1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Castricum

Doggy Day Care, Castricum

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AriadneA

1. Ariadne

19.2 km
from
€30
/day

Loving Care for Your Best Friend! 🐶⭐️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AriadneA

1. Ariadne

Loving Care for Your Best Friend! 🐶⭐️19.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

13.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱13.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
LaureL

3. Laure

19.4 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

French expat dog lover in Haarlem | Sporty, run or long walk

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
LaureL

3. Laure

French expat dog lover in Haarlem | Sporty, run or long walk19.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/day
SamanthaS

4. Samantha

14 km
from
€20
/day

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen

SamanthaS

4. Samantha

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen14 km
from
€20
/day
IgnetaI

5. Igneta

18.2 km - Haarlem
from
€30
/day

Responsible dogsitter enthusiastic to swap homes

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Tila
IgnetaI

5. Igneta

Responsible dogsitter enthusiastic to swap homes 18.2 km - Haarlem
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Tila
from
€30
/day
JajiJ

6. Jaji

10.8 km
from
€50
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready for a paw-venture! 🐶 ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
JajiJ

6. Jaji

Ready for a paw-venture! 🐶 ❤️ 10.8 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
"Jaji and her boyfriend are absolutely amazing dog sitters! They are very sweet and were happy to continue with the training of our 6 months old puppy Lilly. Also, they made sure she was safe (grasaren...), relaxed and happy. On our request, we received nice pictures/videos to see how she was doing during the day. Lilly had a great time, we will definitely come back!"
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€50
/day
ViktorijaV

7. Viktorija

16.3 km
from
€40
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet's home away from home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Standard Poodle Barbara
ViktorijaV

7. Viktorija

Your pet's home away from home!16.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Standard Poodle Barbara
"Super happy with Karolis and Viktorija! They really took their time with Archie and were so patient. I picked up a very happy dog - thank you! :)"
LysbethL
Review by Lysbeth
from
€40
/day
FemeryF

8. Femery

3.6 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Oppas voor hondjes

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
FemeryF

8. Femery

Oppas voor hondjes 3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Femery is zeer vriendelijk en heeft zelf ook een heel leuk hondje. Aan te bevelen als oppas."
AstridA
Review by Astrid
from
€25
/day
CamilaC

9. Camila

19.1 km
from
€23
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced and level-headed pet sitter in Haarlem

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
CamilaC

9. Camila

Experienced and level-headed pet sitter in Haarlem19.1 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Camilla is a perfect dogsitter! Our Otje is a little shyly and nervous but Camilla managed to make him feel home at hers. She kept me informed during the day and send cute photo’s of Otje to show me he was doing well (sleeping on her coach against her!). I can recommend Camilla highly, she’s absolutely a more than perfect dogsitter!"
gonnieG
Review by gonnie
from
€23
/day
AnaA

10. Ana

19.9 km
from
€30
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible, trustworthy & punctual 🐶🐱

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnaA

10. Ana

Responsible, trustworthy & punctual 🐶🐱19.9 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ana took great care of our 14week old puppy Toby. She was great with communicating with me throughout the day and sending pictures of Toby :) "
NolaN
Review by Nola
from
€30
/day
Mariia & OscarM

11. Mariia & Oscar

15.5 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Truly Pawsome Homestays with Oscar and Mariia 🐾🌟

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Mariia & OscarM

11. Mariia & Oscar

Truly Pawsome Homestays with Oscar and Mariia 🐾🌟15.5 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We left our little girl with Mariia and Oscar, they are such a lovely couple, they took good care of our little girl and they have so much love for dogs it feels really good to leave our little one with them. I'll recommend them for everyone. Thank you again for taking car of our dog Sunny ❤️."
Kincso-LillaK
Review by Kincso-Lilla
from
€25
/day
Andrea & AndreaA

12. Andrea & Andrea

18.8 km
from
€37
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover with a 6y/o dog that is like my child

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Breed Tysson
Andrea & AndreaA

12. Andrea & Andrea

Animal lover with a 6y/o dog that is like my child 18.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Breed Tysson
"Andrea has been my 6 month puppy’s first ever pet sitter and i could not be happier about it! They treated Bowie as a prince and kept me updated with photos and videos at all times which was very appreciated. Tyson and Bowie became great friends since the very beginning and i feel bowie even learned from him. I would 100% recommended Andrea and i hope we can meet again. "
MarcosM
Review by Marcos
from
€37
/day
ElaE

13. Ela

7.8 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet's Happy Place!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ElaE

13. Ela

Your Pet's Happy Place!7.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ela is very nice person en petsitter.We are very happy that we found her, en that she can take care of our Bibi. Thank you Ela!"
DesiD
Review by Desi
from
€25
/day
MylenaM

14. Mylena

17 km
from
€50
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Care and love for pets ❤️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MylenaM

14. Mylena

Care and love for pets ❤️17 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"My 6-month-old puppy had a wonderful first experience with a sitter thanks to Mylena. She clearly adores animals, and I felt completely at ease leaving my puppy in her care. I loved receiving updates and photos, and we will definitely be booking with Mylena again soon."
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
€50
/day
KubraK

15. Kubra

15 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Kubra Cecen

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KubraK

15. Kubra

Kubra Cecen 15 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Kubra took good care of our puppy and sent us a lot of videos and updates, highly recommend :)"
PiaP
Review by Pia
from
€35
/day
JadeJ

16. Jade

18.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

The pawfect pet people for puppies and small dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
JadeJ

16. Jade

The pawfect pet people for puppies and small dogs18.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"The Best Pet Sitter We’ve Ever Had! I’ve never met someone this caring and attentive before. When we arrived, she already had a notebook and pen ready to write down all the important information. She carefully noted everything, including Vegas’s vet details, emergency contact numbers, and anything else that might be needed. She kept us updated throughout the entire day, which gave us so much peace of mind, and I’m sure Vegas received lots of love and attention while he was with her. She was incredibly kind and welcoming when we dropped him off, and just as warm and thoughtful when we picked him up. I can’t recommend her highly enough. She might just be the best pet sitter on this app!"
CaglayanC
Review by Caglayan
from
€25
/day
MarianneM

17. Marianne

18.8 km
from
€30
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Poochie Paradise

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MarianneM

17. Marianne

Poochie Paradise 18.8 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Bij de kennismaking merkte ik gelijk al dat Marianne echt van honden houdt. Ollie is dol op haar en haar twee hondjes. Als we naar haar huis lopen, weet Ollie al gelijk waar ze moet zijn en staat ze te trappelen van ongeduld tot de deur open gaat en ze met haar maatjes kan spelen. Marianne is flexibel, communiceert pro-actief en ik vertrouw haar volledig met Ollie."
FrankF
Review by Frank
from
€30
/day
GabrielaG

18. Gabriela

19.2 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
GabrielaG

18. Gabriela

Your Pet’s New Best Friend19.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€30
/day
SienaS

19. Siena

19.6 km
from
€45
/day
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Cat or Dog

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SienaS

19. Siena

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Cat or Dog19.6 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Happy to have met Siena, she looked after our Luca for a day. She is a kind person who loves dogs. Thanks for everything. "
CerenC
Review by Ceren
from
€45
/day
EllesE

20. Elles

3.6 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

betrouwbare hondenoppas met liefde voor u hond

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EllesE

20. Elles

betrouwbare hondenoppas met liefde voor u hond3.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day