1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Amsterdam

Doggy Day Care, Amsterdam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MartinaM

1. Martina

1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Italian dog lover đŸŸ your furry friend will never be alone đŸ«¶đŸ»

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MartinaM

1. Martina

New sitter
Italian dog lover đŸŸ your furry friend will never be alone đŸ«¶đŸ»1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
DebbyD

2. Debby

1.7 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter

Buitenlucht en Blije honden đŸ¶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DebbyD

2. Debby

New sitter
Buitenlucht en Blije honden đŸ¶ 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€45
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RoosR

3. Roos

0.9 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeterđŸ€

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
RoosR

3. Roos

New sitter
Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeterđŸ€0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Roos was the best pet sitter I’ve had, she took amazing care of my dog, to the point my dog didn’t want to come home😂 She communicated well with me and my dog had a great day with her. My dog is a large high energy dog and she knew how to handle him well. Was extremely understanding and patient, and was super sweet. Honestly 10/10 pet sitter, highly recommend her!"
KishaleeK
Review by Kishalee
from
€30
/day
LubaL

4. Luba

1.4 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Love for your pet đŸ©· Photos and total trust for you 📾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LubaL

4. Luba

New sitter
Love for your pet đŸ©· Photos and total trust for you 📾1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€12
/day
MarinaM

5. Marina

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

My friends’ go-to pet sitter for more than a year.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MarinaM

5. Marina

New sitter
My friends’ go-to pet sitter for more than a year. 1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€15
/day
yaqianY

6. yaqian

0.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€10
/day
New sitter

🐈🐕🩼💕 Energetic dog cat lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
yaqianY

6. yaqian

New sitter
🐈🐕🩼💕 Energetic dog cat lover0.6 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/day
FroukeF

7. Frouke

0.7 km
from
€10
/day

Your favourite dogsitter đŸ„°

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
FroukeF

7. Frouke

Your favourite dogsitter đŸ„°0.7 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
CleoC

8. Cleo

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CleoC

8. Cleo

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week0.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Cleo has been amazing! Gustav had such a great time he was already wagging his tail on the second day in front of her door. "
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
€20
/day
ElisaE

9. Elisa

1.4 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/day

I'm Elisa, a pet lover available for petsitting in Ams.

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ElisaE

9. Elisa

I'm Elisa, a pet lover available for petsitting in Ams.1.4 km - Amsterdam
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
RickR

10. Rick

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
15 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm home stays, frequent walks at Vondelpark/Museumplein.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
RickR

10. Rick

Calm home stays, frequent walks at Vondelpark/Museumplein.1.7 km
(15 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"We had a great experience with Rick as our dog sitter. We contacted him at the last minute, and he was incredibly flexible with both the drop-off and pick-up times. He was always available, responded very quickly, and made the whole process easy and stress-free. This was actually the first time we trusted someone else to take care of our dog, so we were a little nervous at first. However, Rick immediately gave us confidence, and we are very happy to have found someone we can truly trust. Our dog also had a wonderful time with him, which means a lot to us. We would definitely recommend Rick to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and flexible dog sitter. Thank you so much, Rick!"
KrisztianK
Review by Krisztian
from
€25
/day
magalyM

11. magaly

0.6 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks

Last contacted today
Last active today
magalyM

11. magaly

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks0.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"We couldn’t have asked for a better experience! ❀ From the very first message, communication was great. Magaly always replied almost immediately, both on Pawshake and over text, which made us feel so safe and relaxed while we were away. We received lots of updates and photos of our golden retriever, Arnie, throughout his stay, and it was so reassuring to see how happy and comfortable he looked. It was obvious he was being well looked after and genuinely enjoying himself. You could really tell he felt at home with them. Especially in their garden!! They clearly care about the dogs they look after and treated Arnie like one of their own. Picking him up, he was happy, and clearly had a wonderful time. We wouldn’t hesitate to leave Arnie with them again and will definitely be booking with them in the future."
GuroG
Review by Guro
from
€25
/day
AlinaA

12. Alina

2 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s New Favorite Work-From-Home Companion

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AlinaA

12. Alina

Your Pet’s New Favorite Work-From-Home Companion2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Alina was absolutely a lifesaver in a moment that I really needed one. She was attentive about Jorge’s needs and communicated everything with me super clearly! I have and will book with her again, and I definitely recommend getting her as your baby’s sitter! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€25
/day
BrunaB

13. Bruna

1.2 km
from
€40
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Shelter Dogs | Animal Behaviour Student

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
BrunaB

13. Bruna

Shelter Dogs | Animal Behaviour Student1.2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Bruna was absolutely wonderful with Winnie. It was the first time I had ever left him with a pet sitter, even just for a few hours, so I was quite nervous at first. But from the moment I spoke with Bruna and met her, I immediately felt reassured. She kept me updated the whole time and sent me lots of pictures, which made such a difference and allowed me to enjoy my evening without worrying. She took incredibly loving care of Winnie and clearly has a great understanding of dogs, their behaviour and their reactions. She is very attentive, responsible and caring. I felt completely comfortable knowing Winnie was with her. Whenever I’m in Amsterdam again and need someone to look after him, Bruna will definitely be my first choice. I can wholeheartedly recommend her đŸ«¶"
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
€40
/day
AgneA

14. Agne

1.5 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AgneA

14. Agne

New sitter
1.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
NatalieN

15. Natalie

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NatalieN

15. Natalie

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 0.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

0.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Animal lover looking for new furry friends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

New sitter
Animal lover looking for new furry friends0.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Our puppy Nacho had a great time. He enjoyed the walks and games. Giulia took notes of the relevant times for feeding and sleeping. She also kept us posted with photos. Overall, great service."
Héctor ArturoH
Review by Héctor Arturo
from
€20
/day
MerveM

17. Merve

1.8 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

A Loving Home for Your Pet While You’re Away

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
MerveM

17. Merve

A Loving Home for Your Pet While You’re Away1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"I felt very assured leaving my energetic puppy at Merve’s home! She kept me updated throughout the day and adjusted to my dogs needs! I would definitely book her again! "
LuisaL
Review by Luisa
from
€19
/day
jadeJ

18. jade

1.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€12
/day
1
recurring guest

Dog lover day and night ! â˜€ïžđŸ˜ŠđŸ±đŸ¶

Last contacted today
Last active today
jadeJ

18. jade

Dog lover day and night ! â˜€ïžđŸ˜ŠđŸ±đŸ¶1.6 km - Amsterdam
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€12
/day
RubyR

19. Ruby

0.5 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas regio Amsterdam

Last contacted today
Last active today
RubyR

19. Ruby

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas regio Amsterdam0.5 km - Amsterdam
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Ruby was great with my dogs, and also easy and quick in communication."
VictorV
Review by Victor
from
€15
/day
Jo-AnnJ

20. Jo-Ann

1 km
from
€22
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring & reliable sitter. Home away from home - Oud-West

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Jo-AnnJ

20. Jo-Ann

Caring & reliable sitter. Home away from home - Oud-West1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Jo-Ann s’est parfaitement occupĂ©e de Raven. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles et des photos, et nous l’avons retrouvĂ© dĂ©tendu et heureux. Une personne de confiance, attentionnĂ©e et trĂšs professionnelle. Nous la recommandons sans hĂ©sitation "
OlivierO
Review by Olivier
from
€22
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Amsterdam for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Amsterdam Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Amsterdam sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Amsterdam on Pawshake. Over 5224 pet owners in Amsterdam have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express