1. Dog Walking
  2. Rotterdam

Dog Walking, Rotterdam

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BurcinB

1. Burcin

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Missing my dogs, happy to walk yours 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BurcinB

1. Burcin

New sitter
Missing my dogs, happy to walk yours 🐾1.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ElifE

2. Elif

1.1 km
from
€14
/walk
1
recurring guest

Rotterdam Experienced PetSitter 20+ Years Caring dogsandcat

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElifE

2. Elif

Rotterdam Experienced PetSitter 20+ Years Caring dogsandcat1.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€14
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LenaL

3. Lena

0.8 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Good hands for your dear petfriends!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LenaL

3. Lena

New sitter
Good hands for your dear petfriends!0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€18
/walk
ClaraC

4. Clara

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaraC

4. Clara

New sitter
0.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JohanneJ

5. Johanne

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

dog lover offering walks :)

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JohanneJ

5. Johanne

dog lover offering walks :)0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"trompetje is super blij met Johanne. je merkt dat ze van dieren houdt :)"
UrszulaU
Review by Urszula
from
€15
/walk
EmmaE

6. Emma

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover who loves big walks through nature!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

New sitter
Animal lover who loves big walks through nature!1.5 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ClaireC

7. Claire

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

I'm Claire, a pet lover since day 1.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaireC

7. Claire

New sitter
I'm Claire, a pet lover since day 1.0.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
RiyaR

8. Riya

0.4 km - Rotterdam
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced pet sitting services with a personal touch

RiyaR

8. Riya

Experienced pet sitting services with a personal touch0.4 km - Rotterdam
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
"Riya is a five star dog sitter! After two disappointing experiences with previous dog sitters, we were a bit worried to have someone we did not know at first taking care of our dog Viking but the communication with Riya was super from the beginning! From the moment we met her, we instantly felt safe to leave Viking in her very capable hands. Riya really followed the guidelines I gave her to take good care of Viking, always kept us updated on Viking walks and his behaviour. We highly recommend her and will for sure be in touch with her again if we need someone to dogsit Viking."
AudreyA
Review by Audrey
from
€15
/walk
MiaM

9. Mia

1.5 km - Rotterdam
from
€15
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gentle care for our furry friends

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MiaM

9. Mia

Gentle care for our furry friends1.5 km - Rotterdam
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We had very nice expérience with Mia to walk our teckel every Mondays, she sent regular update and took good care of our dog ! He came back home happy and tired for nap time 😉 I would recommend Mia"
EmilieE
Review by Emilie
from
€15
/walk
SemaS

10. Sema

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk

Lifelong Animal Lover & Experienced Rescue Volunteer

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SemaS

10. Sema

Lifelong Animal Lover & Experienced Rescue Volunteer1.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/walk
RugilėR

11. Rugilė

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Looking for pets to give my love to!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RugilėR

11. Rugilė

Looking for pets to give my love to!0.7 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Rugilė is very dependable and so kind and patient with our rescue dog, Ollie! Ollie can be a little stubborn when it comes to walks but Ru didn’t give up and gained Ollie’s trust. Now they’re walking together weekly like old friends. ;) "
NoelleN
Review by Noelle
from
€15
/walk
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Loving, Attentive Care for Small & Medium Dogs in Rotterdam

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

Loving, Attentive Care for Small & Medium Dogs in Rotterdam0.7 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
GianinaG

13. Gianina

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

graduate currently job hunting! love caring for dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
GianinaG

13. Gianina

graduate currently job hunting! love caring for dogs 1.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Shajid & AlejandraS

14. Shajid & Alejandra

0.8 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Dog-loving couple! Your dog's home away from home 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
Shajid & AlejandraS

14. Shajid & Alejandra

​Dog-loving couple! Your dog's home away from home 🐾 0.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€13
/walk
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

New sitter
1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SimoneS

16. Simone

1.9 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving and Reliable Dog and Cat Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SimoneS

16. Simone

New sitter
🐾 Loving and Reliable Dog and Cat Care1.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€25
/walk
AidaA

17. Aida

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AidaA

17. Aida

Loving & Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover1.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
CarlaC

18. Carla

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Your pet, my friend

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarlaC

18. Carla

Your pet, my friend1.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NadiaN

19. Nadia

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Caring Rotterdam sitter for walks, boarding & home visits

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NadiaN

19. Nadia

Caring Rotterdam sitter for walks, boarding & home visits1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
MaximeM

20. Maxime

0.6 km
from
€14
/walk

your new fur-ever friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MaximeM

20. Maxime

your new fur-ever friend0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rotterdam who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rotterdam neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rotterdam dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rotterdam on Pawshake. Over 3954 pet owners in Rotterdam have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express