1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Breukelen

Doggy Day Care, Breukelen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KonstantinaK

1. Konstantina

9.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Care for our Furry Friends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
KonstantinaK

1. Konstantina

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Care for our Furry Friends9.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

11 km - Utrecht
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring sitter, your pet's new best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
LauraL

2. Laura

New sitter
Caring sitter, your pet's new best friend!11 km - Utrecht
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SurashaS

3. Surasha

11.8 km - Utrecht
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Hi! I’m Surasha, I offer dogs sitting, feeding and walks

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
SurashaS

3. Surasha

New sitter
Hi! I’m Surasha, I offer dogs sitting, feeding and walks11.8 km - Utrecht
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Super easy to communicate with! I got really nice updates and Nacho had a great time :) Thanks again! "
NickeyN
Review by Nickey
from
€15
/day
Angie KA

4. Angie K

8.4 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Liefdevolle, zorgzame en betrouwbare oppas voor huisdieren

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Angie KA

4. Angie K

New sitter
Liefdevolle, zorgzame en betrouwbare oppas voor huisdieren8.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
YirenY

5. Yiren

9.6 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love furry friends

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YirenY

5. Yiren

Love furry friends 9.6 km
(19 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I'm very happy that Yiren and her boyfriend Martin found time to watch my puppy Cookie. They took very good care of her and the communication was great. I can only recommend them 😊"
DanaD
Review by Dana
from
€15
/day
AuxiA

6. Auxi

11.4 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Costa Rican animal lover doing a PhD

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
AuxiA

6. Auxi

Costa Rican animal lover doing a PhD11.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Auxi took great care of Quki and sent me lovely updates throughout the day. The communication was responsive and respectful and I would certainly leave Quki in her care again :)"
KätliinK
Review by Kätliin
from
€25
/day
AnnemijnA

7. Annemijn

12.8 km
from
€28
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare hondenoppas voor lange wandelingen en knuffels

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnemijnA

7. Annemijn

Betrouwbare hondenoppas voor lange wandelingen en knuffels12.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ik zou Annemijn zeker weer vragen om op Bram te passen als ik een keer omhoog zit. Ze is lief, betrouwbaar en ik kon met een heel goed gevoel de deur uit. Het is fijn om te weten dat Bram in goede handen is. Ik zou Annemijn dan ook zeker aanraden! 🥰"
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
€28
/day
AzarakhshA

8. Azarakhsh

12.5 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Lover ready to care for your best friend

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AzarakhshA

8. Azarakhsh

Dog Lover ready to care for your best friend12.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Azarakhsh is a great sitter. Luca loves his time with her. she plays with him, brings hem on walks and takes good care of him. she also checks in with us during the day and gives updates. we can definitely recommend her!"
ShayaS
Review by Shaya
from
€25
/day
ElisaE

9. Elisa

11.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dynamic, social and dogs’ lover!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
ElisaE

9. Elisa

New sitter
Dynamic, social and dogs’ lover! 11.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
PatrikP

10. Patrik

11.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Active vacation for your dog!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
PatrikP

10. Patrik

New sitter
Active vacation for your dog!11.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Great dogsitter! Patrick is very professional and friendly. Maya is not always the easiest dog but she felt right at home"
RubenR
Review by Ruben
from
€15
/day
JanétJ

11. Janét

10.7 km
from
€23
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Long walks, happy dogs, your pup’s new best friend!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JanétJ

11. Janét

Long walks, happy dogs, your pup’s new best friend! 10.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We’re very happy with Janèt, she and her husband respond swiftly and clearly. We had the feeling that our dog Mila was in the right hands. During the day we’ve received some updates and pictures giving us some peace of mind."
BartB
Review by Bart
from
€23
/day
LeaL

12. Lea

9.8 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

We can’t wait to meet you!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LeaL

12. Lea

We can’t wait to meet you!9.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Zo blij met Lea! Ze is super lief en geduldig en communiceert heel fijn. Zou haar absoluut opnieuw boeken! Dank je wel Lea :) "
MariekeM
Review by Marieke
from
€25
/day
Katharina SybilleK

13. Katharina Sybille

11.6 km - Utrecht
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

German animal lover in Utrecht - studying animal psychology

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
Katharina SybilleK

13. Katharina Sybille

German animal lover in Utrecht - studying animal psychology11.6 km - Utrecht
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Katharina was great, even when our big Berner Sennen wouldn’t move anymore mid walk, she found a way to keep going. Felt very secure leaving her and found a happy dog when I picked her back up. "
NickN
Review by Nick
from
€30
/day
MariaM

14. Maria

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Is your pet your best friend ?

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
MariaM

14. Maria

Is your pet your best friend ? 8.7 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Maria took very good care of our Obi. She was flexible in meeting and spend a lot of time with Obi during the daycare. "
BjartyB
Review by Bjarty
from
€20
/day
BoB

15. Bo

10.4 km
from
€12
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Looking for furry friends for walks and pawsome adventures!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
BoB

15. Bo

Looking for furry friends for walks and pawsome adventures!10.4 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"wij zijn super blij met hoe de opvang gaat bij Bo en onze hond Ollie ook😍"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€12
/day
JulianaJ

16. Juliana

11.7 km
from
€25
/day
26 reviews
11
recurring guests

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
JulianaJ

16. Juliana

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers11.7 km
(26 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Juliana and her partner lovingly took care of our pup. You can tell they sincerely love animals. They are very kind people. Their communication is excellent, both with making the puppysit appointments and giving regular updates throughout the day with photos and clips. Our pup really felt welcome from the first day! "
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
€25
/day
SuzanS

17. Suzan

8.6 km
from
€15
/day

Een tweede thuis voor jouw trouwe vriend

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
SuzanS

17. Suzan

Een tweede thuis voor jouw trouwe vriend8.6 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
KarlijnK

18. Karlijn

12 km
from
€26
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KarlijnK

18. Karlijn

Al 27 jaar dierenliefhebber! 🐶12 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Lily heeft het prima naar haar zin gehad!"
LucieL
Review by Lucie
from
€26
/day
KellyK

19. Kelly

8.9 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KellyK

19. Kelly

8.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Kelly was echt een fantastische oppas voor mijn hond! Ik vond het spannend omdat het de eerste keer was dat ik mijn hond ergens achter liet voor een dag. Kelly heeft dit heel goed opgevangen door me geregeld een appje en een foto te sturen. Ook heeft ze mooie grote wandelingen met ‘m gemaakt en merkte je echt haar liefde voor honden! "
GlennG
Review by Glenn
from
€25
/day
EvaE

20. Eva

9.2 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lieve en gezellige oppas voor uw hond! (English possible!)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
EvaE

20. Eva

Lieve en gezellige oppas voor uw hond! (English possible!)9.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Oscar heeft de perfecte dag gehad. Lekker mogen spelen en vervolgens in een diepe slaap verzinken. Overlegde wat Oscar als hulphond io. wel en wat niet mag. Eva kijkt goed naar wat de hond nodig heeft. Naast een speeldate met een andere labrador was een ander hoogtepunt schaapjes kijken vanaf het balkon. Ik kreeg een gelukkig hond terug. Oscar mag zeker nog een keer terug. "
MarinkaM
Review by Marinka
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Breukelen for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Breukelen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Breukelen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Breukelen on Pawshake. Over 5708 pet owners in Breukelen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express