1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Den Hoorn

Doggy Day Care, Den Hoorn

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Nayantara and AtharvaN

1. Nayantara and Atharva

4.9 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable pet sitters who miss their foster dog

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Nayantara and AtharvaN

1. Nayantara and Atharva

Reliable pet sitters who miss their foster dog 4.9 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"After our initial meeting, this was the first time Snowy stayed with Nayantara and Atharva. Snowy immediately peed on their mat. The response was very understanding and kind. When leaving, Snowy barked as expected. She always does that, you see. She was distracted and approached calmly. Soon after, we received a message that Snowy had already settled in. We were kept well informed through videos and photos. Snowy was visibly relaxed and enjoying herself, which made us feel incredibly good. Thank you, Nayantara and Atharva, for the pleasant communication, understanding, patience, and loving care. We would greatly appreciate it if you would look after Snowy next time or if she could stay with you. You feel trustworthy, and we know that we are leaving Snowy in good hands with peace of mind."
Reshma & AshokR
Review by Reshma & Ashok
from
€25
/day
SandraS

2. Sandra

4.3 km - Rijswijk
from
€14
/day
66 reviews
21
recurring guests

At Sandra's

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
SandraS

2. Sandra

At Sandra's4.3 km - Rijswijk
(66 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
"Tolle Hundesitterin unsere Sissi hat sich bei ihr sehr wohl gefühlt. Vielen Dank auch an Hundekumpel Leo ;-))!"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€14
/day
VeronikaV

3. Veronika

8.6 km
from
€25
/day
50 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your friendly neighbourhood Catwoman 😺❤️ 🤗

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
VeronikaV

3. Veronika

Your friendly neighbourhood Catwoman 😺❤️ 🤗8.6 km
(50 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"We left our dog Annabel with Veronika for one day and we loved the way she communicated upfront, kept us informed with messages, pictures and videos, and all the attention she gave to our dog. Annabel looked very happy to interact with their cat and the other dog in the house, Veronika took care to introduce them slowly so they would be comfortable with each other! We definetelyrecommend her and from now on Annabel is staying with whenever it’s needed and Veronika is available :)!"
RodrigoR
Review by Rodrigo
from
€25
/day
AnastasiaA

4. Anastasia

7.6 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Caring & considerate sitter! Daycare, board & housesitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AnastasiaA

4. Anastasia

Caring & considerate sitter! Daycare, board & housesitting7.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Anastasia is super reliable and wonderful with dogs. It felt great to explore Den Haag and leave Lilly in great hands for a day full of cuddles and nice walkies. "
LeonieL
Review by Leonie
from
€20
/day
Sarita & ShaunakS

5. Sarita & Shaunak

8.4 km
from
€25
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your pet's new favourite sitting duo!

Usually responds within one day
Sarita & ShaunakS

5. Sarita & Shaunak

Your pet's new favourite sitting duo! 8.4 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"My dog Herman had a great stay. He is always a little shy at the beginning, but started to feel comfortable really soon. Furthermore the communication was great and got a lot pictures. Also Herman seemed to be happy when I picked him up. Perfect dogsitters :)."
IlonkaI
Review by Ilonka
from
€25
/day
MalvaM

6. Malva

7.9 km
from
€26
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Bloom & Bark by Malva 🌸🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MalvaM

6. Malva

Bloom & Bark by Malva 🌸🐾7.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€26
/day
RitikR

7. Ritik

7.7 km - Den Haag
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring & Experienced Dog Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RitikR

7. Ritik

Caring & Experienced Dog Sitter7.7 km - Den Haag
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Ritik, His as a pet sitter has the ideal profile for us/Milo: he doesn't have another pet's, he is very kind and the Milo loved him. He is quite flexible, always available and a very nice person. I definitely recommend him for your pet. "
MelinaM
Review by Melina
from
€25
/day
AlyssaA

8. Alyssa

7 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

The Hague pet sitter & dog walker, animal lover at heart🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AlyssaA

8. Alyssa

The Hague pet sitter & dog walker, animal lover at heart🐾7 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"I’m very grateful Alyssa was available last minute! She took such good care of my Fae, listened carefully to her needs and adapted to her character! 10/10! ⭐️💛"
BojouraB
Review by Bojoura
from
€30
/day
GizemG

9. Gizem

7.9 km
from
€40
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐶🐱 Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
GizemG

9. Gizem

🐶🐱 Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾7.9 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Gizem is a brilliant pet sitter. Larry our labradoodle absolutely loves her and even our shy cat pops her head out when she is watching Larry. Wonderful, reliable - I can’t say enough. "
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
€40
/day
KarolainK

