1. Dog Walking
  2. Wassenaar

Dog Walking, Wassenaar

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmyA

1. Amy

5.5 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

American living in the Netherlands who loves animals!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmyA

1. Amy

American living in the Netherlands who loves animals!5.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/walk
PuckP

2. Puck

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Op zoek naar een vriendelijke, dieren liefhebbende studente?

Usually responds within one day
PuckP

2. Puck

Op zoek naar een vriendelijke, dieren liefhebbende studente?5.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Tycho had a great walk with Puck! Would definitely recommend her. "
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
€15
/walk
MarynaM

3. Maryna

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Your Pets' New Friend - Loving Walks

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MarynaM

3. Maryna

Your Pets' New Friend - Loving Walks 5.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"We had a great experience with Maryna. She was punctual, communicative, and very reliable. We felt comfortable trusting her with our labradoodle and taking him out for an hour walk. We would definitely book her again. 🐾"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€12
/walk
MirandaM

4. Miranda

0.4 km
from
€9
/walk
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dierenoppas voor jou dier

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MirandaM

4. Miranda

Dierenoppas voor jou dier 0.4 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Hele lieve dame , alles relax en rustig in huis fijn voor de poezen . Bedankt tot de volgende keer."
Henny En Jean-michelH
Review by Henny En Jean-michel
from
€9
/walk
MakikoM

5. Makiko

4.2 km
from
€13
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Makiko from Tokyo

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MakikoM

5. Makiko

Makiko from Tokyo4.2 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Makiko is very punctual, reliable, and conscientious. I would definitely recommend her dog walking service. "
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
€13
/walk
GinnyG

6. Ginny

1 km
from
€19
/walk
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Knuffelen of wandelen met liefde

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
GinnyG

6. Ginny

Knuffelen of wandelen met liefde 1 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
"Wij zijn heel blij met Ginny! Ze is een lieve en betrouwbare hondenoppas. Ze wist snel het vertrouwen van Charlie en Benji te winnen en al de eerste wandeling konden ze loslopen in het bos.We zullen nog vaak van haar diensten gebruik maken."
SuzetteS
Review by Suzette
from
€19
/walk
FernandaF

7. Fernanda

4.7 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced pet sitter/dog walker in Amsterdam

Lives with 2 cats
FernandaF

7. Fernanda

Experienced pet sitter/dog walker in Amsterdam 4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/walk
PetraP

8. Petra

4.6 km
from
€25
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover that misses her pets, will love yours

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
PetraP

8. Petra

Animal lover that misses her pets, will love yours 4.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"We had great experience with Petra- easy and professional communication. It's clear that she is experienced with dogs and knows how to handle even the young, slightly crazy ones :)"
AgataA
Review by Agata
from
€25
/walk
AdrianoA

9. Adriano

5.4 km
from
€18
/walk
4 reviews

pet loving guy hoping to help someone else’s pets! 🐱

Last booked today
Last active today
AdrianoA

9. Adriano

pet loving guy hoping to help someone else’s pets! 🐱5.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked today
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
IremI

10. Irem

5.4 km
from
€18
/walk
3 reviews

Your Pet’s New BFF with a Heart for Every Animal

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
IremI

10. Irem

Your Pet’s New BFF with a Heart for Every Animal5.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€18
/walk
FennaF

11. Fenna

5 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
FennaF

11. Fenna

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
NeaN

12. Nea

6 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving & reliable care when you’re not there!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
NeaN

12. Nea

Loving & reliable care when you’re not there! 6 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
AleksandraA

13. Aleksandra

0.6 km
from
€18
/walk

Experienced and passionate animal caretaker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AleksandraA

13. Aleksandra

Experienced and passionate animal caretaker0.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/walk
RemkeR

14. Remke

0.9 km - Wassenaar
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Deskundige & persoonlijke hondenoppas

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RemkeR

14. Remke

Deskundige & persoonlijke hondenoppas0.9 km - Wassenaar
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
ShelleyS

15. Shelley

5.9 km
from
€25
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat and small animal specialist with 20 years experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ShelleyS

15. Shelley

Cat and small animal specialist with 20 years experience5.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/walk
AnaA

16. Ana

4.9 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

International student who loves animals!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AnaA

16. Ana

International student who loves animals!4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€13
/walk
LeahL

17. Leah

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Loving and Reliable Trained Clinician with Pet First Aid

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LeahL

17. Leah

Loving and Reliable Trained Clinician with Pet First Aid4.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DignaD

18. Digna

5.2 km
from
€10
/walk

A caring friend for your pet 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DignaD

18. Digna

A caring friend for your pet 🐾5.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
TugceT

19. Tugce

4.7 km
from
€35
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate Cat & Dog Sitter | Animal Rescue Experience

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
TugceT

19. Tugce

Compassionate Cat & Dog Sitter | Animal Rescue Experience4.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€35
/walk
IlseI

20. Ilse

5.9 km
from
€20
/walk

Betrouwbare dieren- en huizenverzorgster met ervaring

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
IlseI

20. Ilse

Betrouwbare dieren- en huizenverzorgster met ervaring5.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/walk