1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Amsterdam

Doggy Day Care, Amsterdam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LubaL

1. Luba

1.2 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love for your pet 🩷 Photos and total trust for you 📸

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
LubaL

1. Luba

New sitter
Love for your pet 🩷 Photos and total trust for you 📸1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Luba took such good care of our puppy! Very happy to have made a booking with her. 🤗"
LhyaL
Review by Lhya
from
€17
/day
SanniS

2. Sanni

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced dog sitter in Amsterdam

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SanniS

2. Sanni

New sitter
Friendly and experienced dog sitter in Amsterdam1.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DanielaD

3. Daniela

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Missing having pets around, so let me spoil yours 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
DanielaD

3. Daniela

New sitter
Missing having pets around, so let me spoil yours 🐾1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/day
MartinaM

4. Martina

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Italian dog lover 🐾 your furry friend will never be alone 🫶🏻

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MartinaM

4. Martina

New sitter
Italian dog lover 🐾 your furry friend will never be alone 🫶🏻1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
RohiniR

5. Rohini

0.8 km
from
€20
/day
87 reviews
50
recurring guests

Loving care and cuddles for fur babies when you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
RohiniR

5. Rohini

Loving care and cuddles for fur babies when you’re away0.8 km
(87 reviews)
50 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Rohini is one of the best dog sitter I met! She cares so much about Nina, that she fall in love with her! She send you always updates and she is super good in communication. Can’t ask better for Nina!! We love to have her as regular dog sitter for Nina 😊"
AlessiaA
Review by Alessia
from
€20
/day
CleoC

6. Cleo

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
CleoC

6. Cleo

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Cleo has been amazing! Gustav had such a great time he was already wagging his tail on the second day in front of her door. "
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
€20
/day
CaryC

7. Cary

1.5 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Loving Care — Like They’re Our Own!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CaryC

7. Cary

New sitter
Loving Care — Like They’re Our Own!1.5 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
DebbyD

8. Debby

1.1 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter
1 review

Buitenlucht en Blije honden 🐶

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
DebbyD

8. Debby

New sitter
Buitenlucht en Blije honden 🐶 1.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
" Debby is een oppas die het verschil maakt! Sientje komt al jaren bij Debby en is altijd dolblij om haar te zien. Waarom ik kies voor Debby is de liefdevolle aandacht en rust die ze Sientje biedt. Debby is geen oppas die tussen haar thuiswerk dagen ook je hond uitlaat maar bewust heeft gekozen om dog Nanny te worden. En dat verschil merk je. Met haar ervaringen in de kinderopvang en ouderenzorg is ze zoveel meer dan een oppas, maar nanny die sensitief is en zich echt in je hond kan verplaatsen. Dus ik beveel Debby van harte aan! "
ElineE
Review by Eline
from
€45
/day
magalyM

9. magaly

2 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
magalyM

9. magaly

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"We couldn’t have asked for a better experience! ❤️ From the very first message, communication was great. Magaly always replied almost immediately, both on Pawshake and over text, which made us feel so safe and relaxed while we were away. We received lots of updates and photos of our golden retriever, Arnie, throughout his stay, and it was so reassuring to see how happy and comfortable he looked. It was obvious he was being well looked after and genuinely enjoying himself. You could really tell he felt at home with them. Especially in their garden!! They clearly care about the dogs they look after and treated Arnie like one of their own. Picking him up, he was happy, and clearly had a wonderful time. We wouldn’t hesitate to leave Arnie with them again and will definitely be booking with them in the future."
GuroG
Review by Guro
from
€25
/day
AlinaA

10. Alina

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s New Favorite Work-From-Home Companion

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlinaA

10. Alina

Your Pet’s New Favorite Work-From-Home Companion1.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Alina was absolutely a lifesaver in a moment that I really needed one. She was attentive about Jorge’s needs and communicated everything with me super clearly! I have and will book with her again, and I definitely recommend getting her as your baby’s sitter! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€25
/day
RoosR

