1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Boskoop

Doggy Day Care, Boskoop

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LoisL

1. Lois

19.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Lange boswandelingen & een vrolijk hondenmaatje!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
LoisL

1. Lois

New sitter
Lange boswandelingen & een vrolijk hondenmaatje!19.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
CristinaC

2. Cristina

13.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
1 review

🐾 Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CristinaC

2. Cristina

New sitter
🐾 Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter13.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Christina is a very dog loving and very kind person. Our Beagle Tommy felt immediately at home. "
BertB
Review by Bert
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GintareG

3. Gintare

17.1 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Safe & Loving Cat Sitting Service

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GintareG

3. Gintare

Safe & Loving Cat Sitting Service17.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
Younan and TioY

4. Younan and Tio

16.1 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liefdevolle hondenoppas voor jouw hond!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Younan and TioY

4. Younan and Tio

Liefdevolle hondenoppas voor jouw hond!16.1 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I’m very happy to have found you. Our dog is very shy and attached to us, so it meant a lot that you were so patient and careful with her. You also kept me updated throughout the day on how she was doing, which gave me great peace of mind. Lara will definitely be coming back to stay with you once you have availability again! "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€25
/day
CigdemC

5. Cigdem

17.2 km - Rotterdam
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Home-based dog sitting with a garden

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
CigdemC

5. Cigdem

New sitter
Home-based dog sitting with a garden17.2 km - Rotterdam
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/day
MagdaM

6. Magda

14.7 km
from
€20
/day
39 reviews
13
recurring guests

Experienced dog enthusiast happy to help!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MagdaM

6. Magda

Experienced dog enthusiast happy to help!14.7 km
(39 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Magda was really nice and Bandhu seemed to like it with her and her place too. She also was very fast avaible to meet&great on beforehand the first appointment. And i really needed a doggie sitter fast for a important appointment. So that was great! She really took the time to get to know everyting needed. We walked a bit and my dog could see the appartment first. De second time, when he arrived for the first doggie sitting, he already knew it was a safe place. Magda also was loving to Bandhu. Also a nice person to talk to. I really appreciated everything she did. Photo's and specific updates about how Bandhu was doing. She also responded fast on whatsapp. I would recommend Magda for doggie sitting all your loving doggies too! Lovely Doggie Paws and Kisses from my Doggie 🤗❤️🐶👅💋👅💋👅💋🐾🐾🐾🐾🐾🐾"
LydiL
Review by Lydi
from
€20
/day
TanimaT

7. Tanima

16.4 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tanny and Sree's Pawsome Lodge

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active today
TanimaT

7. Tanima

Tanny and Sree's Pawsome Lodge16.4 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active today
"I was happy to bring my doggie to Tanima and her partner. They did make time to first do a quick meet&greet on beforehand of the first doggie daycare. They where fast avaible for that too. They waited each time for me downstairs to pick us op. So that was very polite. They where calm and carefull with my dog and everything went well. Also they where flexible, so one of them is at home with my doggie all the time. I know where to be if i need a doggie nanny again! "
LydiL
Review by Lydi
from
€25
/day
LoniekeL

8. Lonieke

19 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Zoek je een lieve hond- of katoma? ik pas graag op!

Last active 4 days ago
LoniekeL

8. Lonieke

Zoek je een lieve hond- of katoma? ik pas graag op!19 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"Wij hebben een hele fijne ervaring gehad met Lonieke als oppas voor onze pup Billy. Het contact verliep vanaf het eerste moment heel prettig en soepel en ze is ontzettend flexibel en denkt fijn mee. Je merkt dat ze heel lief en zorgzaam met honden omgaat. Billy voelde zich bij haar al heel snel op zijn gemak en thuis, wat voor ons natuurlijk ontzettend fijn was om te zien!"
DaphneD
Review by Daphne
from
€20
/day
ValeriaV

9. Valeria

9.6 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pets | Care | Love | Home | Family

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ValeriaV

9. Valeria

Pets | Care | Love | Home | Family 9.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"In one word: excellent! The dogs were happy, and so was I! Valeria is very friendly, responsible and responsive. She shares updates and photos. After the first daycare appointment we immediately booked more days in the future."
MariekeM
Review by Marieke
from
€30
/day
LoesL

