1. Dog Walking
  2. Rijswijk

Dog Walking, Rijswijk

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
saraS

1. sara

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

South Italian animal lover missing my furry family

Last active yesterday
saraS

1. sara

New sitter
South Italian animal lover missing my furry family3.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
SusanaS

2. Susana

2 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SusanaS

2. Susana

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Susana is a very sweet and professional dog walker. I asked her to help me walk my dog for 7 days and she was very consistent and communicative. I can feel that she truly cares about my dog - there was one day when it was extremely warm outside and she proposed to walk my dog a bit later when it cooled down since she didn’t want his little paws to be burned. She also checked with me beforehand to know if my dog is allergic to anything so she could bring some treats during the walks. My dog was very excited to see her every single time. Thanks a lot and I highly recommend Susana!"
BasmaB
Review by Basma
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GyteG

3. Gyte

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Avid animal lover, ready to make new pet-friends

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GyteG

3. Gyte

New sitter
Avid animal lover, ready to make new pet-friends2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AriannaA

4. Arianna

3.4 km - Den Haag
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog Lover - Missing her family dog and would love to petsit!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AriannaA

4. Arianna

New sitter
Dog Lover - Missing her family dog and would love to petsit!3.4 km - Den Haag
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
WinW

5. Win

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog sitter you shouldn’t miss

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
WinW

5. Win

New sitter
Dog sitter you shouldn’t miss 1.3 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
GiovanaG

6. Giovana

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Veterinarian, pet lover & trusted sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
GiovanaG

6. Giovana

New sitter
Veterinarian, pet lover & trusted sitter2.7 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
YouniY

7. Youni

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Lieve, verzorgende en geduldige oppas

Last active 13 days ago
YouniY

7. Youni

New sitter
Lieve, verzorgende en geduldige oppas2.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MayaM

8. Maya

2.9 km
from
€11
/walk
1 review

Lover of long walks, cuddles and companionship!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
MayaM

8. Maya

Lover of long walks, cuddles and companionship!2.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"We are really happy with Maya! She responds quickly is easy going, nice and clear in communication. She sends pictures and film from the walk and cuddles and I can see my dog is happy and satisfied when she had been around. I feel assured my dog is taken care of when I am at work. Super glad I found her! "
VioletV
Review by Violet
from
€11
/walk
AnnekeeA

9. Annekee

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

oppas met echte aandacht en zorg

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnnekeeA

9. Annekee

oppas met echte aandacht en zorg2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Annekee is a wonderful person who takes great care of my little yorkie on their walks. I have booked with her a few days every week and I feel completely at ease. The communication with Annekee is consistent and she is very reliable. My dog has bonded with her immediately and he jumps for joy every time she comes to pick him up. I'm also very grateful that he gets to let out his energy during the walks, so when he comes back he needs a long nap. I'd very much recommend Annekee and would love to continue booking the walks!"
IoanaI
Review by Ioana
from
€15
/walk
MateuszM

10. Mateusz

2.1 km - Den Haag
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Your Pet’s New Bestie —Walks,Day Care & Good Energy

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MateuszM

10. Mateusz

Your Pet’s New Bestie —Walks,Day Care & Good Energy2.1 km - Den Haag
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We couldn’t have asked for a better petsitter for our Lori. From the very beginning, he was incredibly calm, patient and gentle with her, giving her the space and time she needed to feel comfortable and adjust at her own pace. It was clear very quickly how much he genuinely loves dogs and animals. He even took Lori out more often than we had asked, simply because he enjoyed spending time with her and wanted her to have the best experience possible. What really stood out to us was how caring and protective he was towards her. When some local neighbourhood boys were intentionally trying to scare Lori, he stepped in, defended her and even spoke to their parents. That meant a lot to us and really showed how much he cared about her wellbeing. He was also very sweet, reliable and communicative throughout the whole time. He kept us updated, responded on time and we always felt that Lori was in good hands. We’re genuinely very grateful for the care and kindness he showed our girl. We would absolutely recommend him to anyone looking for someone who will treat their pet with patience, respect and genuine affection. 🐾"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€10
/walk
SamyukthaS

11. Samyuktha

1 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Grew up with pets, Here to love yours

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SamyukthaS

11. Samyuktha

New sitter
Grew up with pets, Here to love yours 1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€16
/walk
RobertaR

12. Roberta

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Furry Friend!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
RobertaR

12. Roberta

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Furry Friend!2.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MargheritaM

13. Margherita

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Your pet's new favorite human :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MargheritaM

13. Margherita

New sitter
Your pet's new favorite human :)3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LevarL

14. Levar

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ervaren uitlater met lieve en sociale eigen honden.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LevarL

14. Levar

Ervaren uitlater met lieve en sociale eigen honden.3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Onze hond is blij als Levar komt en hij heeft de juiste “ leider”uitstraling , waardoor ze perfect luistert , en de wandeling rustig en fijn verlopen. Onze hond is sterk en geen kattenliefhebber op straat maar met hem ben ik daar dus niet bang voor dat de hond zich los trekt. Veilig gevoel, echt een top walker! "
DianeD
Review by Diane
from
€15
/walk
LouL

15. Lou

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liefdevolle dierenoppas met ervaring

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
LouL

15. Lou

New sitter
Liefdevolle dierenoppas met ervaring3.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MarianaM

16. Mariana

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cosmopolitan pet lover now in Den Haag

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarianaM

16. Mariana

New sitter
Cosmopolitan pet lover now in Den Haag 2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DanielD

17. Daniel

2.6 km
from
€14
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Well experienced pet owner providing peace of mind.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanielD

17. Daniel

Well experienced pet owner providing peace of mind.2.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ik ben heel blij met Daniel. Hij is altijd netjes op tijd en de communicatie verloopt perfect . Maar natuurlijk is het allerfijnste dat Kora dol op hem is, hij is supergoed met haar. Daniel is een topper🤩🐶"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€14
/walk
Amaia D.A

18. Amaia D.

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they’re my own

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Amaia D.A

18. Amaia D.

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they’re my own1.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

1.7 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Vanessa Your reliable pet sitter 🐱🐶🐰

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

Vanessa Your reliable pet sitter 🐱🐶🐰1.7 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Vanessa has taken care of my dog Lori for the second time, and once again she was great. She is reliable, caring, and clearly very good with dogs. Lori was happy and well looked after, which gave me a lot of peace of mind. I would definitely recommend Vanessa to anyone looking for a trustworthy pet sitter. "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€13
/walk
ChompsC

20. Chomps

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Experienced dog-mom/sitter/trainer for your fur-baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ChompsC

20. Chomps

Experienced dog-mom/sitter/trainer for your fur-baby! 3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rijswijk who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rijswijk neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rijswijk dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rijswijk on Pawshake. Over 3944 pet owners in Rijswijk have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express