11. Roos

1.8 km
from
€19
/day
New sitter
1 review

Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeter🤍

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
RoosR

11. Roos

New sitter
Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeter🤍1.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Roos was the best pet sitter I’ve had, she took amazing care of my dog, to the point my dog didn’t want to come home😂 She communicated well with me and my dog had a great day with her. My dog is a large high energy dog and she knew how to handle him well. Was extremely understanding and patient, and was super sweet. Honestly 10/10 pet sitter, highly recommend her!"
KishaleeK
Review by Kishalee
from
€19
/day
FragkiskosF

12. Fragkiskos

0.4 km
from
€28
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Active, caring & fluent in woof 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
FragkiskosF

12. Fragkiskos

Active, caring & fluent in woof 🐾0.4 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
"Fragkiskos took care of 3-month old Mabel with patience and care, and I found a happy puppy at the end of the day. I especially appreciated Fragkiskos' flexibility and understanding while Mabel is still learning the rules, and look forward to working with him again! "
SunshineS
Review by Sunshine
from
€28
/day
BrunaB

13. Bruna

1.7 km
from
€40
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Shelter Dogs | Animal Behaviour Student

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
BrunaB

13. Bruna

Shelter Dogs | Animal Behaviour Student1.7 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Bruna was absolutely wonderful with Winnie. It was the first time I had ever left him with a pet sitter, even just for a few hours, so I was quite nervous at first. But from the moment I spoke with Bruna and met her, I immediately felt reassured. She kept me updated the whole time and sent me lots of pictures, which made such a difference and allowed me to enjoy my evening without worrying. She took incredibly loving care of Winnie and clearly has a great understanding of dogs, their behaviour and their reactions. She is very attentive, responsible and caring. I felt completely comfortable knowing Winnie was with her. Whenever I’m in Amsterdam again and need someone to look after him, Bruna will definitely be my first choice. I can wholeheartedly recommend her 🫶"
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
€40
/day
NataliaN

14. Natalia

0.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter close to Westerpark

Last booked today
Last contacted today
NataliaN

14. Natalia

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter close to Westerpark0.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
jadeJ

15. jade

1 km
from
€12
/day
1
recurring guest

Dog lover day and night ! ☀️😊🐱🐶

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
jadeJ

15. jade

Dog lover day and night ! ☀️😊🐱🐶1 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
KimK

16. Kim

0.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Veel ervaring (Amsterdam): Nu geen dieren, maar veel liefde

Last contacted today
Last active today
KimK

16. Kim

Veel ervaring (Amsterdam): Nu geen dieren, maar veel liefde0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
MerveM

17. Merve

1.1 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

A Loving Home for Your Pet While You’re Away

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MerveM

17. Merve

A Loving Home for Your Pet While You’re Away1.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"I felt very assured leaving my energetic puppy at Merve’s home! She kept me updated throughout the day and adjusted to my dogs needs! I would definitely book her again! "
LuisaL
Review by Luisa
from
€19
/day
AnnaA

18. Anna

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Loving & reliable sitter can’t wait to meet your pet 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnnaA

18. Anna

Loving & reliable sitter can’t wait to meet your pet 🐶0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"What a fantastic dog sitter Anna is! Our dog was treated with so much love. She took her on a lovely walk, leaving her completely content and relaxed. The cute, reassuring photos Anna sent gave us such a good feeling. Highly recommended!"
MeikeM
Review by Meike
from
€15
/day
MaryamM

19. Maryam

1.3 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

🐶 A Caring & Trustworthy Dog and Cat Sitter

Last active today
MaryamM

19. Maryam

New sitter
🐶 A Caring & Trustworthy Dog and Cat Sitter1.3 km
Last active today
from
€18
/day
KimK

20. Kim

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾❤️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KimK

20. Kim

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾❤️1.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Amsterdam for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Amsterdam Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Amsterdam sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Amsterdam on Pawshake. Over 5233 pet owners in Amsterdam have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express