1. Dog Walking
  2. Houten

Dog Walking, Houten

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElinaE

1. Elina

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

English-speaking, caring animal caretaker and walker

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ElinaE

1. Elina

English-speaking, caring animal caretaker and walker2.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Elina is the best sitter! With a very pleasant personality, she took care of my Labrador and gave him all the attention! Big thanks to you, Elina! We will definitely contact you again in the future! "
TetianaT
Review by Tetiana
from
€10
/walk
LinseyL

2. Linsey

6 km
from
€25
/walk
47 reviews
24
recurring guests

Liefdevolle oppas

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
LinseyL

2. Linsey

Liefdevolle oppas6 km
(47 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"right on time, & Shiva was very happy "
LuisaL
Review by Luisa
from
€25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JonneJ

3. Jonne

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Enthousiaste katten en/of honden oppasser

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
JonneJ

3. Jonne

Enthousiaste katten en/of honden oppasser2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChanelC

4. Chanel

4 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

ik zorg super goed voor uw huisdier!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
ChanelC

4. Chanel

ik zorg super goed voor uw huisdier!4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
BeatrizB

5. Beatriz

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Houten

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
BeatrizB

5. Beatriz

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Houten1.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
MegumiM

6. Megumi

3.1 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Calm dog sitting & boarding by a qualified Japanese groomer

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Shih Tzu crossed Maltese Belle
MegumiM

6. Megumi

Calm dog sitting & boarding by a qualified Japanese groomer3.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Shih Tzu crossed Maltese Belle
from
€20
/walk
ElianE

7. Elian

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Liefdevol gezin zoekt honden/katten voor vakantieopvang

Usually responds within one day
ElianE

7. Elian

Liefdevol gezin zoekt honden/katten voor vakantieopvang 5.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
RajneeR

8. Rajnee

4.2 km
from
€9
/walk
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pet Love And Care

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden retriever Brandy
RajneeR

8. Rajnee

Pet Love And Care4.2 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden retriever Brandy
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Houten who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Houten neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Houten dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Houten on Pawshake. Over 2034 pet owners in Houten have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express