1. Dog Walking
  2. Voorburg

Dog Walking, Voorburg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
saraS

1. sara

4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

South Italian animal lover missing my furry family

Last active yesterday
saraS

1. sara

New sitter
South Italian animal lover missing my furry family4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
SusanaS

2. Susana

4.4 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SusanaS

2. Susana

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴4.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Susana is a very sweet and professional dog walker. I asked her to help me walk my dog for 7 days and she was very consistent and communicative. I can feel that she truly cares about my dog - there was one day when it was extremely warm outside and she proposed to walk my dog a bit later when it cooled down since she didn’t want his little paws to be burned. She also checked with me beforehand to know if my dog is allergic to anything so she could bring some treats during the walks. My dog was very excited to see her every single time. Thanks a lot and I highly recommend Susana!"
BasmaB
Review by Basma
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AriannaA

3. Arianna

3.9 km - Den Haag
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog Lover - Missing her family dog and would love to petsit!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AriannaA

3. Arianna

New sitter
Dog Lover - Missing her family dog and would love to petsit!3.9 km - Den Haag
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
ÇağlagülÇ

4. Çağlagül

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Cat Sitter & Dog Walking Buddy

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
ÇağlagülÇ

4. Çağlagül

New sitter
Experienced Cat Sitter & Dog Walking Buddy 2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GiovanaG

5. Giovana

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Veterinarian, pet lover & trusted sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
GiovanaG

5. Giovana

New sitter
Veterinarian, pet lover & trusted sitter3.2 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RominaR

6. Romina

3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog sitter & walker | Senior dog care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
RominaR

6. Romina

Experienced dog sitter & walker | Senior dog care3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Romina was a great dog walker when we needed her. I’ll reach out to her next time we need a walker. Thanks"
TomasT
Review by Tomas
from
€15
/walk
MariiaM

7. Mariia

4.3 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Trusted and Responsible Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariiaM

7. Mariia

Trusted and Responsible Dog Walker & Sitter4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"very happy that Mariia was able to walk our dog! She gave us frequent updates and took the time to make sure all his needs were met."
JeffreyJ
Review by Jeffrey
from
€12
/walk
ShivatmicaaS

8. Shivatmicaa

2.4 km
from
€17
/walk
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your pets won’t even notice you’ve left!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ShivatmicaaS

8. Shivatmicaa

Your pets won’t even notice you’ve left!2.4 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Micaa was great with our two dogs who each have very different needs. She was also very communicative, taking extra care to ensure she was giving the pups what they needed, so I knew my pups were in good hands!"
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
€17
/walk
MarianaM

9. Mariana

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cosmopolitan pet lover now in Den Haag

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarianaM

9. Mariana

New sitter
Cosmopolitan pet lover now in Den Haag 3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnnaA

10. Anna

4.2 km
from
€15
/walk
46 reviews
21
recurring guests

I love all creatures, great and small.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnnaA

10. Anna

I love all creatures, great and small.4.2 km
(46 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Anna was great with our dog Edo. It was his first time being walked by someone who was not us and Anna kept us updated on his walk. She was gentle and kind with him and he loved her! "
DemiD
Review by Demi
from
€15
/walk
melisaM

11. melisa

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liefdevolle oppassers in Den Haag 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
melisaM

11. melisa

New sitter
Liefdevolle oppassers in Den Haag 🐾 2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RenataR

12. Renata

3.6 km - Den Haag
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Renata

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RenataR

12. Renata

Renata 3.6 km - Den Haag
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€16
/walk
GabyG

13. Gaby

3.6 km
from
€20
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Peace of Mind for You, Love and Care for Your Pet

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
GabyG

13. Gaby

Peace of Mind for You, Love and Care for Your Pet3.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Gaby definitely loves dogs! She sends nice pictures of the walk with the dogs. "
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€20
/walk
FloF

14. Flo

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your beloved ones feel safe and relaxed with Flo

Usually responds within one day
FloF

14. Flo

Your beloved ones feel safe and relaxed with Flo4.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
Irene MI

15. Irene M

0.8 km
from
€17.5
/walk
28 reviews
6
recurring guests

Liefdevolle & betrouwbare oppas Voorburg

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Irene MI

15. Irene M

Liefdevolle & betrouwbare oppas Voorburg0.8 km
(28 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Irene is amazing. She is a highly professional, responsible and caring dog sitter. Our Tommie likes her a lot. We will definitely book her again! 👌"
Mersiha and JasenkoM
Review by Mersiha and Jasenko
from
€17.5
/walk
namiN

16. nami

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Trusted sitter for cats & dogs right here in The Hague

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
namiN

16. nami

Trusted sitter for cats & dogs right here in The Hague4.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
MarliesM

17. Marlies

4.1 km
from
€12.5
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

🇳🇱time flexible pet sitter / dog walker and cat lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MarliesM

17. Marlies

🇳🇱time flexible pet sitter / dog walker and cat lover 4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
EstevanE

18. Estevan

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Viervoeten vertrouweling -

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EstevanE

18. Estevan

Viervoeten vertrouweling -1.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RuixiR

19. Ruixi

4.4 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review

Experienced & Loving Care in The Hague & Leiden

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RuixiR

19. Ruixi

Experienced & Loving Care in The Hague & Leiden4.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€16
/walk
EvikaE

20. Evika

3.1 km
from
€17
/walk

Paws, Play, Walks & Plenty of Love! ! 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EvikaE

20. Evika

Paws, Play, Walks & Plenty of Love! ! 🐾3.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€17
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Voorburg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Voorburg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Voorburg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Voorburg on Pawshake. Over 4006 pet owners in Voorburg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express