1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Amstelveen

Doggy Day Care, Amstelveen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

4.9 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

Spend the day at the beach or in the forest with us.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

Spend the day at the beach or in the forest with us. 4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Sabrina is absolutely fantastic! Her professionalism and devotion to caring for our puppy are truly impressive. Our little ball of energy had an amazing time during his stay, and Sabrina handled every playful moment with ease. It was a great experience for both us and our furry friend!💜"
SofiaS
Review by Sofia
from
€35
/day
NayibeN

2. Nayibe

0.4 km
from
€30
/day

Every pets best friend

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NayibeN

2. Nayibe

Every pets best friend 0.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
MicaelaM

3. Micaela

6.4 km
from
€44
/day
2 reviews

Mica’s Doggie Daycare

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MicaelaM

3. Micaela

Mica’s Doggie Daycare 6.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Super sweet and our puppy loves Micaela!"
MJM
Review by MJ
from
€44
/day
Penny & MitchellP

4. Penny & Mitchell

6.4 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews

loving petsitters, living next to Vondelpark🌻🌈🐶🌞

Penny & MitchellP

4. Penny & Mitchell

loving petsitters, living next to Vondelpark🌻🌈🐶🌞6.4 km
(7 reviews)
"My dog Bowser loves Penny and Mitchell! He has been there 3 times now and he gets so excited once he knows we're going there. They are sweet and fun for your dog to be around. I'm sure mine has a better time at theirs than at home haha. I can't recommend Penny and Mitchell enough!"
MerelM
Review by Merel
from
€30
/day
MariposaM

5. Mariposa

6.1 km
from
€40
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Cat Sitter In Amsterdam New West

Usually responds within one hour
MariposaM

5. Mariposa

Dog Cat Sitter In Amsterdam New West6.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Mari is a kind soul that took care of our nervous Paco. The energy that she brought, made him so relaxed. She updated us frequently and made him just so comfortable. Highly recommend"
DariaD
Review by Daria
from
€40
/day
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice

4.2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews


Active & Caring Dog Lover: Experienced with All Breeds

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice


Active & Caring Dog Lover: Experienced with All Breeds 4.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
NicholasN

7. Nicholas

5.9 km
from
€15
/day

Dierenliefhebber en piloot met flexibele beschikbaarheid

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NicholasN

7. Nicholas

Dierenliefhebber en piloot met flexibele beschikbaarheid5.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
AbhishwetaA

8. Abhishweta

5.2 km
from
€20
/day

Dog-Loving Couple Offering a Safe & Happy Home

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AbhishwetaA

8. Abhishweta

Dog-Loving Couple Offering a Safe & Happy Home5.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
DilaD

9. Dila

6 km
from
€22
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover raised on a farm – caring & reliable

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
DilaD

9. Dila

Animal lover raised on a farm – caring & reliable 6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€22
/day
ZebZ

10. Zeb

3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Jouw hond, mijn prioriteit – ervaren oppas met eigen hond

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ZebZ

10. Zeb

Jouw hond, mijn prioriteit – ervaren oppas met eigen hond 3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
NejaN

11. Neja

1.3 km
from
€20
/day

Walks With Neja & Leni

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
NejaN

11. Neja

Walks With Neja & Leni1.3 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€20
/day
SandhyaS

12. Sandhya

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

Give your dog & cat a vacation while you’re away💕🫶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SandhyaS

12. Sandhya

Give your dog & cat a vacation while you’re away💕🫶6.1 km
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
VladaV

13. Vlada

6.4 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

i’m the friend who always pet sits 🐶🐱

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
VladaV

13. Vlada

i’m the friend who always pet sits 🐶🐱6.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€19
/day
LilyL

14. Lily

5.8 km
from
€10
/day

Your pets happy place when you are away 💝

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LilyL

14. Lily

Your pets happy place when you are away 💝5.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
EuniceE

15. Eunice

2.8 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable care for your furry best friend! 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
EuniceE

15. Eunice

Loving and reliable care for your furry best friend! 🐾2.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€40
/day
JacksonJ

16. Jackson

6.3 km
from
€30
/day

Reliable Dog Handler | 10 Yrs Exp

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JacksonJ

16. Jackson

Reliable Dog Handler | 10 Yrs Exp6.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
ElliE

17. Elli

3 km
from
€30
/day

A caring friend for your pet!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElliE

17. Elli

A caring friend for your pet!3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
Jeya SriJ

18. Jeya Sri

2.6 km
from
€22
/day
1 review

Doggy care at Amstelveen

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Jeya SriJ

18. Jeya Sri

Doggy care at Amstelveen2.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€22
/day
MarvinM

19. Marvin

0.8 km
from
€20
/day

Zorgzame hondenoppas die jouw hond behandelt als familie

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarvinM

19. Marvin

Zorgzame hondenoppas die jouw hond behandelt als familie0.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
SolanaS

20. Solana

5.8 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

the best care for your furry friend

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SolanaS

20. Solana

the best care for your furry friend5.8 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day