1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Cuijk

Doggy Day Care, Cuijk

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KathrinK

1. Kathrin

16.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Gute Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KathrinK

1. Kathrin

New sitter
Gute Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin16.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
SanneS

2. Sanne

14.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Voor ieder dier de juiste energie

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SanneS

2. Sanne

New sitter
Voor ieder dier de juiste energie14.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KaroK

3. Karo

17 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Rustige hondenoppas in Lent met veel aandacht

Usually responds within one day
KaroK

3. Karo

Rustige hondenoppas in Lent met veel aandacht17 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"They were very caring. They went for many walks with Loe and played with her a lot. We received photos of a very happy puppy.🐶 "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
€40
/day
HilleH

4. Hille

13 km - Nijmegen
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Veel liefde voor honden en wandelen

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HilleH

4. Hille

Veel liefde voor honden en wandelen13 km - Nijmegen
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Onze hond Maisy is een paar uurtjes in de avond bij oppas Hille geweest. Ze werd warm ontvangen, voelde zich meteen op haar gemak en kwam blij thuis. We zijn supertevreden en raden Hille zeker aan!"
MoniqueM
Review by Monique
from
€20
/day
KyraK

5. Kyra

15.6 km
from
€20
/day

Last contacted today
Last active today
KyraK

5. Kyra

15.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
HanneH

6. Hanne

14 km - Nijmegen
from
€30
/day
1 review

Enthousiaste, ervaren en liefdevolle dierenoppas! +flexibel!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
HanneH

6. Hanne

Enthousiaste, ervaren en liefdevolle dierenoppas! +flexibel!14 km - Nijmegen
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
MariaM

7. Maria

14.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Liefdevolle dierenoppas uit Nijmegen

Last contacted today
Last active today
MariaM

7. Maria

Liefdevolle dierenoppas uit Nijmegen14.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
RianneR

8. Rianne

13.6 km
from
€15
/day

Zorgzame hondenoppas voor wandelingen, spelen & knuffels

Last contacted today
Last active today
RianneR

8. Rianne

Zorgzame hondenoppas voor wandelingen, spelen & knuffels13.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
KimK

9. Kim

12.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

liefdevolle dierenvriend

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted today
KimK

9. Kim

New sitter
liefdevolle dierenvriend 12.9 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
LilasL

10. Lilas

14.4 km - Nijmegen
from
€30
/day

Persoonlijke hondenoppas | Eigen Maltipoo | Flexibel :)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LilasL

10. Lilas

Persoonlijke hondenoppas | Eigen Maltipoo | Flexibel :)14.4 km - Nijmegen
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
PatriciaP

11. Patricia

0.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Pets Besties

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PatriciaP

11. Patricia

Pets Besties0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
EvaE

12. Eva

14.1 km
from
€20
/day

Ik ben een grote dierenvriend, met veel ervaring!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
EvaE

12. Eva

Ik ben een grote dierenvriend, met veel ervaring!14.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€20
/day
RomyR

13. Romy

8.7 km
from
€20
/day

Dagopvang/wandelen, bosrijke omgeving, veel liefde

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeriaan Milly
RomyR

13. Romy

Dagopvang/wandelen, bosrijke omgeving, veel liefde8.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeriaan Milly
from
€20
/day
EsméeE

14. Esmée

16.4 km
from
€45
/day

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
EsméeE

14. Esmée

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen16.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
from
€45
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

12.2 km
from
€22
/day
9 reviews

Oppas met een hart van goud en een zwak voor snuitjes💛

Last contacted today
Last active today
LauraL

15. Laura

Oppas met een hart van goud en een zwak voor snuitjes💛12.2 km
(9 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Laura is erg lief en zorgzaam geweest naar onze hond. Hij heeft een hele fijne tijd gehad. Wij raden haar zeker aan."
Barry & CharisaB
Review by Barry & Charisa
from
€22
/day
DebbyD

16. Debby

18.2 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Betrouwbare Dierenliefhebber &Enthousiaste Hondenwandelaar

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
DebbyD

16. Debby

Betrouwbare Dierenliefhebber &Enthousiaste Hondenwandelaar18.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
JitskeJ

17. Jitske

14.4 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

De beste vriendin voor jouw hond

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
JitskeJ

17. Jitske

De beste vriendin voor jouw hond14.4 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Jitske is een ontzettende hondenliefhebber, en dat merk je. Onze hond Lilo heeft het super naar haar zin gehad. Aanrader! "
PascalP
Review by Pascal
from
€30
/day
IrsaI

18. Irsa

14 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

lieve dierenvriend 👩🏽 met veel geduld en aandacht 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
IrsaI

18. Irsa

lieve dierenvriend 👩🏽 met veel geduld en aandacht 🐾14 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/day
ChristinaC

19. Christina

14.3 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Caring, Patient and reliable Dog Walker Lindeholt Nijmegen

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChristinaC

19. Christina

Caring, Patient and reliable Dog Walker Lindeholt Nijmegen 14.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
FennaF

20. Fenna

11.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Dierenliefhebber

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
FennaF

20. Fenna

Dierenliefhebber 11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Cuijk for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Cuijk Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Cuijk sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Cuijk on Pawshake. Over 233 pet owners in Cuijk have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express