1. Dog Walking
  2. Halfweg

Dog Walking, Halfweg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanaiD

1. Danai

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A loving pet sitter with a lifetime of experience 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DanaiD

1. Danai

New sitter
A loving pet sitter with a lifetime of experience 🐾❤️2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
YufeiY

2. Yufei

2.7 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Last active 2 days ago
YufeiY

2. Yufei

New sitter
2.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YuliyaY

3. Yuliya

2.1 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Care in Amsterdam Nieuw-West

Last active 6 days ago
YuliyaY

3. Yuliya

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Care in Amsterdam Nieuw-West2.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€14
/walk
MonicaM

4. Monica

2.6 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Loving petsitter - years experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MonicaM

4. Monica

New sitter
Loving petsitter - years experience 2.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
saraS

5. sara

3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Your dog’s new favourite reliable sitter in Amsterdam

Last active today
saraS

5. sara

New sitter
Your dog’s new favourite reliable sitter in Amsterdam3 km
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Dog Walker Who Loves Building a Bond With Every Dog 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

New sitter
Caring Dog Walker Who Loves Building a Bond With Every Dog 🐾3.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlexandraA

7. Alexandra

3.1 km
from
€8
/walk
3 reviews

Pet lover and dog owner of 15+ years in Amsterdam West 🥰

Usually responds within one day
AlexandraA

7. Alexandra

Pet lover and dog owner of 15+ years in Amsterdam West 🥰3.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Alexandra was so good with our two dogs! Super communicative and convenient. We will absolutely be having her walk them again. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€8
/walk
MeesM

8. Mees

3.3 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Your pet's home away from home

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MeesM

8. Mees

Your pet's home away from home3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Mees is fantastic, he has such a calm and capable presence and our dogs love him. One of our dogs is a bit anxious and can be reactive, but we were totally confident in Mees and rightly so. Mees clearly is an animal person and cares deeply about their wellbeing and happiness - would 100% recommend! "
Becca and NicB
Review by Becca and Nic
from
€20
/walk
AlinaA

9. Alina

3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

calm and reliable care for your baby

Last active 3 days ago
AlinaA

9. Alina

New sitter
calm and reliable care for your baby3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
KritikaK

10. Kritika

2.3 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring WFH dog sitter. Experienced with dogs from puppyhood

Last active 6 days ago
KritikaK

10. Kritika

Caring WFH dog sitter. Experienced with dogs from puppyhood2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
from
€8
/walk
GhaliaG

11. Ghalia

2.4 km
from
€14
/walk
4 reviews

Passionate & reliable animal lover ready to care 💛

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GhaliaG

11. Ghalia

Passionate & reliable animal lover ready to care 💛2.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ghalia was wonderful with Winston. She took him for walks and spent some time with him. I received updates and pictures from her. Winston would love to walk with her again. Thank you 🐶"
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
€14
/walk
ChrysaC

12. Chrysa

3.2 km
from
€20
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love dogs but I don't have one yet, can I pet yours?

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChrysaC

12. Chrysa

I love dogs but I don't have one yet, can I pet yours?3.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Chrysa has been great with Kira, he's always happy to see her and excited to go walking. Overall a great experience."
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€20
/walk
FuyukaF

13. Fuyuka

3.2 km - Amsterdam
from
€13
/walk

Dog Lover Who Grew Up with Dogs

Last active today
FuyukaF

13. Fuyuka

Dog Lover Who Grew Up with Dogs3.2 km - Amsterdam
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
AshtonA

14. Ashton

2.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews

Active, Reliable and Life Long animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AshtonA

14. Ashton

Active, Reliable and Life Long animal lover 2.7 km - Amsterdam
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
BerilB

15. Beril

2.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€12
/walk

about Beril

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
BerilB

15. Beril

about Beril2.7 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
SelomeS

16. Selome

3.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Experienced pet lover offering attentive care

Last active 2 days ago
SelomeS

16. Selome

Experienced pet lover offering attentive care3.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
BaharB

17. Bahar

2.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

I will care your pets as I care for my own

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BaharB

17. Bahar

New sitter
I will care your pets as I care for my own2.6 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MarjoleinM

18. Marjolein

3.4 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review

Hondenoppas | Dol op honden & fijne communicatie

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarjoleinM

18. Marjolein

Hondenoppas | Dol op honden & fijne communicatie 3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
IljaI

19. Ilja

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Oppas in AmsterdamWest, bij ons voelt het als een warm nest!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IljaI

19. Ilja

Oppas in AmsterdamWest, bij ons voelt het als een warm nest!3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
RoxanneR

20. Roxanne

2.7 km
from
€13
/walk

Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber voor wandelingen & oppas 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
RoxanneR

20. Roxanne

Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber voor wandelingen & oppas 🐾2.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Halfweg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Halfweg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Halfweg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Halfweg on Pawshake. Over 6907 pet owners in Halfweg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express