10. Loes

20 km
from
€27
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

trustworthy sitter near Kralingse Bos

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LoesL

10. Loes

trustworthy sitter near Kralingse Bos20 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Een super goede oppas, ik zou Sienna zeker vaker bij Loes brengen. Ik kreeg gedurende de dag regelmatig updates hoe het ging en Sienna en Loes hebben een lange wandeling gemaakt in het Kralingse Bos. Tijdens de meet and greet voor de oppasdag stelde Loes de juiste vragen om alles soepel te laten verlopen. Ik kom zeker terug!"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
€27
/day
GabrielaG

11. Gabriela

16.7 km - Berkel en Rodenrijs
from
€30
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet owner since the day I was born

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GabrielaG

11. Gabriela

Pet owner since the day I was born 16.7 km - Berkel en Rodenrijs
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Gabriela and Miguel made my dog Pek feel comfortable from minute one. She is a very energetic dog and persistent when playing with her ball. They were both very patient with her and loving. Gabriela and Miguel are super approachable, kept up with Pek, were very flexible with schedules, and even went the extra mile in changing the meeting place to the train station to accommodate me. I highly recommend this dog-loving couple to take care of your dog. No doubt, Pek will be back with Gabby soon, and we are glad to have found someone to leave Pek with when we are busy or if we go away on trips. "
MarianaM
Review by Mariana
from
€30
/day
EmmaE

12. Emma

14.3 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Experienced Dog Daycare & Overnight Boarding Leiden

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
EmmaE

12. Emma

Experienced Dog Daycare & Overnight Boarding Leiden14.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Emma was an absolute gem. Couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter. She was attentive, considerate and very loving towards our two dogs. Would highly recommend her. "
JacoJ
Review by Jaco
from
€20
/day
Maria PaolaM

13. Maria Paola

19.5 km
from
€16
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving help for your furry friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Maria PaolaM

13. Maria Paola

Loving help for your furry friends!19.5 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Maria is an excellent sitter, my dog came home happy and she looked after her well."
RakshaR
Review by Raksha
from
€16
/day
NataliaN

14. Natalia

16.8 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews

A Loving Family Home for Your Dog

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NataliaN

14. Natalia

A Loving Family Home for Your Dog16.8 km
(10 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Nathalia is very caring with Hanna. I trust her completely, she takes excellent care of her and always takes her for walks. My little dog loves staying with Nathalia and her family. I highly recommend her!"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
€20
/day
DelanyD

15. Delany

19 km
from
€24.5
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Dello’s Sunny Paws

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DelanyD

15. Delany

Dello’s Sunny Paws19 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Alles ging weer perfect. Bram was lekker moe mee naar huis gegaan! Delany is superlief voor haar oppasdieren "
JosineJ
Review by Josine
from
€24.5
/day
Luka (NL)L

16. Luka (NL)

19.9 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews

Beste vriend met veel liefde voor jouw hond!

Usually responds within one day
Luka (NL)L

16. Luka (NL)

Beste vriend met veel liefde voor jouw hond! 19.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Wij hebben een hele goede ervaring met Luka. Hij komt zijn afspraken na, is heel lief naar onze hond en doet net dat stapje extra door een extra lange wandeling te maken. We laten onze hond met een gerust hart bij hem achter. Ik zou Luka aan iedereen aanraden als hondenoppas! "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€19
/day
AfricaA

17. Africa

14.5 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Sitter in Leiden 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AfricaA

17. Africa

Loving Cat Sitter in Leiden 🐾14.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Africa took great care of my cats :) everything went well! "
ZuzanaZ
Review by Zuzana
from
€20
/day
FredericoF

18. Frederico

11.2 km
from
€30
/day
82 reviews
32
recurring guests

Zoetermeer Caring

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
FredericoF

18. Frederico

Zoetermeer Caring11.2 km
(82 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
"Today had a great stay! clearly a sitter who knows and loves dogs. great communication and flexibility as well!"
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
€30
/day
RubenR

19. Ruben

5.4 km
from
€25
/day

Golden Retriever Raya zoekt een speelmaatje!

Last booked today
Last contacted 3 days ago
RubenR

19. Ruben

Golden Retriever Raya zoekt een speelmaatje! 5.4 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
MilenaM

20. Milena

13.7 km - Leiden
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Milena

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
MilenaM

20. Milena

Milena13.7 km - Leiden
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"This is the third time my little dog stays with Milena for a dog day care and I cannot be more happy. My dog is pretty happy when arriving at Milena’s place, which is always a good sign. "
GloriaG
Review by Gloria
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Boskoop for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Boskoop Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Boskoop sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Boskoop on Pawshake. Over 3334 pet owners in Boskoop have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express