1. Dog Walking
  2. Zwolle

Dog Walking, Zwolle

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChantalC

1. Chantal

0.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Uw huisdier in goede handen 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChantalC

1. Chantal

New sitter
Uw huisdier in goede handen 🐾0.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RobineR

2. Robine

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Vrolijke meid die dol is op dieren

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
RobineR

2. Robine

Vrolijke meid die dol is op dieren3.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Robine is een fijne betrouwbare oppas voor onze hond. De communicatie verloopt prettig en ze komt haar afspraken na."
AlieA
Review by Alie
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RosaR

3. Rosa

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
1
recurring guest

Student die ervan houdt om voor diertjes te zorgen!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RosaR

3. Rosa

Student die ervan houdt om voor diertjes te zorgen!1.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
MaritM

4. Marit

0.6 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Een avontuurlijke, entausiaste en energieke dierenliefhebber

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MaritM

4. Marit

Een avontuurlijke, entausiaste en energieke dierenliefhebber 0.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Attent en laat met veel plezier onze honden uit. "
JoannesJ
Review by Joannes
from
€12
/walk
MadeliefM

5. Madelief

2.5 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews

Hondenoppas Zwolle

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MadeliefM

5. Madelief

Hondenoppas Zwolle2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Madelief is een fijne en vaste uitlaat geworden voor mijn hond. Flexibel, bereikbaar, helder in afspraken en het belangrijkste, mijn hond is heel blij met haar! "
PimP
Review by Pim
from
€13
/walk
EmmaE

6. Emma

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

katten en honden oppas Hattem/Zwolle

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

6. Emma

katten en honden oppas Hattem/Zwolle1.5 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Emma was vriendelijk in contact en was erg flexibel, we waren last minute met het vragen van oppas. Hield zich goed aan de afspraken. Het was erg fijn, bedankt"
RoosR
Review by Roos
from
€15
/walk
KellyK

7. Kelly

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Liefdevolle dierenoppas en uitlater in Zwolle 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KellyK

7. Kelly

Liefdevolle dierenoppas en uitlater in Zwolle 🐾2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
AnnaA

8. Anna

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Liefde voor honden is zo groot, genoeg plek in mijn hart.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
AnnaA

8. Anna

Liefde voor honden is zo groot, genoeg plek in mijn hart.0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare dierenoppas met persoonlijke aandacht ❤️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

Betrouwbare dierenoppas met persoonlijke aandacht ❤️3.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
VeraV

10. Vera

1.2 km
from
€22
/walk
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebber die met alle liefde voor je huisdier zorgt!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
VeraV

10. Vera

Dierenliefhebber die met alle liefde voor je huisdier zorgt!1.2 km
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€22
/walk
EloiseE

11. Eloise

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Enthousiaste dierenvriend die zorgt voor jouw huisdier!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EloiseE

11. Eloise

Enthousiaste dierenvriend die zorgt voor jouw huisdier! 5.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
SaraS

12. Sara

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Trusted Pet sitter with experience

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SaraS

12. Sara

Trusted Pet sitter with experience1.5 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
DorineD

13. Dorine

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk

🐾 Jouw huisdier in liefdevolle handen 🐾

DorineD

13. Dorine

🐾 Jouw huisdier in liefdevolle handen 🐾2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
LieselotteL

14. Lieselotte

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

27-jarige muziekdocent zoekt nieuwe dierenvriend!

Usually responds within few hours
LieselotteL

14. Lieselotte

27-jarige muziekdocent zoekt nieuwe dierenvriend!1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
AnnaA

15. Anna

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Anna zorgt voor de kat en wandelt met de hond in Zwolle!

Lives with 2 cats
AnnaA

15. Anna

Anna zorgt voor de kat en wandelt met de hond in Zwolle! 2.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
AnaA

16. Ana

3.4 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Betrouwbare honden en katten oppas Zwolle

AnaA

16. Ana

Betrouwbare honden en katten oppas Zwolle3.4 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/walk
KevinK

17. Kevin

4 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Ik ben kevin horstman een echte dieren liefhebber

KevinK

17. Kevin

Ik ben kevin horstman een echte dieren liefhebber 4 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/walk
SterreS

18. Sterre

3.1 km
from
€12
/walk

Caring student for your dog’s walks! 🫶🏼

SterreS

18. Sterre

Caring student for your dog’s walks! 🫶🏼3.1 km
from
€12
/walk
CansuC

19. Cansu

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk

Pet Daycare

Usually responds within few hours
CansuC

19. Cansu

Pet Daycare0.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
TamarT

20. Tamar

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Vrolijke liefdevolle oppas

TamarT

20. Tamar

Vrolijke liefdevolle oppas1.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Zwolle who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Zwolle neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Zwolle dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Zwolle on Pawshake. Over 185 pet owners in Zwolle have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express