1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Den Dolder

Doggy Day Care, Den Dolder

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AntonellaA

1. Antonella

8.2 km
from
€25
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AntonellaA

1. Antonella

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht8.2 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Antonella is an amazing dog sitter :) it was very easy to contact her and arrange care for my dog at short notice. I will definitely book with her one more time! "
DamianD
Review by Damian
from
€25
/day
LenaL

2. Lena

6.3 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews

Warm en liefdevol thuis voor honden en katten

Last active yesterday
LenaL

2. Lena

Warm en liefdevol thuis voor honden en katten6.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
"wij zijn echt enorm blij met Lena, Dexx heeft een hele leuke dag gehad en kwam ontzettend blij thuis.. stiekem hebben wij Lena al onze vaste oppas benoemd 🥺 Lena weet onwijs veel van dieren en is echt heel geduldig, het huis is volop ingericht op dieren en heeft een hele mooie grote tuin!"
DaniëlD
Review by Daniël
from
€40
/day
SenaS

3. Sena

10.7 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
SenaS

3. Sena

Patient Pet Sitter with a Flexible Schedule 🌸10.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Im a relative new dog owner and that was the first time when I needed to use help. Plus my dog just moved here, everything is new for her, so she is sometimes scared & while playful & quick as she is young. So I was really anxious how it will be - but Sena managed it very well, both of us actually, I guees I was more complicated than my doggy. But she followed my requests regarding the doggy and Im very grateful for this, she helped me to a lot. And my dog had a friendly and nice company for the day. Thank you Sena 😊"
KatalinK
Review by Katalin
from
€25
/day
KrisztinaK

4. Krisztina

10.9 km
from
€15
/day
35 reviews
11
recurring guests

Experienced & reliable pet sitter 🐶🐱😊

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
KrisztinaK

4. Krisztina

Experienced & reliable pet sitter 🐶🐱😊10.9 km
(35 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"I am very happy with the doggy day care provided by Krisztina. She is a kind, sweet girl who seems to love animals. My dog felt at ease in her place and even seemed like she could stay and play a little longer when I came to pick her up, which suggests a friendly and comfortable stay. Thank you for care, will book again if we are in the area."
AlinaA
Review by Alina
from
€15
/day
CarolienC

5. Carolien

9 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Alle pootjes in goede handen!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
CarolienC

5. Carolien

Alle pootjes in goede handen!9 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Carolien was great! Would highly recommend! Thanks so much for taking care of Taco! "
CharliC
Review by Charli
from
€25
/day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

11.1 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

Pet Lover in Utrecht

Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Pet Lover in Utrecht11.1 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Olaf was a happy dog when he came back from Michelle! She’s really sweet, and knows how to take care of dogs. We will definitely come back! :)"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€30
/day
NawfalN

7. Nawfal

9.3 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NawfalN

7. Nawfal

Trusted Care for Your Best Friend!9.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Nawfal is a dedicated dog‘s sitter. He is willing to help out with the dog sitting and he is reliable and aligned with your needs."
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€12
/day
ChristinaC

8. Christina

9.9 km
from
€30
/day

Where Pets Feel at Home❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pekignese Roxy
ChristinaC

8. Christina

Where Pets Feel at Home❤️9.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pekignese Roxy
from
€30
/day
RugileR

9. Rugile

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles

Usually responds within one day
RugileR

9. Rugile

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles10.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rugile took amazing care of my dog, Cezar. She made sure he stayed active, took him on plenty of walks, and kept me updated with lots of pictures. She was also very flexible with timing and extremely responsive, which gave me great peace of mind. I couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter, highly recommended!"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
€20
/day
Pieter en YaraP

10. Pieter en Yara

10.7 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Pieter en YaraP

10. Pieter en Yara

leuke vrolijke hondenoppas10.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Onze pup is wederom fantastisch verzorgd door Yara en Pieter. Het is zo fijn om een vertrouwde oppas in de buurt te hebben waar we onze hond met een gerust hart kunnen achterlaten. Heel erg bedankt voor de mooie filmpje, de uitstekende zorg en de liefdevolle aandacht! We komen graag nog eens bij jullie terug."
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€30
/day
AnneroosA

