1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Amsterdam

Doggy Day Care, Amsterdam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LubaL

1. Luba

1.4 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love for your pet 🩷 Photos and total trust for you 📸

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LubaL

1. Luba

New sitter
Love for your pet 🩷 Photos and total trust for you 📸1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Luba took such good care of our puppy! Very happy to have made a booking with her. 🤗"
LhyaL
Review by Lhya
from
€17
/day
DavitaD

2. Davita

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dieren-oppas aan het Rembrandtpark

Last active 9 days ago
DavitaD

2. Davita

New sitter
Dieren-oppas aan het Rembrandtpark 1.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MeganM

3. Megan

0.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dog lover in need of more paws in her life!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MeganM

3. Megan

New sitter
Dog lover in need of more paws in her life!0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
MorvenM

4. Morven

1.3 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Obsessed with four-feeters :)

Last active 4 days ago
MorvenM

4. Morven

New sitter
Obsessed with four-feeters :)1.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
MartinaM

5. Martina

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Italian dog lover 🐾 your furry friend will never be alone 🫶🏻

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MartinaM

5. Martina

New sitter
Italian dog lover 🐾 your furry friend will never be alone 🫶🏻1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
DanielaD

6. Daniela

1.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Missing having pets around, so let me spoil yours 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DanielaD

6. Daniela

New sitter
Missing having pets around, so let me spoil yours 🐾1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/day
CleoC

7. Cleo

1.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
CleoC

7. Cleo

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Cleo has been amazing! Gustav had such a great time he was already wagging his tail on the second day in front of her door. "
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
€20
/day
FroukeF

8. Frouke

1.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your favourite dogsitter 🥰

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FroukeF

8. Frouke

Your favourite dogsitter 🥰1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lieve Frouke, wat zijn we blij dat we jou hebben gevonden! ❤️🐾 Fluffy en Mylo zijn bij jou geweest voor de dagopvang en hebben het onwijs naar hun zin gehad. 🥰 Het is zo fijn om te weten dat ze met zoveel liefde en aandacht worden opgevangen. Ze hebben heerlijk kunnen genieten en dat geeft ons als baasjes een heel warm en gerust gevoel. Dankjewel voor de goede zorgen en de liefde die je ze hebt gegeven! ❤️ We brengen Fluffy en Mylo met heel veel vertrouwen bij je terug. Je bent echt een aanrader voor iedereen die op zoek is naar een fijne, lieve plek voor zijn of haar hondjes! 🐶💕"
RafiR
Review by Rafi
from
€10
/day
magalyM

9. magaly

1.4 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
magalyM

9. magaly

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks1.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"We couldn’t have asked for a better experience! ❤️ From the very first message, communication was great. Magaly always replied almost immediately, both on Pawshake and over text, which made us feel so safe and relaxed while we were away. We received lots of updates and photos of our golden retriever, Arnie, throughout his stay, and it was so reassuring to see how happy and comfortable he looked. It was obvious he was being well looked after and genuinely enjoying himself. You could really tell he felt at home with them. Especially in their garden!! They clearly care about the dogs they look after and treated Arnie like one of their own. Picking him up, he was happy, and clearly had a wonderful time. We wouldn’t hesitate to leave Arnie with them again and will definitely be booking with them in the future."
GuroG
Review by Guro
from
€25
/day
DebbyD

10. Debby

1.2 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter
1 review

Buitenlucht en Blije honden 🐶

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
DebbyD

10. Debby

New sitter
Buitenlucht en Blije honden 🐶 1.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
" Debby is een oppas die het verschil maakt! Sientje komt al jaren bij Debby en is altijd dolblij om haar te zien. Waarom ik kies voor Debby is de liefdevolle aandacht en rust die ze Sientje biedt. Debby is geen oppas die tussen haar thuiswerk dagen ook je hond uitlaat maar bewust heeft gekozen om dog Nanny te worden. En dat verschil merk je. Met haar ervaringen in de kinderopvang en ouderenzorg is ze zoveel meer dan een oppas, maar nanny die sensitief is en zich echt in je hond kan verplaatsen. Dus ik beveel Debby van harte aan! "
ElineE
Review by Eline
from
€45
/day
AlinaA

11. Alina

0.5 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s New Favorite Work-From-Home Companion

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlinaA

11. Alina

Your Pet’s New Favorite Work-From-Home Companion0.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Alina was absolutely a lifesaver in a moment that I really needed one. She was attentive about Jorge’s needs and communicated everything with me super clearly! I have and will book with her again, and I definitely recommend getting her as your baby’s sitter! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€30
/day
RoosR

12. Roos

1.2 km
from
€19
/day
New sitter
1 review

Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeter🤍

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
RoosR

12. Roos

New sitter
Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeter🤍1.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Roos was the best pet sitter I’ve had, she took amazing care of my dog, to the point my dog didn’t want to come home😂 She communicated well with me and my dog had a great day with her. My dog is a large high energy dog and she knew how to handle him well. Was extremely understanding and patient, and was super sweet. Honestly 10/10 pet sitter, highly recommend her!"
KishaleeK
Review by Kishalee
from
€19
/day
NataliaN

13. Natalia

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter close to Westerpark

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
NataliaN

13. Natalia

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter close to Westerpark2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
jadeJ

14. jade

1.5 km
from
€12
/day
1
recurring guest

Dog lover day and night ! ☀️😊🐱🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
jadeJ

14. jade

Dog lover day and night ! ☀️😊🐱🐶1.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€12
/day
yaqianY

15. yaqian

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐈🐕🦮💕 Energetic dog cat lover

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
yaqianY

15. yaqian

New sitter
🐈🐕🦮💕 Energetic dog cat lover1.3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MariaM

16. Maria

1.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home-Based Dog Parents with Lifelong Experience

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MariaM

16. Maria

Home-Based Dog Parents with Lifelong Experience 1.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Having my dog stay with Maria was great. He sometimes has a bit of separation anxiety but Maria clearly knows how to deal with different dogs amd their behaviour, she took great care of Almie and she invests a lot of time in walking the dogs. Rocky is just the cutest as well. 10/10 recommend and cute photos guaranteed. "
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
€20
/day
ErikaE

17. Erika

1.1 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Usually responds within few hours
ErikaE

17. Erika

Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"5 sterren opvang. Mijn hondje was er nu voor de tweede keer, een week bij Erika. Regelmatige updates toonden allerlei leuke uitjes, mijn hondje heeft het onwijs leuk gehad en kwam blij weer mee naar huis."
JeroenJ
Review by Jeroen
from
€30
/day
SteffS

18. Steff

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Dog And Hike Lover

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SteffS

18. Steff

Dog And Hike Lover1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Blue feels at home and happy with Steff! 😊😊"
DzesikaD
Review by Dzesika
from
€15
/day
KimK

19. Kim

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KimK

19. Kim

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾❤️1.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
AlejandraA

20. Alejandra

1.3 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & active pet sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlejandraA

20. Alejandra

Caring & active pet sitter1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alejandra is really kind and caring. It was my dog's first day with her and then I'm always a bit nervous, but when I left Almie with Alejandra I was immediately reassured and she sent me updates during the day. I will definitely bring Almie again! ☺️"
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
€19
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Amsterdam for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Amsterdam Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Amsterdam sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Amsterdam on Pawshake. Over 5217 pet owners in Amsterdam have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express