1. Dog Walking
  2. Utrecht

Dog Walking, Utrecht

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JonnekeJ

1. Jonneke

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Flexibele dierenliefhebber voor jou!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JonnekeJ

1. Jonneke

New sitter
Flexibele dierenliefhebber voor jou!1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LydiaL

2. Lydia

1.5 km - Utrecht
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

All the attention your furry friend deserves!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LydiaL

2. Lydia

New sitter
All the attention your furry friend deserves!1.5 km - Utrecht
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElisaE

3. Elisa

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dynamic, social and dogs’ lover!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElisaE

3. Elisa

New sitter
Dynamic, social and dogs’ lover! 1.6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
VincentV

4. Vincent

1.3 km
from
€30
/walk
New sitter
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Liefdevolle oppassers

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
VincentV

4. Vincent

New sitter
Liefdevolle oppassers1.3 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Vincent and Aska took very good care of Alchie. The communication is pretty clear and they kept me updated before and after the walk. "
JessieJ
Review by Jessie
from
€30
/walk
GülceG

5. Gülce

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Utrecht cat sitting/ dog walking

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GülceG

5. Gülce

New sitter
Utrecht cat sitting/ dog walking1.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
BregjeB

6. Bregje

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

enthousiaste dierenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
BregjeB

6. Bregje

New sitter
enthousiaste dierenliefhebber1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GerineG

7. Gerine

1.3 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Liefdevolle dierenvriend voor huisbezoek en uitlaten

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
GerineG

7. Gerine

New sitter
Liefdevolle dierenvriend voor huisbezoek en uitlaten1.3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€9
/walk
IlseI

8. Ilse

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

ik kom graag uw katten verzorgen en hondjes uitlaten!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IlseI

8. Ilse

New sitter
ik kom graag uw katten verzorgen en hondjes uitlaten!! 0.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
SurashaS

9. Surasha

0.6 km - Utrecht
from
€9
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Hi! I’m Surasha, I offer dogs sitting, feeding and walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
SurashaS

9. Surasha

New sitter
Hi! I’m Surasha, I offer dogs sitting, feeding and walks0.6 km - Utrecht
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€9
/walk
LieselotL

10. Lieselot

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LieselotL

10. Lieselot

New sitter
0.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarianM

11. Marian

2 km
from
€15
/walk

Actieve en liefdevolle dierenoppas die écht tijd maakt

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MarianM

11. Marian

Actieve en liefdevolle dierenoppas die écht tijd maakt 2 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
EstherE

12. Esther

1 km
from
€13
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
EstherE

12. Esther

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas 🥰1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Esther is de eerste hondenoppas die we via Pawshake hebben gevonden, dus we wisten niet helemaal wat we konden verwachten. Al vanaf het eerste contact voelde het goed. De communicatie was vanaf het begin heel prettig en duidelijk. Ze kwam langs om Mugenzi te leren kennen en tijdens het samen uitlaten was de klik er direct. Esther heeft Mugenzi drie weken uitgelaten en we kregen elke dag foto’s en een verhaaltje. Superleuk en geruststellend. Ze is betrouwbaar, professioneel en tegelijkertijd heel warm richting Mugenzi. Alles verliep volgens afspraak en eventuele kleine wijzigingen werden altijd netjes gecommuniceerd. Als het aan ons ligt, zien we Esther in de toekomst zeker weer terug. We kunnen haar van harte aanbevelen aan andere dierenbaasjes."
OleO
Review by Ole
from
€13
/walk
GenavieveG

13. Genavieve

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
GenavieveG

13. Genavieve

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter1.1 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Gena took good care of our fur babies!"
LisetteL
Review by Lisette
from
€10
/walk
süheylaS

14. süheyla

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Caring, Reliable & Animal-Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
süheylaS

14. süheyla

Caring, Reliable & Animal-Loving Pet Sitter 🐾0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Ik ben heel tevreden over Süheyla! Ze heeft lekker lang de tijd genomen voor mijn hond en gespeeld en lekker gewandeld. Ze was heel flexibel en reageerde snel op berichtjes. Ik zou haar graag nog een keer boeken! Echt een aanrader!"
svenjaS
Review by svenja
from
€10
/walk
JanétJ

15. Janét

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Long walks, happy dogs, your pup’s new best friend!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 9 days ago
JanétJ

15. Janét

Long walks, happy dogs, your pup’s new best friend! 0.6 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 9 days ago
"I highly recommend Janèt! My dog absolutely adored her right from the very first moment. Janèt is incredibly friendly, calm, and brings a wealth of experience and knowledge when it comes to dogs. It is so reassuring to see how natural she is with him, which makes it easy to leave your beloved pet in her care with peace of mind. Her communication is fast and she is flexible. "
IngerI
Review by Inger
from
€15
/walk
DorisD

16. Doris

1 km
from
€8.5
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

student met liefde en passie voor honden

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
DorisD

16. Doris

student met liefde en passie voor honden1 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Doris had meteen een goeie klik met mijn kieskeurige hond, heel fijn om te zien! Doris nam rustig de tijd voor de kennismaking en las en respecteerde de signalen van mijn hond goed. De eerste wandelingen zijn soepel gegaan, en ik zou Doris zeker aanraden!"
MaaikeM
Review by Maaike
from
€8.5
/walk
ChrisC

17. Chris

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Op zoek naar leuke oppas adresjes!

Last active 11 days ago
ChrisC

17. Chris

New sitter
Op zoek naar leuke oppas adresjes! 1.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
JulianaJ

18. Juliana

2 km
from
€15
/walk
26 reviews
11
recurring guests

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JulianaJ

18. Juliana

Loving Care for Paws & Whiskers2 km
(26 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Juliana has walked my dog this month to familiarise with him before the house stay. She is incredibly kind and easy to communicate. My dog Arfus is already accepting walking with her and he returns in such a good mood. I highly recommend her for your fur babies ☺️ "
AsenaA
Review by Asena
from
€15
/walk
ChristinaC

19. Christina

0.1 km
from
€14
/walk
53 reviews
16
recurring guests

Your pet's best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ChristinaC

19. Christina

Your pet's best friend!0.1 km
(53 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"I feel totally at ease when Christina takes care of my dog. She’s kind, responsible and my dog loves her!"
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€14
/walk
MomchilM

20. Momchil

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Over 10 year experience with dog care incl. reactive doggos

Usually responds within few hours
MomchilM

20. Momchil

Over 10 year experience with dog care incl. reactive doggos1.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Momchil was very good with my dog. He told me everything that happened during the walks and made sure my dog was comfortable"
EstherE
Review by Esther
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Utrecht who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Utrecht neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Utrecht dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Utrecht on Pawshake. Over 2869 pet owners in Utrecht have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express