10. Karolain

7.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care:)

Usually responds within one hour
KarolainK

10. Karolain

Loving pet care:)7.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Karolain took amazing care of my dog Nala. She was kind and attentive. Kept me updated by sending me pictures and messages. I highly recommend Karolain to anyone looking for a dog sitter! 🐶🫶🏻"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€25
/day
LiseloreL

11. Liselore

8.4 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Liefdevolle oppas voor jouw trouwe viervoeter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
LiseloreL

11. Liselore

Liefdevolle oppas voor jouw trouwe viervoeter 8.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Liselore took care of my dog for a day, and I'd definitely go to her again. Communication was very good, and my dog seemed very comfortable at her place as she barely wanted to leave ;)"
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
€25
/day
EvelynE

12. Evelyn

9 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

A dog-sitter you can trust 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
EvelynE

12. Evelyn

A dog-sitter you can trust 🐾9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Evelyn and David took such great care of Poppy! We can tell she had a great time. They were kind, friendly, and Poppy warmed immediately to them, and felt at home. They played with her, snuggled with her, let her nap, and also took her for a nice long walk. Thanks so much Evelyn and David! ☺️"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€20
/day
SandhyaS

13. Sandhya

3.2 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Dog Enthusiast ready to care for your furry friend

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SandhyaS

13. Sandhya

Dog Enthusiast ready to care for your furry friend3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lizzie liked it there and the other dog was also very sweet... "
LorraineL
Review by Lorraine
from
€25
/day
AdeleA

14. Adele

8.7 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

l survived having a beagle :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AdeleA

14. Adele

l survived having a beagle :)8.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Adele takes great care of Pim when I’m away and he’s always excited to see her the next time :) "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€25
/day
KaylynK

15. Kaylyn

6.9 km
from
€24
/day
1 review

Nieuwe dierenvriend(in) gezocht

KaylynK

15. Kaylyn

Nieuwe dierenvriend(in) gezocht6.9 km
(1 review)
"Hyde can be a bit dramatic when we have to go places without him, but Kaylyn was really understanding and did a great job calming him down. She was really great with him, I highly recommend her services!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€24
/day
HarryH

16. Harry

8.7 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews

All Tails Wagging Guaranteed

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HarryH

16. Harry

All Tails Wagging Guaranteed8.7 km
(11 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Harry is very kind, took great care of my puppy. Browny came back a happy dog"
RamiR
Review by Rami
from
€25
/day
EstherE

17. Esther

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EstherE

17. Esther

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)3.2 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ons hondje is nu al een paar keer bij Esther geweest. Zij en haar zonen zijn gek op hem en dat is duidelijk zien aan mijn hondje. Hij herkent hun huis nu zelfs al en rent kwispelend naar de voordeur als ik hem afzet. Fijn om zo’n liefhebbend adres te hebben voor ons harig kindje <3"
LizL
Review by Liz
from
€20
/day
MichielM

18. Michiel

7.5 km
from
€50
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Geef je hond wat die verdiend in ons paradijs (EN/NL)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
MichielM

18. Michiel

Geef je hond wat die verdiend in ons paradijs (EN/NL)7.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Very happy with the care that was shown to my little pup! I felt like he was treated like one of the family and I was able to go to work safe in the knowledge he was being well looked after. I got updates during the day and he had a great time on his various walks! Thank you so much for a wonderful service! 100% recommend 🐾❤️ I know the cost is higher than most in the area but it really is worth it for the quality of care given, very professional especially as my pup is so young. Thanks again! Don’t hesitate to book! "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€50
/day
Yully & RafaelY

19. Yully & Rafael

8.4 km
from
€35
/day
55 reviews
29
recurring guests

Your pet's happiness is our priority

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
Yully & RafaelY

19. Yully & Rafael

Your pet's happiness is our priority8.4 km
(55 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Very last minute I was looking for a dogsitter for my dog and Rafael en Yully were available without any problem. Communicating with them is going very smoothly, they are very flexible. Fantastic photos of the stay of Bram. My first impression was that all animals that they take off are taken care of with so much love. I will definately contact them again if needed! "
JosineJ
Review by Josine
from
€35
/day
ChompsC

20. Chomps

8.5 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Experienced dog-mom/sitter/trainer for your fur-baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
ChompsC

20. Chomps

Experienced dog-mom/sitter/trainer for your fur-baby! 8.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€35
/day