1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Amsterdam

Doggy Day Care, Amsterdam

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RoosR

1. Roos

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeter🤍

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
RoosR

1. Roos

New sitter
Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw viervoeter🤍1.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Roos was the best pet sitter I’ve had, she took amazing care of my dog, to the point my dog didn’t want to come home😂 She communicated well with me and my dog had a great day with her. My dog is a large high energy dog and she knew how to handle him well. Was extremely understanding and patient, and was super sweet. Honestly 10/10 pet sitter, highly recommend her!"
KishaleeK
Review by Kishalee
from
€30
/day
MarinaM

2. Marina

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

My friends’ go-to pet sitter for more than a year.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarinaM

2. Marina

New sitter
My friends’ go-to pet sitter for more than a year. 1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FroukeF

3. Frouke

1.6 km
from
€10
/day

Your favourite dogsitter 🥰

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
FroukeF

3. Frouke

Your favourite dogsitter 🥰1.6 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€10
/day
CleoC

4. Cleo

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CleoC

4. Cleo

Experienced dog sitter looking to dog sit during the week1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Cleo has been amazing! Gustav had such a great time he was already wagging his tail on the second day in front of her door. "
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
€20
/day
ElisaE

5. Elisa

1.3 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/day

I'm Elisa, a pet lover available for petsitting in Ams.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

5. Elisa

I'm Elisa, a pet lover available for petsitting in Ams.1.3 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
yaqianY

6. yaqian

1.5 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐈🐕🦮💕 Energetic dog cat lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
yaqianY

6. yaqian

New sitter
🐈🐕🦮💕 Energetic dog cat lover1.5 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
magalyM

7. magaly

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
magalyM

7. magaly

Dog lovers with experience in care and walks1.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We couldn’t have asked for a better experience! ❤️ From the very first message, communication was great. Magaly always replied almost immediately, both on Pawshake and over text, which made us feel so safe and relaxed while we were away. We received lots of updates and photos of our golden retriever, Arnie, throughout his stay, and it was so reassuring to see how happy and comfortable he looked. It was obvious he was being well looked after and genuinely enjoying himself. You could really tell he felt at home with them. Especially in their garden!! They clearly care about the dogs they look after and treated Arnie like one of their own. Picking him up, he was happy, and clearly had a wonderful time. We wouldn’t hesitate to leave Arnie with them again and will definitely be booking with them in the future."
GuroG
Review by Guro
from
€25
/day
StellaS

8. Stella

1.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Loving, experienced & always up for a walk 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
StellaS

8. Stella

New sitter
Loving, experienced & always up for a walk 🐾1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
NatalieN

9. Natalie

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NatalieN

9. Natalie

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 1.8 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
RubyR

10. Ruby

1.8 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas regio Amsterdam

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RubyR

10. Ruby

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas regio Amsterdam1.8 km - Amsterdam
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Ruby was great with my dogs, and also easy and quick in communication."
VictorV
Review by Victor
from
€15
/day
Anna and ArtemA

11. Anna and Artem

1.1 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving family near Rembrandtpark for your dog or cat

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
Anna and ArtemA

11. Anna and Artem

A loving family near Rembrandtpark for your dog or cat1.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"The sweetest sitters, such patience with our dog. "
ElianeE
Review by Eliane
from
€25
/day
JamieJ

12. Jamie

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

✈️ Your dog’s favorite flight attendant 🐾

JamieJ

12. Jamie

New sitter
✈️ Your dog’s favorite flight attendant 🐾2 km
from
€15
/day
AlejandraA

13. Alejandra

1.1 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & active pet sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AlejandraA

13. Alejandra

Caring & active pet sitter1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Alejandra is really kind and caring. It was my dog's first day with her and then I'm always a bit nervous, but when I left Almie with Alejandra I was immediately reassured and she sent me updates during the day. I will definitely bring Almie again! ☺️"
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
€19
/day
TaylorT

14. Taylor

1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Loving, trustworthy and experienced dog sitter.

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
TaylorT

14. Taylor

Loving, trustworthy and experienced dog sitter. 1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
"Taylor was absolutely supportive and was communicating frequently with the updates. "
AkhilA
Review by Akhil
from
€25
/day
Ciara and CianC

15. Ciara and Cian

1.2 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Highly active, experienced Amsterdam based couple.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Ciara and CianC

15. Ciara and Cian

Highly active, experienced Amsterdam based couple.1.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Bowie really loved his time with Ciara and Cian! They were very attentive and patient and took good care of him while keeping good communication with us! 10/10 would recommend!"
MarianaM
Review by Mariana
from
€30
/day
GunG

16. Gun

1.1 km
from
€18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal obsessed & 10 years of experience

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GunG

16. Gun

Animal obsessed & 10 years of experience1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Mochi had such a wonderful time with Gun! Gun kept me updated with adorable photos throughout, I really appreciated. I highly recommend Gun to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog sitter☺️"
MengzhenM
Review by Mengzhen
from
€18
/day
EkaterinaE

17. Ekaterina

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Caring Dog Lover in Amsterdam

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EkaterinaE

17. Ekaterina

Experienced Caring Dog Lover in Amsterdam1.7 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"I asked Katerina to look after Kai for the second time, and I couldn't be more grateful. Communication was excellent throughout, and Katerina is incredibly kind and friendly. I loved seeing Kai so happy and having fun at her home. It gave me great peace of mind knowing he was being so well cared for. I will definitely ask Katerina again whenever I need someone to look after Kai. Highly recommended!"
SofiaS
Review by Sofia
from
€20
/day
JuliaJ

18. Julia

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

animal lover w. experience ready for long walks n plays💚

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JuliaJ

18. Julia

animal lover w. experience ready for long walks n plays💚0.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Julia has a natural ability in caring for animals. Our puppy is big and high energy and I felt I could trust her with him from the moment I saw them interacting. She communicates regularly and thoroughly. Ciro came back home extremely calm, well stimulated and happy. Would totally recommend her!"
SibillaS
Review by Sibilla
from
€20
/day
BaharB

19. Bahar

1.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€20
/day
New sitter

I will care your pets as I care for my own

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
BaharB

19. Bahar

New sitter
I will care your pets as I care for my own1.6 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
LilliL

20. Lilli

1.1 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Trustworthy and Loving Dog Sitter Located near 2 Big Parks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LilliL

20. Lilli

Trustworthy and Loving Dog Sitter Located near 2 Big Parks1.1 km - Amsterdam
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Lilly is een heel fijne oppas voor ons viervoetige kind. Haar huis is goed ingericht voor huisdieren. Ze is vriendelijk en denkt graag met je mee. Ze woont in de buurt van veel goede uitlaat plaatsen en neemt daar ook de tijd voor. "
Lisa & PimL
Review by Lisa & Pim
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Amsterdam for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Amsterdam Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Amsterdam sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Amsterdam on Pawshake. Over 5198 pet owners in Amsterdam have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express