1. Dog Walking
  2. Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht

Dog Walking, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarjoleinM

1. Marjolein

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MarjoleinM

1. Marjolein

New sitter
4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
KjellK

2. Kjell

3.7 km
from
€16.5
/walk
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dierenoppas & Hondenuitlaatservice with love 🫶✨️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
KjellK

2. Kjell

Dierenoppas & Hondenuitlaatservice with love 🫶✨️3.7 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Na de kennismaking had mijn hond Shelby haar eerste wandeling met Kjell. Ging supergoed. Ik kreeg filmpjes van onderweg. Kjell heeft er duidelijk plezier in. En dus mijn hond ook. Hij heeft veel gevoel en affiniteit met dieren, en veel ervaring in hoe met ze om te gaan. De volgende afspraak staat al!"
SjoerdS
Review by Sjoerd
from
€16.5
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
jasmijnJ

3. jasmijn

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

oppas voor hond en kat, geduldig, lief en gek op dieren.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
jasmijnJ

3. jasmijn

oppas voor hond en kat, geduldig, lief en gek op dieren.1.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Jasmijn heeft regelmatig mijn hond Roma uitgelaten. Gaat erg goed, duidelijke communicatie en Roma is altijd weer blij haar te zien :)"
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
€10
/walk
DirkjeD

4. Dirkje

4.8 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Dierenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
DirkjeD

4. Dirkje

New sitter
Dierenliefhebber 4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
IrisI

5. Iris

3.8 km
from
€17
/walk
3 reviews

Vrolijke en betrouwbare oppas & uitlater

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
IrisI

5. Iris

Vrolijke en betrouwbare oppas & uitlater3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€17
/walk
MarynaM

6. Maryna

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Loving pet sitter for dogs, cats and more🐾❤️

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
MarynaM

6. Maryna

Loving pet sitter for dogs, cats and more🐾❤️1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€12
/walk
JedidjahJ

7. Jedidjah

2.8 km
from
€12
/walk

Gediplomeerd dierverzorger met een groot hart voor dieren!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JedidjahJ

7. Jedidjah

Gediplomeerd dierverzorger met een groot hart voor dieren!2.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
TaylorT

8. Taylor

4 km
from
€18
/walk
1 review

Experienced and reliable pet care!

Last active 9 days ago
TaylorT

8. Taylor

Experienced and reliable pet care! 4 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€18
/walk
BodineB

9. Bodine

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Dierenvriend die houdt van wandelen🐶🦴

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BodineB

9. Bodine

Dierenvriend die houdt van wandelen🐶🦴0.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
AnneA

10. Anne

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk

ervaren en enthousiaste paraveterinair

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Lives with Amerikaanse Stafford Bubbels
AnneA

10. Anne

ervaren en enthousiaste paraveterinair5.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Lives with Amerikaanse Stafford Bubbels
from
€12
/walk
MaxineM

11. Maxine

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends At Your Service!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with german shepherd Billie & Yoepie
MaxineM

11. Maxine

Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends At Your Service!1.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with german shepherd Billie & Yoepie
from
€20
/walk
TailaneT

12. Tailane

5.1 km
from
€12
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Walks & Cozy Visits for Your Furry Friends

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
TailaneT

12. Tailane

Happy Walks & Cozy Visits for Your Furry Friends5.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
MuriëlM

13. Muriël

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liefdevol Plekje voor Jouw Hond in Dordrecht

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MuriëlM

13. Muriël

Liefdevol Plekje voor Jouw Hond in Dordrecht3.5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
TwinkleT

14. Twinkle

4 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’m Twinkle I have 11 years of experience pet sitting.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TwinkleT

14. Twinkle

I’m Twinkle I have 11 years of experience pet sitting. 4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LieveL

15. Lieve

5.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Enthousiaste meid, veel ervaring met (asiel)honden.

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LieveL

15. Lieve

Enthousiaste meid, veel ervaring met (asiel)honden.5.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
InekeI

16. Ineke

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Liefde en aandacht voor uw huisdier; u gerust van huis!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InekeI

16. Ineke

Liefde en aandacht voor uw huisdier; u gerust van huis!0.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
IsaI

17. Isa

3.7 km - Dordrecht
from
€15
/walk

Liefde, aandacht & een fijn 🏡 voor jouw dier

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
IsaI

17. Isa

Liefde, aandacht & een fijn 🏡 voor jouw dier3.7 km - Dordrecht
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
MiljanaM

18. Miljana

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
20 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zorgzame en ervaren dierenliefhebber met een warm hart 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MiljanaM

18. Miljana

Zorgzame en ervaren dierenliefhebber met een warm hart 🐱2.6 km
(20 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
RenéeR

19. Renée

4.2 km
from
€9
/walk

Lief, rustig dierenvriendin

RenéeR

19. Renée

Lief, rustig dierenvriendin4.2 km
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht on Pawshake. Over 2331 pet owners in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express