
OscarO

6. Oscar

Dieren-opvoeder die graag uitlaat of oppast11.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Oscar en Maria hebben ontzettend goed op onze boomer Jake gepast. De eerste ontmoeting tussen hen voelde meteen heel vertrouwd, Jake was gelijk dol op ze. Daarom voelde het voor ons ook vertrouwd om Jake bij hen te laten. Ze hebben Jake meegenomen naar het bos en daar heeft Jake het ook fijn gehad. Oscar is ook fijn in de communicatie en komt afspraken na. Raad hem/hen zeker aan "
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
€20
/day
MădălinaM

7. Mădălina

10.5 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover in Utrecht

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MădălinaM

7. Mădălina

Animal lover in Utrecht10.5 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Our little rascal loves going here, and we enjoy receiving updates about his stay!"
Eliza&ErikE
Review by Eliza&Erik
from
€20
/day
AntonellaA

8. Antonella

9.3 km
from
€25
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AntonellaA

8. Antonella

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht9.3 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Antonella is an amazing dog sitter :) it was very easy to contact her and arrange care for my dog at short notice. I will definitely book with her one more time! "
DamianD
Review by Damian
from
€25
/day
SenaS

9. Sena

13.4 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
SenaS

9. Sena

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸13.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Im a relative new dog owner and that was the first time when I needed to use help. Plus my dog just moved here, everything is new for her, so she is sometimes scared & while playful & quick as she is young. So I was really anxious how it will be - but Sena managed it very well, both of us actually, I guees I was more complicated than my doggy. But she followed my requests regarding the doggy and Im very grateful for this, she helped me to a lot. And my dog had a friendly and nice company for the day. Thank you Sena 😊"
KatalinK
Review by Katalin
from
€25
/day
CoraC

10. Cora

13.5 km
from
€37
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Best petsitter in town!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CoraC

10. Cora

Best petsitter in town!13.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Really friendly couple! They are very welcoming and took care of Ollie really well. Lots of playtime and cuddles! I look forward to bring Ollie more often. "
MartineM
Review by Martine
from
€37
/day
MichelleM

11. Michelle

13.8 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

Pet Lover in Utrecht

Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

11. Michelle

Pet Lover in Utrecht13.8 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Olaf was a happy dog when he came back from Michelle! She’s really sweet, and knows how to take care of dogs. We will definitely come back! :)"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€30
/day
ZelamZ

12. Zelam

13.6 km
from
€25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pawsitive Pet Sitting

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ZelamZ

12. Zelam

Pawsitive Pet Sitting13.6 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Our energetic golden retriever puppy had a great time, she was completely covered in mud after a dog park session and zelam took the effort to bathe her and return her to us completely clean! Really appreciate the extra mile! Also great communication and care for our dog, will recommend all the time"
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
€25
/day
Digna MariaD

13. Digna Maria

12.9 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Dogs love me! And I love dogs😉

Usually responds within few hours
Digna MariaD

13. Digna Maria

Dogs love me! And I love dogs😉12.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Digna is een lieve dame met hart voor je hondje. ik heb mijn Kiba een aantal dagen bij haar achter gelaten en Kiba is helemaal voldaan als hij thuis komt. Tijdens de opvang wordt ik op de hoogte gehouden met verschillende foto's en berichtjes. top plek voor je hondje!"
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
€45
/day
NawfalN

14. Nawfal

12.7 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NawfalN

14. Nawfal

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!12.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Nawfal is a dedicated dog‘s sitter. He is willing to help out with the dog sitting and he is reliable and aligned with your needs."
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€12
/day
RugileR

15. Rugile

13.3 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles

Usually responds within one day
RugileR

15. Rugile

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles13.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rugile took amazing care of my dog, Cezar. She made sure he stayed active, took him on plenty of walks, and kept me updated with lots of pictures. She was also very flexible with timing and extremely responsive, which gave me great peace of mind. I couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter, highly recommended!"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
€20
/day
Pieter en YaraP

16. Pieter en Yara

10.5 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Pieter en YaraP

16. Pieter en Yara

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas10.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Onze pup is wederom fantastisch verzorgd door Yara en Pieter. Het is zo fijn om een vertrouwde oppas in de buurt te hebben waar we onze hond met een gerust hart kunnen achterlaten. Heel erg bedankt voor de mooie filmpje, de uitstekende zorg en de liefdevolle aandacht! We komen graag nog eens bij jullie terug."
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€30
/day
AnneroosA

17. Anneroos

12.4 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AnneroosA

17. Anneroos

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas12.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Anneroos is een geweldige oppas! Ze ging heel goed om met de verlatingsangst van onze Tibbe."
Robert-JanR
Review by Robert-Jan
from
€35
/day
MónicaM

18. Mónica

11 km
from
€30
/day

Moni Pet Lover

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MónicaM

18. Mónica

Moni Pet Lover 11 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/day
SofiiaS

19. Sofiia

11.1 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾Qualified dog sitter with 5 years of experience🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden retriever Marley
SofiiaS

19. Sofiia

🐾Qualified dog sitter with 5 years of experience🐾11.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden retriever Marley
"Sofiia and her partner took great care of our dog. He had a lovely time with their friendly Golden Retriever. They went on a nice walk, and I received beautiful photos and videos along the way. Thank you for being flexible and accepting a last-minute request. Highly recommended!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€38
/day
MarcelaM

20. Marcela

12.4 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Care with Waggling Tails

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarcelaM

20. Marcela

Home Care with Waggling Tails12.4 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nice People who obviously love dogs. Maggy is an anxious dog and Marcela and Christian took great care of her. They know what they are doing! "
MerelM
Review by Merel
from
€35
/day