1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Beneden-Leeuwen

Doggy Day Care, Beneden-Leeuwen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IpekI

1. Ipek

15.3 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I want to be your dog/cat’s next best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IpekI

1. Ipek

I want to be your dog/cat’s next best friend15.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Mijn hond Kalo heeft het ontzettend naar zijn zin gehad bij Ipek! Hij heeft een kleine gebruiksaanwijzing, maar ik heb geen zorgen gehad en hem met een gerust hart een volle dag bij haar achtergelaten. Ipek communiceert vriendelijk, duidelijk en snel, zowel voorafgaand aan de afspraak als tijdens het oppassen. Ze was flexibel betreft tijd om hem weer op te halen en ze heeft me gedurende de dag op de hoogte gehouden met foto's en video's. Als ik weer oppas nodig heb, zal ik zeker als eerst informeren of Ipek beschikbaar is :)"
ChantalC
Review by Chantal
from
€25
/day
CatherinC

2. Catherin

15.3 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Pet's Favorite Human — While You're Away 🥰

CatherinC

2. Catherin

Your Pet's Favorite Human — While You're Away 🥰15.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
from
€25
/day
CarolineC

3. Caroline

13.7 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Good friend for cats and dogs

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarolineC

3. Caroline

Good friend for cats and dogs13.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We left our dog Harley with Caroline to attend a party and she could not have been any better!! It was for only for few hours but we still got pictures and videos of our happy doggy being fed and cuddled. 100% recommend her and would have used her again but we are traveling elsewhere."
RoisinR
Review by Roisin
from
€20
/day
TaroT

4. Taro

14.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter&Animal Science Student at WUR

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TaroT

4. Taro

Loving Pet Sitter&Animal Science Student at WUR14.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
ZhongwenZ

5. Zhongwen

13.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

experienced and enthusiastic dog sitter

Usually responds within few hours
ZhongwenZ

5. Zhongwen

experienced and enthusiastic dog sitter13.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Zhongwen heeft super goed op Shadow gepast, hele dag up-to-date gehouden met foto’s. Ze heeft zich goed vermaakt bij Zhongwen. 😃🐕"
DevidD
Review by Devid
from
€25
/day
LiliL

6. Lili

19.3 km
from
€40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible Pet Sitter, Near Ede-Wageningen Station

Lives with 1 cat
LiliL

6. Lili

Responsible Pet Sitter, Near Ede-Wageningen Station 19.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Lily is a fantastic sitter. She took good care of Kali and the communication was easy and quick. She's reliable, flexible, and friendly. Kali quickly fell to feeling comfortable and relaxed after I left her with Lily. I totally recommend her!"
AntoA
Review by Anto
from
€40
/day
Berat CansuB

7. Berat Cansu

16.7 km
from
€20
/day
35 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pet Care

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Berat CansuB

7. Berat Cansu

Pet Care16.7 km
(35 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
ChristinaC

8. Christina

19.1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Caring, Patient and reliable Dog Walker Lindeholt Nijmegen

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChristinaC

8. Christina

Caring, Patient and reliable Dog Walker Lindeholt Nijmegen 19.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
YikeY

9. Yike

13.2 km
from
€10
/day

A Loving Dog Sitter in Wageningen

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YikeY

9. Yike

A Loving Dog Sitter in Wageningen13.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
VincentV

10. Vincent

19.6 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Vincent & Angelina - Hondenuitlaatservice0318

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
VincentV

10. Vincent

Vincent & Angelina - Hondenuitlaatservice0318 19.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€45
/day
CathyC

11. Cathy

15.8 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews

Een tweede thuis voor je hond in een rustige woonomgeving

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CathyC

11. Cathy

Een tweede thuis voor je hond in een rustige woonomgeving15.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
JulitaJ

12. Julita

12.2 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Safe space where your pet will find a base!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JulitaJ

12. Julita

Safe space where your pet will find a base!12.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

13. Paula

14.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

dog lover willing to spend amazing time with your pets!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
PaulaP

13. Paula

dog lover willing to spend amazing time with your pets!14.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
SanneS

14. Sanne

19.6 km
from
€25
/day

Lieve ervaren honden oppas

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SanneS

14. Sanne

Lieve ervaren honden oppas 19.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
KeyannaK

15. Keyanna

12.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Ervaren oppas voor KLEINE hondjes 💕

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
KeyannaK

15. Keyanna

Ervaren oppas voor KLEINE hondjes 💕12.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€20
/day