1. Dog Walking
  2. Wierden

Dog Walking, Wierden

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KatleenK

1. Katleen

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Hondenliefhebber in hart en nieren

Last active 9 days ago
KatleenK

1. Katleen

New sitter
Hondenliefhebber in hart en nieren5.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
HilalH

2. Hilal

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
HilalH

2. Hilal

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas5.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnneA

3. Anne

5 km
from
€12
/walk

Ervaren dierenliefhebber met een hart voor alle huisdieren

AnneA

3. Anne

Ervaren dierenliefhebber met een hart voor alle huisdieren 5 km
from
€12
/walk
GeorgeG

4. George

5.7 km
from
€35
/walk

Liefdevolle, betrouwbare en zorgzame dierenoppas.

GeorgeG

4. George

Liefdevolle, betrouwbare en zorgzame dierenoppas.5.7 km
from
€35
/walk
KarinaK

5. Karina

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Purrfect Pet Care While You're Away

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
KarinaK

5. Karina

Purrfect Pet Care While You're Away4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Wierden who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Wierden neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Wierden dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Wierden on Pawshake. Over 124 pet owners in Wierden have left a review, with an average of 4.88/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express