11. Anneroos

10 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AnneroosA

11. Anneroos

Lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas10 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Anneroos is een geweldige oppas! Ze ging heel goed om met de verlatingsangst van onze Tibbe."
Robert-JanR
Review by Robert-Jan
from
€35
/day
MarcelaM

12. Marcela

11 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Care with Waggling Tails

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarcelaM

12. Marcela

Home Care with Waggling Tails11 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nice People who obviously love dogs. Maggy is an anxious dog and Marcela and Christian took great care of her. They know what they are doing! "
MerelM
Review by Merel
from
€35
/day
AnnaA

13. Anna

8.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liefdevolle opvang met boswandelingen in Baarn

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

13. Anna

Liefdevolle opvang met boswandelingen in Baarn8.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
Dorren VeilD

14. Dorren Veil

9.8 km
from
€48
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Treating Your Pet Like My Own: Trusted & Experienced Sitter

Usually responds within one day
Dorren VeilD

14. Dorren Veil

Treating Your Pet Like My Own: Trusted & Experienced Sitter9.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Dorren and George took great care of our dog! "
ShirS
Review by Shir
from
€48
/day
DemiD

15. Demi

11 km
from
€36
/day
22 reviews
2
recurring guests

Furry companion wanted!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DemiD

15. Demi

Furry companion wanted!11 km
(22 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Demi and Pedro were friendly, communicative, and great with our dog Yvo. They took him on a lovely city walk, and he really enjoyed it. Definitely recommended!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€36
/day
MaraM

16. Mara

10.7 km
from
€26
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy Petsitter 🐶🐱🐰

Last contacted today
Last active 4 days ago
MaraM

16. Mara

Trustworthy Petsitter 🐶🐱🐰10.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 4 days ago
"Hazel had a blast! Received many pictures of the long walks during the day. Thanks"
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
€26
/day
MaudM

17. Maud

10 km
from
€10
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Enthousiaste en diervriendelijke oppas :)

Last contacted today
Last active today
MaudM

17. Maud

Enthousiaste en diervriendelijke oppas :)10 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Maud was zelfs op het laatste moment nog beschikbaar om op onze mini labradoodle Sammie te passen. Ze was betrouwbaar en heeft met veel liefde en zorg op Sammie gepast. Zeker een aanrader!"
ManouM
Review by Manou
from
€10
/day
JuliethJ

18. Julieth

9 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover woman 😍

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JuliethJ

18. Julieth

Pet lover woman 😍9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"All went well with Julieth. 👍 Our dog was taken good care of and communication worked well."
MikaM
Review by Mika
from
€30
/day
MelanieM

19. Melanie

11.1 km
from
€38
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Hoog maar gezellig en droog in Amersfoort

MelanieM

19. Melanie

Hoog maar gezellig en droog in Amersfoort 11.1 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
"Ontzettend fijn hoe Melanie in de bres sprong voor mijn net geopereerde hondje. Met betrokkenheid en empathie hielp zij mij uit de brand door als uitzondering bij mij thuis op te passen. Melanie is iemand waar je je hondje in zeer kwetsbare toestand met een gerust hart aan kan toevertrouwen. Ze bood hem veiligheid, goede zorg en liefde. Plassen en een snack eten ging goed in zijn wankele toestand. Mijn hondje voelde zich duidelijk vertrouwd bij haar. Kortom, Melanie is een topper! Femke"
FemkeF
Review by Femke
from
€38
/day
KatarinaK

20. Katarina

10.6 km
from
€45
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your petsitting solution 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatarinaK

20. Katarina

Your petsitting solution 🐾10.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Katarina was lovely, we had great communication and she was great to our little Ozzy!"
MarisolM
Review by Marisol
from
€45
/day