1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Amsterdam

Doggy Day Care, Amsterdam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SanniS

1. Sanni

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced dog sitter in Amsterdam

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
SanniS

1. Sanni

New sitter
Friendly and experienced dog sitter in Amsterdam0.6 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€15
/day
ClaraC

2. Clara

0.7 km
from
€12
/day
35 reviews
8
recurring guests

Very experienced dog sitter looking to take care of some sweet little dogs. Love going for walks and making your dog happy!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ClaraC

2. Clara

Very experienced dog sitter looking to take care of some sweet little dogs. Love going for walks and making your dog happy!0.7 km
(35 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Clara is a very good dog sitter and took good care of my Piuma. She was flexible with the times and the communication was perfect. I definitely recommend her and book again in the future. Thank you for taking care of Piuma! "
AzzurraA
Review by Azzurra
from
€12
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RohiniR

3. Rohini

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
87 reviews
49
recurring guests

Loving care and cuddles for fur babies when you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
RohiniR

3. Rohini

Loving care and cuddles for fur babies when you’re away1.4 km
(87 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Rohini is one of the best dog sitter I met! She cares so much about Nina, that she fall in love with her! She send you always updates and she is super good in communication. Can’t ask better for Nina!! We love to have her as regular dog sitter for Nina 😊"
AlessiaA
Review by Alessia
from
€20
/day
CaryC

4. Cary

0.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Loving Care — Like They’re Our Own!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CaryC

4. Cary

New sitter
Loving Care — Like They’re Our Own!0.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€30
/day
QuintinQ

5. Quintin

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Lifelong dog lover with Westerpark on the doorstep

Last active yesterday
QuintinQ

5. Quintin

New sitter
Lifelong dog lover with Westerpark on the doorstep1.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
Maria & DiegoM

6. Maria & Diego

0.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like Family ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
Maria & DiegoM

6. Maria & Diego

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like Family ❤️0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€18
/day
AyseA

7. Ayse

2 km - Amsterdam
from
€20
/day
New sitter

I am a total cat lover.

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AyseA

7. Ayse

New sitter
I am a total cat lover.2 km - Amsterdam
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
MaryamM

8. Maryam

1.2 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaryamM

8. Maryam

New sitter
1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€18
/day
KittyK

9. Kitty

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Pet loving Aussie couple taking care of your best friend 🐶🐱🐰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
KittyK

9. Kitty

New sitter
Pet loving Aussie couple taking care of your best friend 🐶🐱🐰2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
FragkiskosF

10. Fragkiskos

1.1 km
from
€28
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Active, caring & fluent in woof 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
FragkiskosF

10. Fragkiskos

Active, caring & fluent in woof 🐾1.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Fragkiskos took care of 3-month old Mabel with patience and care, and I found a happy puppy at the end of the day. I especially appreciated Fragkiskos' flexibility and understanding while Mabel is still learning the rules, and look forward to working with him again! "
SunshineS
Review by Sunshine
from
€28
/day
NataliaN

11. Natalia

1.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter close to Westerpark

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
NataliaN

11. Natalia

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter close to Westerpark1.7 km - Amsterdam
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
MerveM

12. Merve

1.7 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

A Loving Home for Your Pet While You’re Away

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MerveM

12. Merve

A Loving Home for Your Pet While You’re Away1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I felt very assured leaving my energetic puppy at Merve’s home! She kept me updated throughout the day and adjusted to my dogs needs! I would definitely book her again! "
LuisaL
Review by Luisa
from
€19
/day
YuyueY

13. Yuyue

1 km - Amsterdam
from
€20
/day
21 reviews
10
recurring guests

here to be your pet’s new favorite human😈

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
YuyueY

13. Yuyue

here to be your pet’s new favorite human😈1 km - Amsterdam
(21 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"we're really happy with Yuyue. She takes great care of our puppy Luna and tries to be as flexible as possible. You can clearly see that she loves and respects the animals."
Edna en ArnoE
Review by Edna en Arno
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

14. Anna

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Loving & reliable sitter can’t wait to meet your pet 🐶

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

14. Anna

Loving & reliable sitter can’t wait to meet your pet 🐶1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
"What a fantastic dog sitter Anna is! Our dog was treated with so much love. She took her on a lovely walk, leaving her completely content and relaxed. The cute, reassuring photos Anna sent gave us such a good feeling. Highly recommended!"
MeikeM
Review by Meike
from
€15
/day
MarianeM

15. Mariane

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

I love dogs! I will take care of yours as it was mine :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MarianeM

15. Mariane

New sitter
I love dogs! I will take care of yours as it was mine :)1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€20
/day
SteffS

16. Steff

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Dog And Hike Lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SteffS

16. Steff

Dog And Hike Lover2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Blue feels at home and happy with Steff! 😊😊"
DzesikaD
Review by Dzesika
from
€15
/day
Ana LuizaA

17. Ana Luiza

1.9 km
from
€40
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

couple looking for a dear extra companion to take care of

Ana LuizaA

17. Ana Luiza

couple looking for a dear extra companion to take care of1.9 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Carlos was a great dog sitter! He took excellent care of Hugo, kept me updated, and made everything stress-free. Hugo was happy and well looked after—I’d definitely recommend him! Great communication with Ana Luiza and Carlos!"
ImanI
Review by Iman
from
€40
/day
IoneI

18. Ione

1.1 km
from
€19
/day
New sitter

Animal lover in the center of Amsterdam

Last contacted today
Last active today
IoneI

18. Ione

New sitter
Animal lover in the center of Amsterdam1.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€19
/day
GrysildeG

19. Grysilde

0.8 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Lots of love, walks and attention

Last active 14 days ago
GrysildeG

19. Grysilde

New sitter
Lots of love, walks and attention0.8 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€40
/day
MacarenaM

20. Macarena

2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Passionate pet 💞 Exceptional care for your furry friends!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MacarenaM

20. Macarena

Passionate pet 💞 Exceptional care for your furry friends!2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Amsterdam for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Amsterdam Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Amsterdam sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Amsterdam on Pawshake. Over 5246 pet owners in Amsterdam have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express