1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Beek en Donk

Doggy Day Care, Beek en Donk

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GijsG

1. Gijs

16.3 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hondenliefhebbers voor opvang in een warm huis

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GijsG

1. Gijs

Hondenliefhebbers voor opvang in een warm huis16.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Heel vriendelijk en duidelijk ervaring met honden. We komen graag terug en onze hond ook. "
SaskiaS
Review by Saskia
from
€20
/day
MonicaM

2. Monica

14.8 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Your pet’s home away from home-they’ll love me

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonicaM

2. Monica

Your pet’s home away from home-they’ll love me14.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
MelissaM

3. Melissa

14.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Biologist and animal lover

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MelissaM

3. Melissa

Biologist and animal lover14.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Melissa and her dog Oonie took care of Luna in the best way 🤩 We received multiple updates during the day and Luna was really happy there 🐶💕"
AuroraA
Review by Aurora
from
€20
/day
PaulinaP

4. Paulina

15.8 km
from
€20
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hey there! 🐶

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PaulinaP

4. Paulina

Hey there! 🐶15.8 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I felt completely at ease leaving our dog with her. She’s kind, communicative, and truly cares about the animals she looks after. Everything went smoothly, and our dog was happy and relaxed when we picked him up. Highly recommended!"
ManonM
Review by Manon
from
€20
/day
DilayD

5. Dilay

15.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Lifelong animal lover- Home all day-Attentive care

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DilayD

5. Dilay

Lifelong animal lover- Home all day-Attentive care 15.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
Lida & Mateusz’sL

6. Lida & Mateusz’s

15.7 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lovers 💘

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Lida & Mateusz’sL

6. Lida & Mateusz’s

Animal lovers 💘15.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Very friendly couple, they have taken good care of my dog while I was at work and maintained good communication in the process. I'm happy to recommend Lida and Mateusz!! 💯👌🏼"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€30
/day
DefneD

7. Defne

15.2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Eindhoven

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DefneD

7. Defne

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Eindhoven15.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"She took care of our dog for a day and we were happy with her! She was going for walks with our dog for 2 hours and that was really nice for him. Bowie was happy and comfortable with Defne and her home! She was updating me a few times throughout the day. Thanks! "
StijnS
Review by Stijn
from
€20
/day
DilekD

8. Dilek

7.3 km
from
€30
/day
77 reviews
30
recurring guests

🐾 Cat Mom & Pet Sitter – Animal Shelter Volunteer

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DilekD

8. Dilek

🐾 Cat Mom & Pet Sitter – Animal Shelter Volunteer7.3 km
(77 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€30
/day
ElpidaE

9. Elpida

15.9 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

From Shelter Dog Mom to your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElpidaE

9. Elpida

From Shelter Dog Mom to your Pet’s New Best Friend! 15.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Amazing experience with Elpida, great communication. My dog had a great time with her."
VictorV
Review by Victor
from
€25
/day
SarahS

10. Sarah

12.3 km
from
€38
/day
122 reviews
42
recurring guests

Passionate pet sitter with +10 years of experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SarahS

10. Sarah

Passionate pet sitter with +10 years of experience12.3 km
(122 reviews)
42 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Our dog spent the whole day, for the first time, with other people. And we could not have been more satisfied with professionalism, as well as the care and love given to our dog. We spent the day away and Sarah was sending photos and videos. Which made us very happy to know that our dog was happy and well accompanied. We were able to enjoy our day knowing that our dog was also enjoying her day. At the end of the day when we went to get her she was satisfied, tired from playing so much and clearly happy! Thank you Sarah and Marcus! "
EugéniaE
Review by Eugénia
from
€38
/day
AiantasA

11. Aiantas

15.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Safe, Loving, and Reliable Dog Sitting

AiantasA

11. Aiantas

Safe, Loving, and Reliable Dog Sitting 15.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Very friendly plus good communication, he has taken good care of my dog while I was at work and I'm happy to recommend Aiantas for dog sitting.👌🏼😁💯"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€20
/day
NozomiN

12. Nozomi

12.9 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal friendly Pet Sitter in Uden city center

Last active 3 days ago
NozomiN

12. Nozomi

Animal friendly Pet Sitter in Uden city center 12.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Nozomi is very friendly person and amazing dog sitter. She informs me about my dog enough and care him a lot, thanks Nozomi!"
burcuB
Review by burcu
from
€20
/day
NoeliaN

13. Noelia

16 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Couple ready to care for your furry friends!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
NoeliaN

13. Noelia

Loving Couple ready to care for your furry friends! 16 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"I had a wonderful experience with Noelia and Miguel, they took great care of my Ben. Would recommend them!"
Camille & NikolaC
Review by Camille & Nikola
from
€20
/day
TaraT

14. Tara

15.3 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable walks, tasty treats and a lot of tail talks!

Usually responds within one day
TaraT

14. Tara

Reliable walks, tasty treats and a lot of tail talks!15.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"I needed someone to look over my anxious boy while I was visiting Eindhoven and Tara did an amazing job making sure he’s comfortable during his stay. I really appreciated her communication - she took the time to ask about all of my dog’s behavioural challenges beforehand after I mentioned this to her during my initial message to make sure they’re the right fit and we had s video call meet and greet since I wasn’t able to meet her in person before the stay. She was incredibly flexible with my schedule that kept changing through the day and her communication during his stay was perfect. Definitely recommended!"
IdaI
Review by Ida
from
€20
/day
ChristelC

15. Christel

7.5 km
from
€25
/day
35 reviews
14
recurring guests

Home 4 Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
ChristelC

15. Christel

Home 4 Pets7.5 km
(35 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Jente heeft het altijd goed naar haar zin. Fijne oppas waar ik haar met een gerust hart achterlaat."
ChristianneC
Review by Christianne
from
€25
/day
ChavonneC

16. Chavonne

15.6 km
from
€22
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pup’s New Best Friend for Tail-Wagging Adventures!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ChavonneC

16. Chavonne

Your Pup’s New Best Friend for Tail-Wagging Adventures!15.6 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Chavonne was really great with Bond. She really took care of Bond since it was his first stay at a dog sitter. But Chavonne really did great with Bond and Bind loves her so much. Will definitely back."
SatrioS
Review by Satrio
from
€22
/day
SharonS

17. Sharon

8.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Ik houd van beestjes en werk zo'n 4 dagen per week thuis

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SharonS

17. Sharon

Ik houd van beestjes en werk zo'n 4 dagen per week thuis8.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
SaraS

18. Sara

15.4 km
from
€20
/day

Caring for your pets like they’re my own!!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
SaraS

18. Sara

Caring for your pets like they’re my own!!15.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
LisaL

19. Lisa

14.3 km
from
€20
/day

Altijd blij om tijd te mogen doorbrengen met jouw viervoeter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
LisaL

19. Lisa

Altijd blij om tijd te mogen doorbrengen met jouw viervoeter14.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AdamA

20. Adam

14.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

I listen to you and your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AdamA

20. Adam

New sitter
I listen to you and your pets14.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€20
/day